Event URN:
243944
Start date:
Wed, 5th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Shaun Bayliss
10 Rogers Close
Coulsdon
Surrey
CR5 1JA
07943808431
Sbayliss1111@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:05 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
5 Sep 12 18:20 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth
5 Sep 12 18:50 Juniors Category C CX Band 5 Junior
5 Sep 12 18:50 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:05 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:20 Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
5 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
8 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
9 India Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
10 Tom Langford Finished 0
11 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
15 Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Sannah Zaman Finished 0
18 Henry Finch Finished 0
19 Alfred Bedson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Peter Maton Finished 0
21 Zane Wilkins Finished 0
22 Hector Hawkins Finished 0
23 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
24 Tylar Ogle Finished 0
25 Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Cal Bannister Finished 0
27 Clementine Aagaard Finished 0
28 Verity Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
29 Olivia Mangan Finished 0
30 Rufus Aagaard Finished 0
31 Tommy Leadington Finished 0
32 Judith McGreavy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 4
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
4 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
5 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 1
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
7 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
8 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
10 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished Youth 0
11 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
13 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
17 William Bardsley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Neil O'Rayon Finished 0
19 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
20 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
21 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
22 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
23 Daniel Maskell Finished 0
24 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
25 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 4
26 Amy Good Finished Youth 3
27 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
28 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
29 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
30 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished Youth 1
32 James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
34 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
35 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
36 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
37 Liam Burns Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
38 Fraser Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
2 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
3 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 2
5 Les Harwood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 3
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 2
5 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 1
6 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
7 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
8 Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
9 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
10 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
12 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
13 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
14 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
15 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
16 Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
17 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
19 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
20 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
21 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0
24 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
26 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
27 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
28 Richard Duszin Finished 0
29 Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
30 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
31 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
32 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 0
35 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
36 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
37 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
38 Oliver Townsend Finished 0
39 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
40 Adam Pratts Finished 0
41 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Les Harwood Finished 0
43 Hanif Meeran Finished N/A 0
44 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
45 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
46 Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 William Fooks Finished Senior 0
48 Tierne Thomas Finished 0
49 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
51 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
53 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
54 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
55 Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
56 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
58 Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
59 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
60 Henry Martin Finished Senior 0
61 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0
63 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
64 Ben Whitehead Finished 0
65 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
66 Carl Frindley Finished 0
67 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
69 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
70 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
71 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
72 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 0
74 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
75 Cedric Blanc Finished 0
76 Tim Burrows Finished 0
77 Florian Schaubach Finished 0
78 Danny Halpin Finished 0
79 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
80 Robert Hall Finished N/A 0
81 Phil Brook Finished 0
82 Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
83 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
84 Howard Strednick Finished 0
85 David Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
86 Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Junior 0
87 Lewis Daniels Finished Senior 0
88 Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
89 Danny Watts Finished 0
90 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
91 Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0
92 Will Mordant Finished 0
93 A. Milyv Finished 0
94 Tom Bowker Finished 0
95 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
96 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
97 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
98 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
99 Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
100 Aaron Beard Finished Senior 0
101 Matthew Hawkins Finished 0
102 Alastair Manghan Finished 0
103 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
104 Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0
105 Kelvin Reay Finished 0
106 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
107 Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished N/A 0
108 Russ Jones Finished 0
109 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
110 Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 0
111 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
112 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0
4 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 6
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 4
3 Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
4 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 2
5 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0