Event URN:
243939
Start date:
Thu, 27th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Footscray Meadows
Off Rectory Lane, Footscray, Sidcup, DA14 5BT
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Gemini BC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Brian Scarboro
12 Tower Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 2HE
07734911481
brian.scarboro@tube.tfl.gov.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Car parking is available at Cleeve Park School, Bexley Lane, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 4JN
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 11:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
27 Dec 12 11:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
27 Dec 12 12:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
27 Dec 12 13:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Off Rectory Lane,
Footscray,
Sidcup,
DA14 5BT

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 11:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Dec 12 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Cordner Finished 0
2 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
4 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Sam McGhee Finished 0
6 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Max Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 D McGrey Finished 0
11 Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
12 Josh Jackson Finished 0
13 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
14 Archie Allibone Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
6 Graham Earl Finished 0
7 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
8 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Freddie Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:02:35:000 6
2 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished Junior 01:03:36:000 4
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 3
4 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:57:000 2
5 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 1
6 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:56:02:000 20
2 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 00:57:49:000 16
3 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:58:19:000 12
4 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:21:000 9
5 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 00:58:30:000 7
6 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:000 5
7 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 4
8 Brian Curtis Team Corridori Finished N/A 01:00:40:000 0
9 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:02:01:000 2
10 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:02:35:000 1
11 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:03:000 0
12 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:22:000 0
13 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished Senior 01:03:25:000 0
14 Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 01:03:27:000 0
15 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 01:03:31:000 0
16 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished Junior 01:03:36:000 0
17 Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:03:57:000 0
18 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 0
19 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:04:55:000 0
20 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:41:000 0
21 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:41:000 0
22 James Wilson Finished Senior 01:05:42:000 0
23 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 0
24 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:16:000 0
25 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:18:000 0
26 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:46:000 0
27 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:22:000 0
28 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:57:000 0
29 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:00:000 0
30 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 01:08:15:000 0
31 William Jones Finished Senior 01:08:39:000 0
32 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:08:51:000 0
33 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:54:000 0
34 Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:01:000 0
35 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Junior 01:11:04:000 0
36 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:17:000 0
37 Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:52:000 0
38 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:12:05:000 0
39 John Polak Finished 01:12:39:000 0
40 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:15:55:000 0
41 Steve Pope Finished 00:57:08:000 0
42 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:57:12:000 0
43 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 00:57:20:000 0
44 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 00:57:29:000 0
45 Evan Parsons Finished 00:57:55:000 0
46 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:25:000 0
47 Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:27:000 0
48 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:58:000 0
49 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Senior 01:01:01:000 0
50 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:01:08:000 0
51 Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
52 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:20:000 0
53 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
54 Tom Spurrier Finished 01:03:32:000 0
55 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 0
56 Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:46:000 0
57 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 0
58 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 01:06:27:000 0
59 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:31:000 0
60 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 0
61 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:21:000 0
62 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:07:30:000 0
63 Chris Panayiotou Finished Senior 01:08:04:000 0
64 Rachel Brown Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0
65 Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:28:000 0
66 Mark Perryman Finished N/A 01:10:57:000 0
67 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:11:07:000 0
68 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:41:000 0
69 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
70 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:15:22:000 0
71 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 0
72 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:35:000 0
73 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:17:43:000 0
74 Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 01:18:32:000 0
75 Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 01:21:08:000 0
76 Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:23:12:000 0
77 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:01:000 0
78 Peter Snee Finished 01:00:04:000 0
79 Neil Pearson Colour-Tech RT Finished Senior 01:02:29:000 0
80 Chris Hilless Finished 01:04:41:000 0
81 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:44:000 0
82 Geoff Hastings Finished 01:08:17:000 0
83 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0
84 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:11:06:000 0
85 S Wand Finished 01:11:56:000 0
86 Dave Dewdney Finished 01:56:41:000 0
Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 00:11:20:000 0
Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Senior 00:38:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:50:000 20
2 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:41:000 16
3 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:43:000 12
4 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:18:000 9
5 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:46:000 7
6 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:07:22:000 5
7 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:00:000 4
8 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:54:000 3
9 Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:01:000 2
10 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:11:17:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:58:21:000 20
2 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:03:000 16
3 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 01:03:22:000 12
4 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 01:04:13:000 9
5 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:16:000 7
6 Paul Fairman San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 01:02:23:000 0
7 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:21:000 4
8 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:11:47:000 0
9 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:59:01:000 2
10 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:11:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:04:000 6
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:06:31:000 4
3 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:07:12:000 3
4 Rachel Brown Finished N/A 01:08:49:000 0
5 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:11:41:000 1
6 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:16:45:000 0
7 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:35:000 0
8 Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 01:21:08:000 0
9 Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:23:12:000 0