Event URN:
243936
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC)
Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Addiscombe CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Leedham
161 Sandy Lane South
Wallington
Surrey
SM6 9NP
07790492394
mark.leedham@outlook.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Dec 12 11:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Dec 12 11:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
2 Dec 12 13:00 Sen/Juniors/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Viceroy's Wood,
Grove Road,
Penshurst,
Kent,
TN11 8DU

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Sen/Juniors/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/12/2012 - British Cycling

Sylvain Garde takes his first win of the London League in round 10 in Kent.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:10:32:000 0
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:10:34:000 0
3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:10:44:000 0
4 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:11:24:000 0
5 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:12:00:000 0
6 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:12:09:000 0
7 Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:12:44:000 0
8 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:12:45:000 0
9 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:12:47:000 0
10 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:13:49:000 0
11 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:13:50:000 0
12 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:13:54:000 0
13 Lucas Barclay Finished 00:13:55:000 0
14 Henry Cordner Finished 00:14:15:000 0
15 George Harvey Finished 00:14:18:000 0
16 Sam McGhee Finished 00:15:00:000 0
17 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:10:44:000 0
18 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:12:01:000 0
19 Peter Still Finished 00:12:36:000 0
20 Kai Barclay Finished 00:12:40:000 0
21 Max Holmes Finished 00:20:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Under 12 00:15:52:000 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:16:44:000 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:17:53:000 0
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 00:18:12:000 0
5 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:18:40:000 0
6 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:18:45:000 0
7 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:16:25:000 0
8 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC Finished Youth 00:16:52:000 0
9 Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:17:13:000 0
10 Graeme Earle Finished 00:18:23:000 0
11 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:18:35:000 0
12 Oscar Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 00:19:18:000 0
13 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:19:19:000 0
14 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 00:19:37:000 0
15 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:15:54:000 0
16 Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:15:55:000 0
17 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:16:01:000 0
18 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:16:05:000 0
19 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:16:33:000 0
20 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:17:09:000 0
21 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:18:00:000 0
22 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:19:51:000 0
23 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Wh... Finished Under 12 00:17:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:29:37:000 20
2 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:30:46:000 16
3 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:30:54:000 12
4 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:31:12:000 9
5 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:31:50:000 7
6 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:31:51:000 5
7 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:32:15:000 4
8 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:32:38:000 3
9 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 00:33:08:000 2
10 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:34:04:000 1
11 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 00:35:26:000 0
12 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:35:34:000 0
13 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:36:43:000 0
14 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:37:11:000 0
15 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:37:27:000 0
16 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:37:55:000 0
17 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:38:10:000 3
18 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 00:38:40:000 0
19 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:39:41:000 0
20 George Demondie Finished 00:29:38:000 0
21 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 00:29:42:000 0
22 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 00:31:02:000 0
23 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:32:18:000 0
24 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 00:32:41:000 2
25 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:34:16:000 0
26 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:34:59:000 0
27 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 00:35:20:000 1
28 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth 00:40:07:000 0
29 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 00:51:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Juniors/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:56:54:000 20
2 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:58:40:000 16
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:58:41:000 12
4 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:59:23:000 9
5 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 00:59:49:000 7
6 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 01:00:41:000 5
7 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 01:00:41:000 4
8 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:00:42:000 3
9 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 01:01:24:000 2
10 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 01:02:02:000 1
11 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 01:02:13:000 0
12 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:16:000 20
13 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 01:02:23:000 6
14 Douglas Fox Finished Vet 50+ 01:02:25:000 20
15 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 01:02:49:000 16
16 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 01:03:12:000 0
17 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 01:03:22:000 0
18 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 01:04:02:000 0
19 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 01:04:20:000 0
20 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 01:04:47:000 0
21 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 01:05:45:000 0
22 Alan Yule Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:59:000 12
23 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:20:000 9
24 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:07:06:000 12
25 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:07:54:000 4
26 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 01:08:21:000 0
27 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:25:000 5
28 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:27:000 4
29 Jamie Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:35:000 0
30 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:43:000 2
31 John Polak Finished 01:09:55:000 0
32 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:18:000 0
33 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:26:000 0
34 Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 01:10:41:000 0
35 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:11:11:000 3
36 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 00:56:57:000 0
37 Chris Panayiotou Finished Senior 00:56:58:000 0
38 Peter Link Finished 00:57:18:000 0
39 James Wilson Finished Senior 00:57:47:000 0
40 Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 00:58:00:000 0
41 Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 00:58:02:000 0
42 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:58:07:000 0
43 Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 00:58:11:000 0
44 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:58:12:000 0
45 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 00:59:28:000 0
46 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 01:00:12:000 0
47 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished Senior 01:01:01:000 0
48 Keith Henderson Finished 01:01:57:000 0
49 Steve Brown Finished 01:02:08:000 0
50 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 01:02:50:000 0
51 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 01:02:53:000 12
52 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:56:000 0
53 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
54 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:03:36:000 0
55 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:51:000 0
56 Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:15:000 0
57 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 01:04:27:000 0
58 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:30:000 0
59 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 01:04:48:000 7
60 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:04:57:000 0
61 Richard Westnell Finished 01:05:01:000 0
62 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 01:05:18:000 0
63 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished Senior 01:05:38:000 0
64 Greg Conti Finished Vet 40-49 01:05:48:000 0
65 Simon Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:16:000 0
66 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:21:000 5
67 Paul Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 01:06:22:000 0
68 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 01:06:40:000 20
69 Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
70 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished 01:07:05:000 0
71 Jay McNally Finished 01:07:23:000 0
72 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 01:07:29:000 0
73 Astrid Wingler Finished Veteran 01:07:30:000 16
74 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 01:08:10:000 0
75 Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 01:08:24:000 0
76 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 01:08:32:000 0
77 Jamie Corrins Finished 01:09:05:000 0
78 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Finished 01:09:06:000 0
79 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:08:000 0
80 Estelle Theobalds Corvida Allpress Finished Senior 01:09:25:000 12
81 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 01:09:36:000 0
82 Nicola Whatford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 01:09:54:000 0
83 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 01:09:57:000 7
84 Robert Ledger Condor Cycles Finished N/A 01:10:08:000 0
85 Annet Deli Finished 01:12:06:000 0
86 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 01:12:38:000 0
87 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:44:000 0
88 Jo Van Velzen Finished 01:14:10:000 0
89 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 01:16:43:000 3
90 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 01:17:34:000 2
91 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:17:39:000 0
92 Ilar Henry Finished 01:18:19:000 0
93 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 01:00:29:000 0
94 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 0
95 David Steele Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:00:000 0
96 Paul Tuohy Catford CC Finished N/A 01:03:15:000 0
97 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 01:03:40:000 0
98 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 01:03:43:000 0
99 Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:03:54:000 0
100 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 01:03:56:000 0
101 Alastair Ryrie Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:00:000 0
102 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 01:05:25:000 0
103 Matthew Hinshelwood Finished Senior 01:06:06:000 0
104 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:06:50:000 0
105 Paul Fairman Finished 01:07:32:000 0
106 Tony Richardson Finished 01:07:34:000 0
107 Graham From Finished 01:08:44:000 0
108 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 01:13:39:000 0
109 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 01:02:58:000 0
110 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 01:03:42:000 0
111 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 01:04:32:000 0
112 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 01:04:38:000 0
113 Alex Gardener Finished 01:05:01:000 0
114 Alex Redfam Finished 01:05:04:000 0
115 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 01:06:55:000 0
116 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 01:09:46:000 0
117 Glen Whittington Finished Senior 00:58:15:000 0
118 Henry Beaumont Finished 01:01:31:000 0
John Lemonius Did not finish 00:17:20:000 0
Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Did not finish Junior 00:24:33:000 0
Andrew Taylor Did not finish Senior 00:29:28:000 0