Jonathon Noble Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Sunday, 07 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243858

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Gilpin Finished 0

15. Daniel Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

27. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Anver Bordeley Finished 0

30. Anver Bordeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Emma Hanson Seacroft Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Ross Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Parkin Finished 0

2. Henry Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

3. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

4. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Howard Finished 0

5. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

8. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

9. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

12. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Homa Finished Under 12 0

14. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sean Bywater Finished 0

15. Sean Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rufus Khan-O'Conner Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Esme Randall Finished 0

19. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Caelan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lewis Hairyes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Scott Finished 0

24. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jane Howard Finished 0

25. Jane Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

28. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

29. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tegwen Stanford Finished 0

30. Tegwen Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Felix Randall Finished 0

32. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Laura Asquith Finished 0

33. Laura Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

34. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

35. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

1. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Homa Finished Under 12 0

7. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

9. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Sexton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ellie Armstrong Finished 0

11. Ellie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

16. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christina Bywater Finished 0

17. Christina Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frances Stanford Finished 0

18. Frances Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ella Minogue Finished 0

19. Ella Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elena Hick Finished 0

20. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Kitching Finished 0

21. Luke Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Juliette Brandford Finished 0

6. Juliette Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Lea Finished 0

8. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Brennan Finished 0

17. Euan Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Minogue Finished 0

18. Ben Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Stead Finished 0

19. Jack Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bronte Wales Finished 0

20. Bronte Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sammy Bywater Finished 0

21. Sammy Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Will Cave Finished 0

22. Will Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tiegan Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finlay Lodge East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. John Hick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stuart Rider Finished 0

11. Stuart Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ed Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Ed Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

36. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

37. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Dobson White Rose VC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Ian McParland Finished 0

44. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Unidentified Rider Finished 0

47. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

49. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

50. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jon Howard Finished N/A 0

51. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 4

52. Nick Mason -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  David L Jaming Finished 0

58. David L Jaming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Paul Goulden Finished 0

60. Paul Goulden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Mitton Finished 0

62. Paul Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

64. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Glenn Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jonathan Patrickson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Graham Ward-Thompson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  N. Middlemas Finished 0

70. N. Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Shaun Rudge Finished 0

71. Shaun Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Everett Finished 0

73. Ben Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Graham Mouser Finished 0

78. Graham Mouser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Dan Bordoley Finished 0

80. Dan Bordoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Sam Galloway Finished 0

84. Sam Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Patrick O'Connor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Steve Webster Finished 0

87. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Tony Kitchen Finished 0

88. Tony Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Martin Bradford Finished 0

90. Martin Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Leslie Dawson Finished 0

93. Leslie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Martin Bostock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 0

96. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michelle Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 1

10. Laura Jolly -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elizabeth Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amelia Kneale Finished 0

14. Amelia Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  David Peacock Finished 0

1. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

2. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Sharpe Finished 0

4. Jamie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 7

5. Joshua Keep -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

19. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Damien Kelly Finished Senior 0

25. Damien Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Richmond Finished N/A 0

27. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Atkinson Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Benjamin Oglesby Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Toby Holmes Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alistair Cooke Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Peacock Finished 0

38. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Adrian Scott Finished 0

39. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kyle Wells Finished 0

40. Kyle Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

41. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Stewart Kneetle Finished 0

44. Stewart Kneetle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jamie Tweddell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

46. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Rob Atkin Finished 0

47. Rob Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ben Smith Finished 0

48. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

49. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Martin eases to win in Yorkshire

Posted 07/10/2012 - British Cycling

Adam Martin cruises to first place in Yorkshire Points Series round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243858

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bobbin Gardner Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Gilpin Finished 0

15. Daniel Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

27. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Anver Bordeley Finished 0

30. Anver Bordeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Emma Hanson Seacroft Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Ross Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Parkin Finished 0

2. Henry Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

3. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

4. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Howard Finished 0

5. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

8. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

9. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

12. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Homa Finished Under 12 0

14. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sean Bywater Finished 0

15. Sean Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rufus Khan-O'Conner Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Esme Randall Finished 0

19. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Caelan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lewis Hairyes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Scott Finished 0

24. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jane Howard Finished 0

25. Jane Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

28. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

29. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tegwen Stanford Finished 0

30. Tegwen Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Felix Randall Finished 0

32. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Laura Asquith Finished 0

33. Laura Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

34. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

35. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

1. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Homa Finished Under 12 0

7. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

9. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Sexton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ellie Armstrong Finished 0

11. Ellie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Carr Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

16. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christina Bywater Finished 0

17. Christina Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Frances Stanford Finished 0

18. Frances Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ella Minogue Finished 0

19. Ella Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elena Hick Finished 0

20. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Kitching Finished 0

21. Luke Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Juliette Brandford Finished 0

6. Juliette Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Lea Finished 0

8. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Brennan Finished 0

17. Euan Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Minogue Finished 0

18. Ben Minogue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Stead Finished 0

19. Jack Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bronte Wales Finished 0

20. Bronte Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sammy Bywater Finished 0

21. Sammy Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Will Cave Finished 0

22. Will Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tiegan Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finlay Lodge East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. John Hick -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stuart Rider Finished 0

11. Stuart Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ed Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Ed Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

36. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

37. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Dobson White Rose VC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Ian McParland Finished 0

44. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Unidentified Rider Finished 0

47. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

49. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

50. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jon Howard Finished N/A 0

51. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 4

52. Nick Mason -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  David L Jaming Finished 0

58. David L Jaming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Paul Goulden Finished 0

60. Paul Goulden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Mitton Finished 0

62. Paul Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

64. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Glenn Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jonathan Patrickson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Graham Ward-Thompson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  N. Middlemas Finished 0

70. N. Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Shaun Rudge Finished 0

71. Shaun Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Everett Finished 0

73. Ben Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steven McCall Ravensthorpe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Graham Mouser Finished 0

78. Graham Mouser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Dan Bordoley Finished 0

80. Dan Bordoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Sam Galloway Finished 0

84. Sam Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Patrick O'Connor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Steve Webster Finished 0

87. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Tony Kitchen Finished 0

88. Tony Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Martin Bradford Finished 0

90. Martin Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Leslie Dawson Finished 0

93. Leslie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Martin Bostock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 0

96. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michelle Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 1

10. Laura Jolly -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elizabeth Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Amelia Kneale Finished 0

14. Amelia Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  David Peacock Finished 0

1. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

2. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Sharpe Finished 0

4. Jamie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 7

5. Joshua Keep -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Randall Rock Racing Team UK Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

19. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Damien Kelly Finished Senior 0

25. Damien Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Richmond Finished N/A 0

27. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Atkinson Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Benjamin Oglesby Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Toby Holmes Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Daniel Ladle BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alistair Cooke Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Peacock Finished 0

38. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Adrian Scott Finished 0

39. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kyle Wells Finished 0

40. Kyle Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

41. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Stewart Kneetle Finished 0

44. Stewart Kneetle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jamie Tweddell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Iain Sharpe Finished 0

46. Iain Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Rob Atkin Finished 0

47. Rob Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ben Smith Finished 0

48. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

49. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Martin eases to win in Yorkshire

Posted 07/10/2012 - British Cycling

Adam Martin cruises to first place in Yorkshire Points Series round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk