Event URN:
244019
Start date:
Tue, 12th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Canada
Canada, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 1: Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
13 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 2: Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
14 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 3: Saint-Georges - Mont Mégantic Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
15 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 4 (ITT): Saint-Benoît-Labre - Saint-Benoît-Labre Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Saint-Georges - Mont Mégantic

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4 (ITT): Saint-Benoît-Labre - Sai...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Quebec - Quebec

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Saint-Georges - Saint-Georges

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Lac-Etchemin - Lac-Etchemin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 04:15:01:000 7
12 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 4
20 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:00:24:000 0
46 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:35:000 0
48 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
53 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:50:000 0
61 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:02:29:000 0
72 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:03:18:000 0
75 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
104 Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:27:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Thetford Mines - Thetford Mines

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 04:05:12:000 25
8 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 04:05:36:000 8
12 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 4
14 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 2
18 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
28 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
29 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
36 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
37 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
84 Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:08:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Saint-Georges - Mont Mégantic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:13:27:000 7
22 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 04:14:21:000 0
24 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 04:14:24:000 0
33 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 04:14:40:000 0
38 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 04:17:09:000 0
39 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:17:34:000 0
67 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 04:21:00:000 0
79 Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:24:54:000 0
82 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 04:25:16:000 0
88 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 04:27:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 (ITT): Saint-Benoît-Labre - Saint-Benoît-Labre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
31 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
35 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
53 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
55 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
66 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
81 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
82 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
91 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
94 Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Quebec - Quebec

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 25
3 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 21
17 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
22 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
32 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
49 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
54 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
59 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Saint-Georges - Saint-Georges

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 14
26 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
29 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
34 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
35 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
46 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
49 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
23 Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
28 Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
30 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
36 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
40 Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
51 James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0