London League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Waltham Abbey – Sunday, 25 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243935

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gunpowder Park, Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 3GP
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

2. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanely Platts Finished 0

5. Stanely Platts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Barclay Finished 0

11. Lucas Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kai Barclay Finished 0

18. Kai Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joshua White Finished 0

21. Joshua White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Fuller Finished 0

23. James Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Fred Gill Finished 0

12. Fred Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas White Finished Under 12 0

22. Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Alix Bathelemy Finished 0

28. Alix Bathelemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Nick Brown Finished 0

32. Nick Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

22. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Wilson Finished Senior 0

25. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

29. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  William Jones Finished Senior 0

30. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  William Fooks Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  John Polak Finished 0

33. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Peter Link Finished 0

37. Peter Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

40. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Henry Beaumont Finished 0

49. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jamie Bishop Finished N/A 0

50. Jamie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Gregory Needham Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Rod Fountain Finished Senior 0

55. Rod Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Allen Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Alan Yule Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Daniel Plowman Finished 0

69. Daniel Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Paul Garman Finished 0

72. Paul Garman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Federigo Bernasconi Finished 0

85. Federigo Bernasconi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Tim Smith Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Matt Fuller Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Annette Deli Finished 0

91. Annette Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
95.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Jamie Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Martin Konarg Finished 0

99. Martin Konarg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 0

100. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
101.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
103.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
104.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Carl Findley Finished N/A 0

106. Carl Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Andrew O'Sullivan Finished 0

109. Andrew O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Gary Grey Finished 0

113. Gary Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Allmand East London Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John McDowall North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Milton Hackney GT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Leslie New Did not finish 0

116. Leslie New -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- M Van Velzen Did not finish 0

116. M Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

6. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Polak Finished 0

8. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Annette Deli Finished 0

4. Annette Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 7

5. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- M Van Velzen Did not finish 0

9. M Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Barclay powers to fourth London League win

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Darren Barclay is first class in ninth round of London League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243935

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gunpowder Park, Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 3GP
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

2. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanely Platts Finished 0

5. Stanely Platts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Barclay Finished 0

11. Lucas Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kai Barclay Finished 0

18. Kai Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joshua White Finished 0

21. Joshua White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Fuller Finished 0

23. James Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Fred Gill Finished 0

12. Fred Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas White Finished Under 12 0

22. Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Alix Bathelemy Finished 0

28. Alix Bathelemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Nick Brown Finished 0

32. Nick Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Liam Earl Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0

22. Will Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Wilson Finished Senior 0

25. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

29. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  William Jones Finished Senior 0

30. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  William Fooks Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  John Polak Finished 0

33. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Peter Link Finished 0

37. Peter Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

40. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Henry Beaumont Finished 0

49. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jamie Bishop Finished N/A 0

50. Jamie Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Gregory Needham Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Rod Fountain Finished Senior 0

55. Rod Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Allen Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Alan Yule Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Alan Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Daniel Plowman Finished 0

69. Daniel Plowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Paul Garman Finished 0

72. Paul Garman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Federigo Bernasconi Finished 0

85. Federigo Bernasconi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Tim Smith Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Matt Fuller Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Annette Deli Finished 0

91. Annette Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
95.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Jamie Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Martin Konarg Finished 0

99. Martin Konarg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 0

100. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
101.  Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
103.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
104.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Carl Findley Finished N/A 0

106. Carl Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Andrew O'Sullivan Finished 0

109. Andrew O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Gary Grey Finished 0

113. Gary Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Allmand East London Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John McDowall North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Milton Hackney GT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Leslie New Did not finish 0

116. Leslie New -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- M Van Velzen Did not finish 0

116. M Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

6. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Polak Finished 0

8. John Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Annette Deli Finished 0

4. Annette Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 7

5. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- M Van Velzen Did not finish 0

9. M Van Velzen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cross: Barclay powers to fourth London League win

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Darren Barclay is first class in ninth round of London League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk