Event URN:
244058
Start date:
Mon, 27th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Riverside Middle School
Sheldrick Way, Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 7JX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.mildenhallrally.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Amanda Burchett
1 Dukes Ride
Bury Road
Barnham
Thetford
Norfolk
IP24 2PJ
01842890721
mandy@burchett.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 09:30 Under 9s Go-Cross None Under 12
27 Aug 12 09:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
27 Aug 12 10:10 Youth Go-Cross None Youth
27 Aug 12 10:45 Madison Cross 16+ Go-Cross None Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Sheldrick Way,
Mildenhall,
Bury St Edmunds,
Suffolk,
IP28 7JX

Race: Under 9s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 09:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 09:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 10:10 Go-Cross None Youth ---

Race: Madison Cross 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
4 Henry Chandler Finished 0
5 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Ruby Howard Finished 0
7 Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Under 12 0
8 Mimi Gurney Finished 0
9 Owen Goff Finished 0
10 Alice Ripon Finished 0
11 Matthew Dodsworth Finished 0
12 Isaac Smith Finished 0
13 James Carrington Finished 0
14 Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
6 Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
8 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Harry Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
12 Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
13 Kye Denyer Finished 0
14 Peta Jarvis Finished 0
15 William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Sandy Jarvis Finished 0
17 Oliver Fareman Finished 0
18 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Jack Godber Finished 0
20 Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Alexander King Finished 0
22 Thomas Hay Finished 0
23 Chester Tribley Finished 0
24 Ellie Craven Finished 0
24 Hannah Rowling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
2 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
3 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
4 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
5 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
6 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
7 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
8 Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Jordan Denyer Finished 0
10 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
11 Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Alex Fairman Finished 0
13 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
15 Daniel King Finished 0
16 Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
17 Jack Tuffs Finished 0
18 Harriet Godber Finished 0
19 Alex Fairman Finished 0
20 Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
21 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison Cross 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
1 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
2 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
2 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
3 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
3 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
4 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
5 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
6 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
7 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
7 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Christopher Boakes Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
8 Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
9 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
9 Matthew Skeats Finished 0
10 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
10 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
11 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 0
13 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
14 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished N/A 0
15 James Whitall Finished 0
16 Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
16 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
17 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
17 Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
18 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
19 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
20 William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
20 Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheele... Finished Senior 0
21 Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 0
21 Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Finished N/A 0
22 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Matthew Denny Finished 0
23 Denise Carter Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 0
23 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
24 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
24 Joseph Weston Finished Senior 0
25 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
25 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
27 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
28 Kraig Cole North Park Cycle Speedway Finished N/A 0
28 Kevin House Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
29 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
29 Simon Santry Finished N/A 0
30 Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Philip Raymond Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
31 Jayne Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
32 David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
33 Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
33 Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
34 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
34 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0