London League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Sidcup – Thursday, 27 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243939

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Footscray Meadows, Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Henry Cordner Finished 0

1. Henry Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam McGhee Three Red Squares Finished 0

5. Sam McGhee - Three Red Squares

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Davies Three Red Squares Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  D McGrey Finished 0

10. D McGrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Josh Jackson Finished 0

12. Josh Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Graham Earl Finished 0

6. Graham Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Max Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:02:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:02:35:000
2.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished Junior 01:03:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:36:000
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:41:000
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:57:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:57:000
5.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:04:000
6.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:55:000

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:56:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:02:000
2.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 00:57:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:49:000
3.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:58:19:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:19:000
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:21:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:21:000
5.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:58:30:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:30:000
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:50:000
7.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:29:000
8.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:40:000
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:02:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:01:000
10.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:02:35:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:02:35:000
11.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:03:000
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:22:000
13.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Senior 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:25:000
14.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:27:000
15.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 01:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:31:000
16.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished Junior 01:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:36:000
17.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:57:000
18.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:13:000
19.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:55:000
20.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:41:000
21.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:41:000
22.  James Wilson Finished Senior 01:05:42:000 0

22. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:42:000
23.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:43:000
24.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:06:16:000
25.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:18:000
26.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:46:000
27.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:22:000
28.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:57:000
29.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:00:000
30.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 01:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:15:000
31.  William Jones Finished Senior 01:08:39:000 0

31. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:39:000
32.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:51:000
33.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:54:000
34.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 01:11:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:01:000
35.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:04:000
36.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:17:000
37.  Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:52:000
38.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:12:05:000
39.  John Polak Finished 01:12:39:000 0

39. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:39:000
40.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:55:000
41.  Steve Pope Finished 00:57:08:000 0

41. Steve Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:08:000
42.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:12:000
43.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 00:57:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:20:000
44.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 00:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:29:000
45.  Evan Parsons Finished 00:57:55:000 0

45. Evan Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:55:000
46.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:25:000
47.  Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:27:000
48.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:58:000
49.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Senior 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:01:000
50.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:08:000
51.  Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
52.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:20:000
53.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:25:000
54.  Tom Spurrier Finished 01:03:32:000 0

54. Tom Spurrier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:32:000
55.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
56.  Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:46:000
57.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
58.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:27:000
59.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:31:000
60.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:12:000
61.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:07:21:000
62.  David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:07:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:30:000
63.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Senior 01:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:04:000
64.  Rachel Brown Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0

64. Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:49:000
65.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:09:28:000
66.  Mark Perryman Finished Senior 01:10:57:000 0

66. Mark Perryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:57:000
67.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:07:000
68.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:41:000
69.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:47:000
70.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:22:000
71.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:45:000
72.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:35:000
73.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:17:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:43:000
74.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 01:18:32:000 0

74. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:32:000
75.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 01:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:21:08:000
76.  Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:23:12:000 0

76. Jo Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:12:000
77.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:01:000
78.  Peter Snee Finished 01:00:04:000 0

78. Peter Snee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:04:000
79.  Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished Senior 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:29:000
80.  Chris Hilless Finished 01:04:41:000 0

80. Chris Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:41:000
81.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:44:000
82.  Geoff Hastings Finished 01:08:17:000 0

82. Geoff Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:17:000
83.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:27:000
84.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000
85.  S Wand Finished 01:11:56:000 0

85. S Wand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:56:000
86.  Dave Dewdney Finished 01:56:41:000 0

86. Dave Dewdney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:41:000
--- Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 00:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:20:000
--- Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Senior 00:38:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:38:52:000

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:50:000
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:41:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:41:000
3.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:43:000
4.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:18:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:18:000
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:46:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:46:000
6.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:22:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:22:000
7.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:00:000
8.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:54:000
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 01:11:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:01:000
10.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:17:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:17:000

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:21:000
2.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:03:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:03:000
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:22:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:22:000
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:13:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:13:000
5.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:16:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:06:16:000
6.  Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
7.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:07:21:000
8.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:47:000
9.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:01:000
10.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
2.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:31:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:31:000
3.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:12:000
4.  Rachel Brown Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0

4. Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:49:000
5.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:41:000
6.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:45:000
7.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:35:000
8.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 01:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:21:08:000
9.  Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:23:12:000 0

9. Jo Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:12:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Car parking is available at Cleeve Park School, Bexley Lane, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 4JN

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243939

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Footscray Meadows, Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Henry Cordner Finished 0

1. Henry Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam McGhee Three Red Squares Finished 0

5. Sam McGhee - Three Red Squares

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Davies Three Red Squares Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  D McGrey Finished 0

10. D McGrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Josh Jackson Finished 0

12. Josh Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Graham Earl Finished 0

6. Graham Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Max Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:02:35:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:02:35:000
2.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished Junior 01:03:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:36:000
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:41:000
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:57:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:57:000
5.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:04:000
6.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:55:000

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:56:02:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:02:000
2.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 00:57:49:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:49:000
3.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:58:19:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:19:000
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:21:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:21:000
5.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:58:30:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:30:000
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:50:000
7.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:29:000
8.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:40:000
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:02:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:01:000
10.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:02:35:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:02:35:000
11.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:03:000
12.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:22:000
13.  Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Senior 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:25:000
14.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 01:03:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:27:000
15.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 01:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:31:000
16.  Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished Junior 01:03:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:03:36:000
17.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:03:57:000
18.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:13:000
19.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:04:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:55:000
20.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:41:000
21.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:05:41:000
22.  James Wilson Finished Senior 01:05:42:000 0

22. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:05:42:000
23.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:43:000
24.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:06:16:000
25.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:18:000
26.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:46:000
27.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:22:000
28.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:57:000
29.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:00:000
30.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 01:08:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:15:000
31.  William Jones Finished Senior 01:08:39:000 0

31. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:39:000
32.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:51:000
33.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:54:000
34.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 01:11:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:01:000
35.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:11:04:000
36.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:17:000
37.  Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:52:000
38.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:12:05:000
39.  John Polak Finished 01:12:39:000 0

39. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:39:000
40.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:15:55:000
41.  Steve Pope Finished 00:57:08:000 0

41. Steve Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:08:000
42.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:12:000
43.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 00:57:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:20:000
44.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 00:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:29:000
45.  Evan Parsons Finished 00:57:55:000 0

45. Evan Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:55:000
46.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:25:000
47.  Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:27:000
48.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:58:000
49.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Senior 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:01:000
50.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:08:000
51.  Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
52.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:03:20:000
53.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:25:000
54.  Tom Spurrier Finished 01:03:32:000 0

54. Tom Spurrier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:32:000
55.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
56.  Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:46:000
57.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
58.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:27:000
59.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:31:000
60.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:12:000
61.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:07:21:000
62.  David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:07:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:30:000
63.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Senior 01:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:08:04:000
64.  Rachel Brown Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0

64. Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:49:000
65.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:09:28:000
66.  Mark Perryman Finished Senior 01:10:57:000 0

66. Mark Perryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:10:57:000
67.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:07:000
68.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:41:000
69.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:47:000
70.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:22:000
71.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:45:000
72.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:35:000
73.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:17:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:43:000
74.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 01:18:32:000 0

74. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:32:000
75.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 01:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:21:08:000
76.  Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:23:12:000 0

76. Jo Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:12:000
77.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:01:000
78.  Peter Snee Finished 01:00:04:000 0

78. Peter Snee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:04:000
79.  Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished Senior 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:29:000
80.  Chris Hilless Finished 01:04:41:000 0

80. Chris Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:41:000
81.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:44:000
82.  Geoff Hastings Finished 01:08:17:000 0

82. Geoff Hastings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:17:000
83.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:27:000
84.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000
85.  S Wand Finished 01:11:56:000 0

85. S Wand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:56:000
86.  Dave Dewdney Finished 01:56:41:000 0

86. Dave Dewdney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:41:000
--- Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 00:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:20:000
--- Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Senior 00:38:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:38:52:000

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:50:000
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:41:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:41:000
3.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:05:43:000
4.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:18:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:18:000
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:46:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:06:46:000
6.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:22:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:07:22:000
7.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:00:000
8.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:08:54:000
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 01:11:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:01:000
10.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:17:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:11:17:000

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:58:21:000
2.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:03:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:03:000
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:22:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:03:22:000
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:13:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:04:13:000
5.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:16:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:06:16:000
6.  Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:23:000
7.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 01:07:21:000
8.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:47:000
9.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:59:01:000
10.  James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:11:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:04:000
2.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:31:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:31:000
3.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:07:12:000
4.  Rachel Brown Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0

4. Rachel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:49:000
5.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:11:41:000
6.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:16:45:000
7.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:35:000
8.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 01:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:21:08:000
9.  Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:23:12:000 0

9. Jo Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:12:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Car parking is available at Cleeve Park School, Bexley Lane, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 4JN

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/12/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 27/12/12 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk