Event URN:
243927
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event organiser:
Mr Bruce Mackie
63 Tredegar Square
London
E3 5AE
07831230090
bamackie@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 12:00 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
23 Sep 12 12:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
23 Sep 12 12:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
23 Sep 12 14:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 12:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Sep 12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
7 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
9 Jedidiah Pritchard Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Joshua White Finished 0
14 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
2 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
3 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
8 Matthew Williams Finished 0
9 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
11 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
17 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
18 Thomas White Finished Under 12 0
19 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 20
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
3 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 12
4 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
5 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 5
7 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 4
8 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 2
10 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 1
11 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
15 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
16 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
17 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
19 Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
20 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
21 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
23 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
24 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
26 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
27 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
28 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
29 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 0
30 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 2
31 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
32 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
33 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
34 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
35 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
36 Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
37 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
38 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
39 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
George Edmondson Thanet RC Did not finish Youth 0
George Jary VC Londres Did not finish Youth 0
Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Fred Wright VC Londres Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
2 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 4
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
5 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
6 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
7 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 20
2 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 16
3 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 12
4 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
5 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Dennis Lisbygd Leicester Women's Velo Finished Senior 5
7 Glen Whittington Leicester Women's Velo Finished Senior 4
8 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 3
9 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 2
10 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 1
11 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
12 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
13 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
15 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
16 Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Samuel Stean Finished Junior 0
19 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
20 Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
21 Mike Kangelos Finished 0
22 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 0
23 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
28 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
29 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
30 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Steve Brown Finished 0
32 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
33 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
34 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
35 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
36 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 William Jones Finished Senior 0
38 Richard O'Reilly Finished 0
39 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
41 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Peter Linde Finished 0
43 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
44 Henry Beaumont Finished 0
45 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Ben Whitehead East London Velo Finished Senior 0
47 Robert Milton Finished Senior 0
48 Jonny Young Finished 0
49 Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
52 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
53 Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
54 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
55 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
56 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
57 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
59 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
60 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
61 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
63 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
64 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
65 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
66 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
67 Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 0
68 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
69 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
70 John Polak Finished 0
71 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
72 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
73 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
74 Drew Barritt Finished Senior 0
75 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Peter Hibberd Finished 0
77 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 0
78 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Jeremy Bunford Finished N/A 0
80 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
81 Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
82 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
83 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
84 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished 0
85 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
86 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
87 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
88 Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
89 Paul Gatens Finished 0
90 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
91 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
92 Ketan Bakrania Finished N/A 0
93 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
94 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
95 Charlotte Lane Finished 0
96 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 0
97 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
98 Martin Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
99 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
100 Mark Peters Finished N/A 0
101 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
102 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
103 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
104 Hetti Cheung Finished 0
105 Liam Blizard Finished N/A 0
Jules Birks VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
Brian Craig Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Peter Lawrence Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Did not finish Senior 0
Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Did not finish Junior 0
Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Lyons Dennis Distribution Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
7 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 16
3 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
9 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
10 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 20
2 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
3 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 9
5 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
6 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 5
7 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 4
8 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 3
9 Jo-Anne Perry Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 2
10 Charlotte Lane Finished 0