Dave Marsh universalcyclecentre TL 2012

Track League , SCUNTHORPE – Friday, 03 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243955

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Info for Riders

No Racing 29th June - 3rd August Inclusive ( Except to run early season rained off meetings). League Registration Fees - Youth £12. Others £30


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
3/08/12 19:00 Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/08/12 19:01 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/08/12 19:02 Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/08/12 19:03 Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
3/08/12 19:04 Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
3/08/12 19:05 Senior B - 8 lap Points Race Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
3/08/12 19:06 Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---
3/08/12 19:07 Youth - 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/08/12 19:08 Youth - 2 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/08/12 19:09 Youth - 5 lap points race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/08/12 19:10 Youth - 3 lap points race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
3/08/12 19:11 Youth - Olympic Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior A - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A - 10 lap Scratch
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 10 mile Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 10 mile Scratch
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:04 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:05 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - 5 mile Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:06 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B - 5 mile Scratch
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Youth - 3 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Online: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth - 3 lap Scratch
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Online: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth - 2 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 2 lap Handicap
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 5 lap points race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 5 lap points race 1
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 3 lap points race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 3 lap points race 2
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - Olympic Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 03/08/12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - Olympic Sprint
Fri 03/08/12 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 David Hampshire Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
3 Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
3 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0

Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished A 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B - 8 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
3 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0

Race Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
3 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0

Race Youth - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Race Youth - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
2 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Race Youth - 5 lap points race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Race Youth - 3 lap points race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
3 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Race Youth - Olympic Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
1 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
3 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk