SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Mansfield – Saturday, 15 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244075

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

3. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Cordon Finished 0

8. Alex Cordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Richardson Finished 0

10. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harrison Wallace Finished 0

15. Harrison Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

17. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

18. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dylan Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Thompson Finished 0

21. Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ella Gregory Finished 0

22. Ella Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

23. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Egsink Finished 0

24. Alex Egsink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlotte Crane Finished 0

26. Charlotte Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Seb Varley Finished 0

27. Seb Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Woolf Finished 0

28. Tom Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Samuel Thomas Finished 0

29. Samuel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Marsh Finished 0

30. Ben Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Prince Finished 0

32. Thomas Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Henry Brown Finished 0

33. Henry Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Owen Prince Finished 0

34. Owen Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dillon Air Finished 0

35. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

37. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Annabel Brown Finished 0

38. Annabel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Oliver Crane Finished 0

39. Oliver Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Oliver Brown Finished 0

40. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ted Hague Finished 0

41. Ted Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Max Westfield Finished 0

42. Max Westfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Riley Howe Finished 0

43. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

2. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Liam Northridge Finished 0

26. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Archie Lewis Finished 0

35. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Large Finished 0

38. Harry Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Liam Rowe Finished 0

43. Liam Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

45. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sara Gould Finished 0

46. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Nathan Gould Finished 0

47. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ben Conibear Finished 0

48. Ben Conibear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sam Marsh Finished 0

49. Sam Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  William Beech Finished 0

50. William Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Liam ????????? Finished 0

51. Liam ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

52. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Alice Crane Finished 0

53. Alice Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Maya Rivers Finished 0

54. Maya Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Harry Purdell Finished 0

27. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sam McKenzie Finished 0

29. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Michael Beech Finished 0

30. Michael Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joseph Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Jack Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Daniel Pritchett Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Holly Gould Finished 0

44. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

50. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  George Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Madeline McBrearey Finished 0

53. Madeline McBrearey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Bell Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julie Elder Finished Senior 2

4. Julie Elder -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tam Seamark TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christine Kelly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Walling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Simmons Finished Junior 1

5. Ross Simmons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Cox Finished Senior 5

6. Paul Cox -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Duncan Finished 0

22. Alan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David O'Neil Finished 0

26. David O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

29. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Christopher Harrop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Gregory Finished 0

31. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Peter Steed Finished N/A 0

42. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

44. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Edge Finished Senior 0

46. Richard Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Joshua Walling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nathan Smith Finished Senior 0

52. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Matthew Jones Finished 0

68. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Steven Boon Finished N/A 0

69. Steven Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0

70. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0

72. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dave Riley Finished 0

73. Dave Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Ross Simmons Finished Junior 0

75. Ross Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Gordon Irvine Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Matt Parr Finished 0

96. Matt Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
99.  Kevin Hornsby Finished 0

99. Kevin Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  David Stead Finished Junior 0

103. David Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

105. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  James Everson-Crane Finished 0

107. James Everson-Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  D McCreat Finished 0

108. D McCreat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
112.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
113.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

113. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
114.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Alex MacCrystal Finished 0

118. Alex MacCrystal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Michael Dunroe Finished 0

120. Michael Dunroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
122.  Eric Farley Finished 0

122. Eric Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0

123. Andrew Mucklestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Andy Riley Finished 0

125. Andy Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Steven Coles Finished Senior 0

127. Steven Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Adam Cooper Finished 0

129. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  Martin Lister Finished N/A 0

132. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Phil Wallace Finished 0

133. Phil Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
134.  David Carr Finished N/A 0

134. David Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Reports

Cross: Droger takes easy win in Notts and Derby R11

Posted 16/12/2012 - British Cycling

Dieter Droger cruises to his first win of the SRAM Notts and Derby League this season

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244075

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

3. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Cordon Finished 0

8. Alex Cordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Richardson Finished 0

10. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harrison Wallace Finished 0

15. Harrison Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

17. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

18. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dylan Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Thompson Finished 0

21. Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ella Gregory Finished 0

22. Ella Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

23. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Egsink Finished 0

24. Alex Egsink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlotte Crane Finished 0

26. Charlotte Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Seb Varley Finished 0

27. Seb Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Woolf Finished 0

28. Tom Woolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Samuel Thomas Finished 0

29. Samuel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Marsh Finished 0

30. Ben Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Prince Finished 0

32. Thomas Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Henry Brown Finished 0

33. Henry Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Owen Prince Finished 0

34. Owen Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dillon Air Finished 0

35. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

37. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Annabel Brown Finished 0

38. Annabel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Oliver Crane Finished 0

39. Oliver Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Oliver Brown Finished 0

40. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Ted Hague Finished 0

41. Ted Hague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Max Westfield Finished 0

42. Max Westfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Riley Howe Finished 0

43. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

2. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Liam Northridge Finished 0

26. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Archie Lewis Finished 0

35. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harry Large Finished 0

38. Harry Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Liam Rowe Finished 0

43. Liam Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

45. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Sara Gould Finished 0

46. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Nathan Gould Finished 0

47. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ben Conibear Finished 0

48. Ben Conibear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Sam Marsh Finished 0

49. Sam Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  William Beech Finished 0

50. William Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Liam ????????? Finished 0

51. Liam ????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

52. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Alice Crane Finished 0

53. Alice Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Maya Rivers Finished 0

54. Maya Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Wait Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Harry Purdell Finished 0

27. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sam McKenzie Finished 0

29. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Michael Beech Finished 0

30. Michael Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joseph Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Jack Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Daniel Pritchett Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Holly Gould Finished 0

44. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

50. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  George Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Madeline McBrearey Finished 0

53. Madeline McBrearey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Bell Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julie Elder Finished Senior 2

4. Julie Elder -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tam Seamark TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christine Kelly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Walling Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Simmons Finished Junior 1

5. Ross Simmons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Cox Finished Senior 5

6. Paul Cox -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Duncan Finished 0

22. Alan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David O'Neil Finished 0

26. David O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

29. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Christopher Harrop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Gregory Finished 0

31. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Peter Steed Finished N/A 0

42. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

44. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Edge Finished Senior 0

46. Richard Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Joshua Walling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nathan Smith Finished Senior 0

52. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Matthew Jones Finished 0

68. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Steven Boon Finished N/A 0

69. Steven Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0

70. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0

72. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dave Riley Finished 0

73. Dave Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Ross Simmons Finished Junior 0

75. Ross Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Gordon Irvine Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Matt Parr Finished 0

96. Matt Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
99.  Kevin Hornsby Finished 0

99. Kevin Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  David Stead Finished Junior 0

103. David Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

105. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  James Everson-Crane Finished 0

107. James Everson-Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  D McCreat Finished 0

108. D McCreat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
112.  Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
113.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

113. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
114.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Alex MacCrystal Finished 0

118. Alex MacCrystal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Michael Dunroe Finished 0

120. Michael Dunroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
122.  Eric Farley Finished 0

122. Eric Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
123.  Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0

123. Andrew Mucklestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Andy Riley Finished 0

125. Andy Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
126.  Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Steven Coles Finished Senior 0

127. Steven Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Adam Cooper Finished 0

129. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  Martin Lister Finished N/A 0

132. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Phil Wallace Finished 0

133. Phil Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
134.  David Carr Finished N/A 0

134. David Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
135.  Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Reports

Cross: Droger takes easy win in Notts and Derby R11

Posted 16/12/2012 - British Cycling

Dieter Droger cruises to his first win of the SRAM Notts and Derby League this season

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/12/12 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016