Mildenhall Mad Madison Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Bury St Edmunds – Monday, 27 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244058

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside Middle School, Sheldrick Way, Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 7JX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Chandler Finished 0

4. Henry Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby Howard Finished 0

6. Ruby Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mimi Gurney Finished 0

8. Mimi Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Owen Goff Finished 0

9. Owen Goff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alice Ripon Finished 0

10. Alice Ripon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Dodsworth Finished 0

11. Matthew Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Smith Finished 0

12. Isaac Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Carrington Finished 0

13. James Carrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

14. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kye Denyer Finished 0

13. Kye Denyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

14. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sandy Jarvis Finished 0

16. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Fareman Finished 0

17. Oliver Fareman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Godber Finished 0

19. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander King Finished 0

21. Alexander King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Hay Finished 0

22. Thomas Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chester Tribley Finished 0

23. Chester Tribley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ellie Craven Finished 0

24. Ellie Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Rowling Finished 0

24. Hannah Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jordan Denyer Finished 0

9. Jordan Denyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Fairman Finished 0

12. Alex Fairman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel King Finished 0

15. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Tuffs Finished 0

17. Jack Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

18. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Fairman Finished 0

19. Alex Fairman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Madison Cross 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Cross 16+ - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
1.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Boakes Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Skeats Finished 0

9. Matthew Skeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Whitall Finished 0

15. James Whitall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Matthew Denny Finished 0

22. Matthew Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Denise Carter Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joseph Weston Finished Senior 0

24. Joseph Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Kraig Cole North Park Cycle Speedway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin House Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

29. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Philip Raymond Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jayne Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 09:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/08/12 – 09:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 09:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/08/12 – 09:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 10:10 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/08/12 – 10:10
Go-Cross, None
Madison Cross 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 27/08/12 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244058

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside Middle School, Sheldrick Way, Mildenhall, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 7JX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Chandler Finished 0

4. Henry Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby Howard Finished 0

6. Ruby Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mimi Gurney Finished 0

8. Mimi Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Owen Goff Finished 0

9. Owen Goff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alice Ripon Finished 0

10. Alice Ripon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Dodsworth Finished 0

11. Matthew Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Smith Finished 0

12. Isaac Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Carrington Finished 0

13. James Carrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robyn Jarvis Finished 0

14. Robyn Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kye Denyer Finished 0

13. Kye Denyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

14. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sandy Jarvis Finished 0

16. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Fareman Finished 0

17. Oliver Fareman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jack Godber Finished 0

19. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander King Finished 0

21. Alexander King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Hay Finished 0

22. Thomas Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chester Tribley Finished 0

23. Chester Tribley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ellie Craven Finished 0

24. Ellie Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hannah Rowling Finished 0

24. Hannah Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jordan Denyer Finished 0

9. Jordan Denyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alex Fairman Finished 0

12. Alex Fairman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel King Finished 0

15. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Tuffs Finished 0

17. Jack Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

18. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Fairman Finished 0

19. Alex Fairman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Madison Cross 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Cross 16+ - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
1.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Boakes Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Skeats Finished 0

9. Matthew Skeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Whitall Finished 0

15. James Whitall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Matthew Denny Finished 0

22. Matthew Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Denise Carter Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joseph Weston Finished Senior 0

24. Joseph Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Kraig Cole North Park Cycle Speedway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin House Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

29. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Francis Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Philip Raymond Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jayne Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Joanne Knight Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 09:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/08/12 – 09:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 09:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Mon 27/08/12 – 09:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 10:10 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/08/12 – 10:10
Go-Cross, None
Madison Cross 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 27/08/12 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk