Mildenhall Mad Madison Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Bury St Edmunds – Monday, 27 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244058

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside Middle School, Sheldrick Way, Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 7JX
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/08/12 09:30 Under 9s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
27/08/12 09:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
27/08/12 10:10 Youth Go-Cross None Youth ---
27/08/12 10:45 Madison Cross 16+ Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 09:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 9s
Mon 27/08/12 - 09:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 09:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Mon 27/08/12 - 09:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:10 Go-Cross None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:10
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Madison Cross 16+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 27/08/12 10:45 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Madison Cross 16+
Mon 27/08/12 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
4 Henry Chandler Finished 0
5 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Ruby Howard Finished 0
7 Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
8 Mimi Gurney Finished 0
9 Owen Goff Finished 0
10 Alice Ripon Finished 0
11 Matthew Dodsworth Finished 0
12 Isaac Smith Finished 0
13 James Carrington Finished 0
14 Robyn Jarvis Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
8 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Harry Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
12 Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
13 Kye Denyer Finished 0
14 Peta Jarvis Finished 0
15 William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Sandy Jarvis Finished 0
17 Oliver Fareman Finished 0
18 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Jack Godber Finished 0
20 Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Alexander King Finished 0
22 Thomas Hay Finished 0
23 Chester Tribley Finished 0
24 Ellie Craven Finished 0
24 Hannah Rowling Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
2 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
3 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
4 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
6 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
7 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
8 Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Jordan Denyer Finished 0
10 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
11 Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Alex Fairman Finished 0
13 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
15 Daniel King Finished 0
16 Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
17 Jack Tuffs Finished 0
18 Harriet Godber Finished 0
19 Alex Fairman Finished 0
20 Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
21 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Madison Cross 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
1 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
2 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
2 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
3 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
3 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
4 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
5 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
6 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
7 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
7 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Christopher Boakes Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
8 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
9 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
9 Matthew Skeats Finished 0
10 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
10 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
11 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 0
13 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
14 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished N/A 0
15 James Whitall Finished 0
16 Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
16 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
17 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
17 Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
18 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
19 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
20 William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
20 Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
21 Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 0
21 Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Finished N/A 0
22 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Matthew Denny Finished 0
23 Denise Carter Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 0
23 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
24 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
24 Joseph Weston Finished Senior 0
25 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
25 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
27 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
28 Kraig Cole North Park Cycle Speedway Finished N/A 0
28 Kevin House Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
29 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
29 Simon Santry Finished N/A 0
30 Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Philip Raymond Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
31 Jayne Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
33 Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
33 Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
34 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
34 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk