Event URN:
243935
Start date:
Sun, 25th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Gunpowder Park
Field Station, Gunpowder Park, Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 3GP
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
London Phoenix CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Lockyear
02033673855
stuart.lockyear@burberry.com
Cheques payable to:
Mr Stuart Lockyear
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
25 Nov 12 11:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
25 Nov 12 11:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
25 Nov 12 13:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Field Station,
Gunpowder Park,
Sewardstone Road,
Waltham Abbey,
Essex,
EN9 3GP

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Darren Barclay is first class in ninth round of London League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0
3 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
5 Stanely Platts Finished 0
6 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
10 Jack Harradine Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
11 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
12 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
13 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
14 Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
15 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Kai Barclay Finished 0
19 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
21 Joshua White Finished 0
22 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
23 James Fuller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Under 12 0
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
5 Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
6 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
9 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
10 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
11 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Fred Gill Finished 0
13 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
19 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
20 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Thomas White Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Youth 20
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 16
3 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
4 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 9
5 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
6 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 5
7 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 4
8 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
9 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
10 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
11 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
12 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
13 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
15 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
16 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
17 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
18 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
19 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
20 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
21 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
22 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
23 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
24 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
26 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
27 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
28 Alix Bathelemy Finished 0
29 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
30 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
31 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
32 Nick Brown Finished 0
33 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
34 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
35 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
36 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
37 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 3
2 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 1
4 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished Senior 16
3 Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 12
4 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
6 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
7 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 3
9 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 2
10 Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 1
11 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
13 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 0
14 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
15 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Jared Spier La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
20 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
21 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
22 Will Bridgman Finished Senior 0
23 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
25 James Wilson Finished Senior 0
26 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
27 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
28 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
29 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
30 William Jones Finished Senior 0
31 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 William Fooks Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
33 John Polak Finished 0
34 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
35 Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
36 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Peter Link Finished 0
38 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
40 Barry Hughes Finished 0
41 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
43 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
44 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
46 Konrad Manning Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
48 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
49 Henry Beaumont Finished 0
50 Jamie Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
52 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
53 Gregory Needham Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Rod Fountain Finished Senior 0
56 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
57 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
58 David Vaughan North Road CC Finished Senior 0
59 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
60 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
61 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Mark Allen Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 0
63 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
65 Jorge Ribeiro Manso London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
66 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
67 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
68 Alan Yule Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Daniel Plowman Finished 0
70 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
71 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished N/A 0
72 Paul Garman Finished 0
73 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
75 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
76 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
77 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
78 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50+ 0
79 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
80 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
81 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Peter Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
83 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
85 Federigo Bernasconi Finished 0
86 Tim Smith Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
87 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
88 Matt Fuller Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
89 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
90 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
91 Annette Deli Finished 0
92 Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
93 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
94 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
95 Ed Graefe East London Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
96 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
97 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
98 Jamie Marshall Finished N/A 0
99 Martin Konarg Finished 0
100 Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 0
101 Eric Paillet North Road CC Finished N/A 0
102 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
103 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
104 Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
105 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
106 Carl Findley Finished N/A 0
107 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
108 Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
109 Andrew O'Sullivan Finished 0
110 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
111 Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
112 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
113 Gary Grey Finished 0
114 Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
115 Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
116 Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Jack Allmand East London Vélo Did not finish N/A 0
Michael Atkinson North Road CC Did not finish Senior 0
David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Did not finish N/A 0
Stephen Brown Team Darenth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish Senior 0
Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 0
James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Did not finish 0
John McDowall North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Robert Milton Hackney GT Did not finish Senior 0
Leslie New Did not finish 0
Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
M Van Velzen Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
7 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 John Polak Finished 0
9 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 20
2 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 16
3 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 12
4 Annette Deli Finished 0
5 Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 7
6 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 5
7 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 4
8 Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
9 Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
M Van Velzen Did not finish 0