ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 27 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 24th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Darrell Shaw Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Martell Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

2. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Eddy Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zak Millington RPD Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Daniel Martell Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Chaplin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Darrell Shaw Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Crolla Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Matcham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tracy Crolla Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eddy Taylor Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 40 lap Points Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 40 lap Points Group 2/3 - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Darrell Shaw Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd cat over 40s. Entry fee for 3rd/4th cat Juniors is £5.50

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:39
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:40
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:41
Event 6 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:43
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:45
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:47
Event 9 - Senior 20 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 40 lap Points Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 27th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 24th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Darrell Shaw Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Martell Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

2. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

2. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Eddy Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zak Millington RPD Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Daniel Martell Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geoff Chaplin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Darren Smith Janus RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Melvin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Darrell Shaw Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Crolla Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Matcham Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tracy Crolla Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ilija Kovacevic Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Eddy Taylor Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christian Braybrooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 40 lap Points Group 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 40 lap Points Group 2/3 - Results
1.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Darrell Shaw Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd cat over 40s. Entry fee for 3rd/4th cat Juniors is £5.50

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:39
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:40
Event 5 - Youth 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:41
Event 6 - Senior 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:43
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:45
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:47
Event 9 - Senior 20 lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 40 lap Points Group 2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/03/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 27/03/06 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk