South London Late Summer League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , London – Wednesday, 05 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243944

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Langford Finished 0

10. Tom Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sannah Zaman Finished 0

17. Sannah Zaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Henry Finch Finished 0

18. Henry Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alfred Bedson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Peter Maton Finished 0

20. Peter Maton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zane Wilkins Finished 0

21. Zane Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Hector Hawkins Finished 0

22. Hector Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Jackson Finished 0

23. Joshua Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tylar Ogle Finished 0

24. Tylar Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cal Bannister Finished 0

26. Cal Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Clementine Aagaard Finished 0

27. Clementine Aagaard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Verity Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Olivia Mangan Finished 0

29. Olivia Mangan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rufus Aagaard Finished 0

30. Rufus Aagaard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tommy Leadington Finished 0

31. Tommy Leadington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Judith McGreavy Finished 0

32. Judith McGreavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  William Bardsley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Neil O'Rayon Finished 0

18. Neil O'Rayon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Daniel Maskell Finished 0

23. Daniel Maskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Amy Good Finished Youth 3

26. Amy Good -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Liam Burns Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Les Harwood Finished 0

5. Les Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0

23. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andrew Han Finished N/A 0

27. Andrew Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Duszin Finished 0

28. Richard Duszin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Oliver Townsend Finished 0

38. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Adam Pratts Finished 0

40. Adam Pratts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Les Harwood Finished 0

42. Les Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Hanif Meeran Finished N/A 0

43. Hanif Meeran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  William Fooks Finished Senior 0

47. William Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Tierne Thomas Finished 0

48. Tierne Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 0

60. Henry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0

62. Greg Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Ben Whitehead Finished 0

64. Ben Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Carl Frindley Finished 0

66. Carl Frindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 0

73. Lyndon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Cedric Blanc Finished 0

75. Cedric Blanc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

76. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Florian Schaubach Finished 0

77. Florian Schaubach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Danny Halpin Finished 0

78. Danny Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Robert Hall Finished N/A 0

80. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Phil Brook Finished 0

81. Phil Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Howard Strednick Finished 0

84. Howard Strednick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  David Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Lewis Daniels Finished Senior 0

87. Lewis Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Danny Watts Finished 0

89. Danny Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0

91. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Will Mordant Finished 0

92. Will Mordant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  A. Milyv Finished 0

93. A. Milyv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Tom Bowker Finished 0

94. Tom Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
97.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
98.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
99.  Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Aaron Beard Finished Senior 0

100. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Matthew Hawkins Finished 0

101. Matthew Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Alastair Manghan Finished 0

102. Alastair Manghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0

104. Neil Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Kelvin Reay Finished 0

105. Kelvin Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Helena Callow Finished N/A 0

106. Helena Callow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Russ Jones Finished 0

108. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 0

110. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
111.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0

112. Gabor Doroghazi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0

3. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:05 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:05
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:20 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:20
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243944

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Langford Finished 0

10. Tom Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sannah Zaman Finished 0

17. Sannah Zaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Henry Finch Finished 0

18. Henry Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alfred Bedson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Peter Maton Finished 0

20. Peter Maton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zane Wilkins Finished 0

21. Zane Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Hector Hawkins Finished 0

22. Hector Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Jackson Finished 0

23. Joshua Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tylar Ogle Finished 0

24. Tylar Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cal Bannister Finished 0

26. Cal Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Clementine Aagaard Finished 0

27. Clementine Aagaard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Verity Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Olivia Mangan Finished 0

29. Olivia Mangan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rufus Aagaard Finished 0

30. Rufus Aagaard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tommy Leadington Finished 0

31. Tommy Leadington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Judith McGreavy Finished 0

32. Judith McGreavy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  William Bardsley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Neil O'Rayon Finished 0

18. Neil O'Rayon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Daniel Maskell Finished 0

23. Daniel Maskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Amy Good Finished Youth 3

26. Amy Good -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Liam Burns Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Les Harwood Finished 0

5. Les Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0

23. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andrew Han Finished N/A 0

27. Andrew Han -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Duszin Finished 0

28. Richard Duszin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Oliver Townsend Finished 0

38. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Adam Pratts Finished 0

40. Adam Pratts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Les Harwood Finished 0

42. Les Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Hanif Meeran Finished N/A 0

43. Hanif Meeran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  William Fooks Finished Senior 0

47. William Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Tierne Thomas Finished 0

48. Tierne Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Henry Martin Finished N/A 0

60. Henry Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0

62. Greg Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Ben Whitehead Finished 0

64. Ben Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Carl Frindley Finished 0

66. Carl Frindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 0

73. Lyndon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Cedric Blanc Finished 0

75. Cedric Blanc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Tim Burrows Finished 0

76. Tim Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Florian Schaubach Finished 0

77. Florian Schaubach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Danny Halpin Finished 0

78. Danny Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Robert Hall Finished N/A 0

80. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Phil Brook Finished 0

81. Phil Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Howard Strednick Finished 0

84. Howard Strednick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  David Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
87.  Lewis Daniels Finished Senior 0

87. Lewis Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Danny Watts Finished 0

89. Danny Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0

91. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Will Mordant Finished 0

92. Will Mordant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  A. Milyv Finished 0

93. A. Milyv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Tom Bowker Finished 0

94. Tom Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
97.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
98.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
99.  Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Aaron Beard Finished Senior 0

100. Aaron Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
101.  Matthew Hawkins Finished 0

101. Matthew Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Alastair Manghan Finished 0

102. Alastair Manghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0

104. Neil Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Kelvin Reay Finished 0

105. Kelvin Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Helena Callow Finished N/A 0

106. Helena Callow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Russ Jones Finished 0

108. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 0

110. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
111.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0

112. Gabor Doroghazi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0

3. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:05 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:05
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:20 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:20
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/09/12 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk