Event URN:
244100
Start date:
Thu, 14th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 1: Lacaune-les-Bains - Albi Foreign National Band 3 Elite
15 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 2: Castres - Saint-Michel Foreign National Band 3 Elite
16 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 3: Trie-sur-Baïse - Arras-en-Lavedan Foreign National Band 3 Elite
17 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 4: Saint-Gaudens - Saint-Gaudens Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Lacaune-les-Bains - Albi

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Castres - Saint-Michel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Trie-sur-Baïse - Arras-en-Lave...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Saint-Gaudens - Saint-Gaudens

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Lacaune-les-Bains - Albi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 04:15:55:000 0
70 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 04:16:17:000 0
79 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
116 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 04:26:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Castres - Saint-Michel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
49 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
74 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
107 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Trie-sur-Baïse - Arras-en-Lavedan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
23 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
54 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
Russell Downing Endura Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Dean Windsor Endura Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Saint-Gaudens - Saint-Gaudens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
29 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
79 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
22 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
59 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0