Event URN:
243943
Start date:
Wed, 29th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethlem Royal Hospital
Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Shaun Bayliss
10 Rogers Close
Coulsdon
Surrey
CR5 1JA
07943808431
Sbayliss1111@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:05 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Aug 12 18:20 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth
29 Aug 12 18:50 Juniors Category C CX Band 6 Junior
29 Aug 12 18:50 Novice Seniors (16+) Go-Cross None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Monks Orchard Road,
Beckenham,
Kent,
BR3 3BX

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:05 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:20 Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Novice Seniors (16+)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:50 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 12 18:50 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Posted 21/09/2012 - British Cycling

VC Londres looks back on successful four week summer cross series in the capital.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
4 Peter Maytom Finished 0
5 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
8 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
9 Thomas Langford Finished 0
10 Sannah Zaman Finished 0
11 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
12 George Harding Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Hector Hawkins Finished 0
14 Henry-James Finch Finished 0
15 Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Harry Wood Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Jacob Chambers Finished 0
18 Verity Spencer Finished 0
19 Cal Bannister Finished 0
20 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Henry Harding Penge Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
0 James Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 6
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
3 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 3
4 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 2
5 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
6 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
8 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
9 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
10 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 3
11 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
12 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished Youth 0
16 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
17 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 6
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
3 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 3
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 2
5 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 1
6 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
7 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
8 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
9 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
11 Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
12 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
13 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
14 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
15 Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
16 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
17 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
18 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
21 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
22 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
23 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
25 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
26 Stuart McGhee Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
28 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
29 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
31 Shaun Bayliss VC Londres Finished N/A 0
32 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
34 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
37 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
38 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
40 Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
41 Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
42 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
43 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Hanif Meeran Finished N/A 0
45 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
46 Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Finished Senior 0
47 Russell Jones Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Maurice Brown Finished 0
49 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
51 Daniel Justin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
52 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Florian Schaubagh Finished 0
54 Howard Stredwick Finished 0
55 Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
56 Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
57 Mark Cooper La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 0
58 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
59 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
60 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
61 Tom Bowker Finished 0
62 Danny Watts Finished 0
63 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
64 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
65 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
66 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Steve Chivers Finished 0
68 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
69 Matthew Hawkins Finished 0
70 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
71 Stuart Murdoch Finished 0
72 Martin Hows Finished 0
73 Mark Pidduck Bigfoot CC Finished 0
74 Liam Blizard Finished N/A 0
75 Steve Woolford Finished 0
Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Did not finish Senior 0
Kevin Reay Did not finish 0
Gary Record PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Stuart McGhee Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
5 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 6
2 Monica Lichtner VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
4 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 2
5 Helena Callow Finished N/A 0
Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Did not finish Senior 0