Event URN:
243946
Start date:
Wed, 19th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Shaun Bayliss
10 Rogers Close
Coulsdon
Surrey
CR5 1JA
07943808431
Sbayliss1111@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 17:50 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
19 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth
19 Sep 12 18:45 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 17:50 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:15 Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 12 18:45 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
3 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
4 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
7 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Stanley Platts Finished 0
10 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
11 Number 31 not signed in Finished 0
12 George Harding Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Fred Benson Finished 0
14 Peter Maytom Finished 0
15 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
16 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
17 Sonny Pickering Finished Under 12 0
18 Hector Hawkins Finished 0
19 Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Tyler Ogle Finished 0
21 Josh Jackson Finished 0
22 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Ethan Sykes Finished 0
24 Fitz Price Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Alex Farquharson Finished 0
26 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Hannah Burnett Finished 0
28 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
29 Henry Harding Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 6
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 4
3 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
4 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
5 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
6 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
7 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
8 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
9 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
10 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
11 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
17 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
19 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 6
20 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 0
21 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
22 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
23 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
24 Amy Good Finished Youth 4
25 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
26 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished Youth 3
27 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
28 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 1
29 James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
3 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 3
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 2
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 1
6 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
7 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
8 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
9 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
10 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
11 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
12 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
13 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
14 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
15 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
16 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
17 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
18 Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
19 Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
20 Keith Brewster Finished N/A 0
21 David Bamford East London Velo Finished Senior 0
22 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
23 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
24 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
25 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
26 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
27 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
28 Leo Paine Finished 0
29 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
30 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
31 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
32 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 1
33 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
34 Jon Dennis Finished 0
35 Ben Whitehead Finished 0
36 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 3
37 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
38 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 1
39 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0
41 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
42 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
44 Neil W (Kingston Whls) Finished 0
45 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
46 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
47 Deke Strentz Finished N/A 0
48 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished Senior 0
49 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
50 Rob Parry Finished 0
51 Lyndon Lewis Finished 0
52 Carl Findley Finished N/A 0
53 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
56 Denny Gray CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
57 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
58 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
59 William McFarland East London Velo Finished Senior 0
60 Tim Burrows Finished 0
61 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
63 R Dodgywriting Finished 0
64 D Halpin Finished 0
65 Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
67 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Chris Arnold Finished 0
69 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 4
70 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
71 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 2
72 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 1
73 Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0
74 Neil Hammet Finished 0
75 Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
76 Will Mordaunt Finished 0
77 Winston Farquharson Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
78 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
79 Stephen Bryant Old Portlians CC Finished N/A 0
Liam Blizard Did not finish N/A 0
Lewis Daniels Did not finish Senior 0
Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Robert Hall Did not finish N/A 0
Dennis Lisbygd Did not finish Senior 0
Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Did not finish Senior 0
Daniel Seddon Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior 0
Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior 0
Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Howard Stredwick Did not finish N/A 0