South London Late Summer League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , London – Wednesday, 05 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243944

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
5/09/12 18:05 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
5/09/12 18:20 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---
5/09/12 18:50 Juniors Category C CX Band 5 Junior ---
5/09/12 18:50 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---
5/09/12 18:50 Vet 40-49 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---
5/09/12 18:50 Vet 50+ Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---
5/09/12 18:50 Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:05 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under 12s
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:05
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:20 Category C CX Band 5 Youth
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:20
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Juniors
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:50
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:50
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:50
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Vet 50+
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:50
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 05/09/12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Women
Wed 05/09/12 - 18:50
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)

South London Summer CX Review

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
5 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
8 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
9 India Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
10 Tom Langford Finished 0
11 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
15 Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Sannah Zaman Finished 0
18 Henry Finch Finished 0
19 Alfred Bedson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Peter Maton Finished 0
21 Zane Wilkins Finished 0
22 Hector Hawkins Finished 0
23 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
24 Tylar Ogle Finished 0
25 Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Cal Bannister Finished 0
27 Clementine Aagaard Finished 0
28 Verity Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
29 Olivia Mangan Finished 0
30 Rufus Aagaard Finished 0
31 Tommy Leadington Finished 0
32 Judith McGreavy Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 4
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
4 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
5 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 1
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
7 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
8 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
9 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 0
10 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished Youth 0
11 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
13 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
17 William Bardsley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Neil O'Rayon Finished 0
19 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
20 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
21 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
22 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
23 Daniel Maskell Finished 0
24 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
25 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 4
26 Amy Good Finished Youth 3
27 Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
28 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
29 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
30 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished Youth 1
32 James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
34 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
35 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
36 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
37 Liam Burns Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
38 Fraser Spooncer Penge Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
2 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
3 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 2
5 Les Harwood Finished 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 6
2 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 3
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 2
5 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 1
6 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
7 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
8 Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
9 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
10 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
11 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
12 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
13 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
14 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
15 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
16 Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
17 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
19 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
20 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
21 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0
24 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
26 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
27 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
28 Richard Duszin Finished 0
29 Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
30 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
31 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
32 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 0
35 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
36 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
37 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
38 Oliver Townsend Finished 0
39 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
40 Adam Pratts Finished 0
41 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Les Harwood Finished 0
43 Hanif Meeran Finished N/A 0
44 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
45 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
46 Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 William Fooks Finished Senior 0
48 Tierne Thomas Finished 0
49 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
51 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
53 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
54 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
55 Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
56 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
58 Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
59 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
60 Henry Martin Finished Senior 0
61 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Greg Anderson Finished Senior 0
63 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
64 Ben Whitehead Finished 0
65 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
66 Carl Frindley Finished 0
67 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
69 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
70 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
71 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
72 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 0
74 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
75 Cedric Blanc Finished 0
76 Tim Burrows Finished 0
77 Florian Schaubach Finished 0
78 Danny Halpin Finished 0
79 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
80 Robert Hall Finished N/A 0
81 Phil Brook Finished 0
82 Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
83 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
84 Howard Strednick Finished 0
85 David Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
86 Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Junior 0
87 Lewis Daniels Finished Senior 0
88 Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
89 Danny Watts Finished 0
90 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
91 Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0
92 Will Mordant Finished 0
93 A. Milyv Finished 0
94 Tom Bowker Finished 0
95 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
96 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
97 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
98 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
99 Kristian Davies London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
100 Aaron Beard Finished Senior 0
101 Matthew Hawkins Finished 0
102 Alastair Manghan Finished 0
103 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
104 Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0
105 Kelvin Reay Finished 0
106 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
107 Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished N/A 0
108 Russ Jones Finished 0
109 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
110 Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 0
111 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
112 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
--- Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Did not finish Junior 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Gary Bryant Finished Veteran 0
4 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 6
2 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 4
3 Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
4 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 2
5 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5