VCL New Years Day Madison Cross

Cyclo-Cross , London – Tuesday, 01 Jan 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

243940

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Jan 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/01/13 12:00 Under 10s/Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
1/01/13 12:15 Under 14s Go-Cross None Youth ---
1/01/13 12:45 Sen/JunVet/Women/youth Madison Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10s/Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/01/13 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 10s/Under 12s
Tue 01/01/13 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 14s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/01/13 12:15 Go-Cross None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Under 14s
Tue 01/01/13 - 12:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Sen/JunVet/Women/youth Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/01/13 12:45 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Sen/JunVet/Women/youth Madison
Tue 01/01/13 - 12:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10s/Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 00:11:57:000 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:12:34:000 0
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:14:28:000 0
4 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:14:29:000 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:14:54:000 0
6 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:12:00:000 0
7 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:14:28:000 0
8 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:16:03:000 0
9 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:18:21:000 0
10 Billy-David Gray Finished 00:12:55:000 0

Race Sen/JunVet/Women/youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:01:08:000 0
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 01:01:08:000 0
2 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:02:29:000 0
2 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:02:29:000 0
3 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:26:000 0
3 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:03:26:000 0
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 01:04:50:000 0
4 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 01:04:50:000 0
5 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 01:06:51:000 0
5 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Senior 01:06:51:000 0
6 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:01:25:000 0
6 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:01:25:000 0
7 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:42:000 0
7 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:42:000 0
8 Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished Senior 01:01:45:000 0
8 Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:01:45:000 0
9 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 01:02:05:000 0
9 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 01:02:05:000 0
10 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 01:02:38:000 0
10 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:02:38:000 0
11 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:02:51:000 0
11 Brian Curtis Team Corridori Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
12 Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:04:00:000 0
12 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:04:00:000 0
13 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 0
13 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 0
14 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished Youth 01:05:33:000 0
14 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 01:05:33:000 0
15 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 01:05:37:000 0
15 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 01:05:37:000 0
16 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 01:06:02:000 0
16 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 01:06:02:000 0
17 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished Junior 01:06:17:000 0
17 George Rounce Finished Junior 01:06:17:000 0
18 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:06:53:000 0
18 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:06:53:000 0
19 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Junior 01:07:20:000 0
19 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Senior 01:07:20:000 0
20 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:07:51:000 0
20 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 01:07:51:000 0
21 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 01:09:48:000 0
21 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 01:09:48:000 0
22 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 01:01:15:000 0
22 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 01:01:15:000 0
23 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 01:01:43:000 0
23 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:01:43:000 0
24 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:01:51:000 0
24 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 01:01:51:000 0
25 Nathan Howard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:01:54:000 0
25 Adrian Wain Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:01:54:000 0
26 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:24:000 0
26 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:02:24:000 0
27 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 01:03:20:000 0
27 Annett Deli Finished 01:03:20:000 0
28 Mattias Kunz Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
28 Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
29 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 01:03:45:000 0
29 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 01:03:45:000 0
30 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:56:000 0
30 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 01:03:56:000 0
31 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:04:54:000 0
31 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:04:54:000 0
32 Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 01:06:11:000 0
32 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 01:06:11:000 0
33 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 01:06:32:000 0
33 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 01:06:32:000 0
34 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:33:000 0
34 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:33:000 0
35 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 01:06:54:000 0
35 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 01:06:54:000 0
36 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:07:11:000 0
36 John Rose Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:11:000 0
37 Angus Beaumont Finished 01:07:32:000 0
37 Jonathan Rae Finished 01:07:32:000 0
38 G Mitchen Finished 01:08:04:000 0
38 Andrew Postings Finished N/A 01:08:04:000 0
39 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:08:26:000 0
39 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 01:08:26:000 0
40 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:01:39:000 0
40 Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 01:01:39:000 0
41 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:58:000 0
41 Emma Wood Finished N/A 01:01:58:000 0
42 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:40:000 0
42 Angus Winter Twickenham CC Finished Junior 01:02:40:000 0
43 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:02:46:000 0
43 Paul Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:02:46:000 0
44 Jack Devlin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 0
44 Jonathan Hudson Imperial College CC Finished Senior 01:02:54:000 0
45 Lan-Lan Smith Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
45 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
46 Greg Anderson Finished Senior 01:03:33:000 0
46 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:33:000 0
47 Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 01:04:27:000 0
47 Shane Kake VC Londres Finished N/A 01:04:27:000 0
48 Joe Richardson Finished 01:05:04:000 0
48 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:04:000 0
49 Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:19:000 0
49 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
50 Stan Akinnibi Finished N/A 01:07:03:000 0
50 Glen Baxter VC Londres Finished N/A 01:07:03:000 0
51 Nigel Bassindale Finished 01:04:12:000 0
51 Martin Bassindale Finished 01:04:12:000 0
52 Ben Sanes Finished 01:08:39:000 0
52 Joe Smallman Finished 01:08:39:000 0
53 Lesley Plucker Finished 01:09:13:000 0
53 Sarah Strong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 01:09:13:000 0
--- Marek Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish Vet 50+ 00:41:21:000 0
--- Monica Lichtner VC Londres Did not finish N/A 00:41:21:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk