Event URN:
243945
Start date:
Wed, 12th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethlem Royal Hospital
Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Shaun Bayliss
10 Rogers Close
Coulsdon
Surrey
CR5 1JA
07943808431
Sbayliss1111@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 17:50 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
12 Sep 12 18:15 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth
12 Sep 12 18:40 Juniors Category C CX Band 6 Junior
12 Sep 12 18:40 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Monks Orchard Road,
Beckenham,
Kent,
BR3 3BX

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 17:50 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:15 Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:40 Category C CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:40 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:40 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:40 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Sep 12 18:40 Category C CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 India Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
9 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
10 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
11 Number 26 Finished 0
12 George Harding Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Peter Maton Finished 0
14 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Henry-James Finch Finished Under 12 0
16 Sannah Zaman Finished 0
17 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
18 Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Verity Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Christian Malcolm Finished 0
21 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
22 Judith McGreavy Finished 0
23 Henry Harding Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
3 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 3
4 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
5 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 1
6 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
8 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
9 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
10 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
11 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
12 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
13 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
14 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
16 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
17 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 0
18 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
19 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
20 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
21 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
22 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
23 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
24 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
25 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 3
26 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
27 Alex Farquason Finished 0
28 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
29 Daniel Maskell Finished 0
30 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
31 Henry Davies Finished 0
32 Sadie Harrison Finished 0
33 Josh Rooney Finished 0
34 Cal Bannister Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
2 Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Jake Saul Finished 0
4 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 4
3 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 3
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 2
5 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 1
6 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
7 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished Senior 0
8 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
9 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
11 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
12 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 0
13 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
14 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
15 Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
16 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
17 Pierce Thomas Finished 0
18 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Leo Payne Finished 0
20 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
21 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
22 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
23 Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
24 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
25 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
26 William Fooks Finished Senior 0
27 Ben Watson Finished 0
28 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished N/A 0
30 Henry Martin Finished Senior 0
31 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
32 Adam Pratts Finished 0
33 Oliver Townsend Finished 0
34 Ben Whitehead East London Velo Finished Senior 0
35 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
36 Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
37 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
38 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
40 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
41 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
42 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
43 Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
44 Jake Saul Finished 0
45 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
46 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
49 Andrew Mylius Finished N/A 0
50 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
51 Graeme Spreadbury Finished N/A 0
52 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
54 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
55 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
56 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
57 Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0
58 B Noname Finished 0
59 Carl Frindley Finished 0
60 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
61 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
66 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
67 Kevin Freeman Finished 0
68 Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
69 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
70 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
71 Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished 0
72 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
73 Daniel Harris Finished 0
74 Gerald Ince Finished 0
75 Jeremy Spooner Finished 0
76 Jason Meers Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
3 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Adam Pratts Finished 0
5 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 3
2 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 2
3 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 1
4 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0