Yorkshire Points Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Wakefield – Sunday, 23 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243857

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

15. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Dave Gilpin Finished 0

21. Dave Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

28. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

29. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Felicity Kendall Finished 0

30. Felicity Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Gaetan Stevens Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Bart Hodgson Finished 0

1. Bart Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Parkin Finished 0

2. Henry Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

3. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

4. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Harvard Finished 0

6. James Harvard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amber Ford Finished 0

7. Amber Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

8. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Homa Finished 0

9. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Bywater Finished 0

10. Sean Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

11. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Beth Howarth Finished 0

12. Beth Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

16. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Liesl Soya Finished 0

18. Liesl Soya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bonnie Mclean Finished 0

20. Bonnie Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Scott Finished 0

21. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jane Harvard Finished 0

23. Jane Harvard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alice Feetham Finished Under 12 0

24. Alice Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Bootland Finished 0

25. Jack Bootland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

26. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

28. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  K Soya Finished 0

29. K Soya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gretal Wood Finished 0

30. Gretal Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

31. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

32. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

33. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

1. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Sheard Finished 0

2. Tony Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Young Finished Under 12 0

5. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Homa Finished 0

6. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Mosely Finished 0

7. Jamie Mosely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eleanor Armstrong Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Olly Windrum Finished 0

9. Olly Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martin Smith Finished 0

10. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0

11. Joe Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

12. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elphina Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Haman Finished 0

15. Imogen Haman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christina Bywater Finished 0

17. Christina Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elena Hick Finished 0

19. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Juliette Brandfoot Finished 0

7. Juliette Brandfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0

9. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

11. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Howatson Finished 0

14. Daniel Howatson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Will Thackray Finished 0

16. Will Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jonny Gill Finished 0

20. Jonny Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Bywater Finished 0

21. Samuel Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0

23. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Rebecca Duncan Finished 0

24. Rebecca Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. John Hick -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Seth Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

11. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Stevens Finished Vet 50+ 20

18. David Stevens -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tim Gill Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Mills Finished 0

37. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

41. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  David Kinlock Finished 0

47. David Kinlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jon Howard Finished N/A 0

49. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

51. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  J Humphy Finished 0

52. J Humphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Glenn Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 0

58. Nick Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

62. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Richard Dobson White Rose VC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Shaun Walker Finished 0

67. Shaun Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Kevin Hickey Finished 0

68. Kevin Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

69. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Ted Siement Finished 0

71. Ted Siement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Ben Everett Finished 0

73. Ben Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Mark Turton Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Jonathan Patrickson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Graham Mouser Finished 0

79. Graham Mouser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Nigel Baldwin Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Graham Ward-Thompson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  N Middlemas Finished 0

82. N Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Juliet Horrocks Finished 0

86. Juliet Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Barry Wain Finished 0

89. Barry Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Steve Webster Finished 0

90. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  John Wilson Finished 0

91. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Timothy Holden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 5

93. Laura Jolly -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Carl Sawyer Kiveton Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Gary Marsh Finished 0

99. Gary Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Emma Peasland Finished N/A 4

100. Emma Peasland -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Andrea Rogers Finished 0

103. Andrea Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Lauren Fraisse Finished 0

104. Lauren Fraisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Richard Edwards Finished 0

105. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  P Gillott Finished 0

106. P Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Alison Sarmiento Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
111.  Paul Greatorex Finished 0

111. Paul Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Elizabeth Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Claire Daniel Finished 0

117. Claire Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
0.  Andrew Middlemiss Finished 0

0. Andrew Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 7

5. Joshua Keep -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Atkinson Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Burgess Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jarrod Haird Finished 0

27. Jarrod Haird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Dixon Finished 0

28. Oliver Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tim Lupfit Finished 0

34. Tim Lupfit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Patrick O'Connor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 10:55 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 10:55
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243857

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

15. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Dave Gilpin Finished 0

21. Dave Gilpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

28. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

29. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Felicity Kendall Finished 0

30. Felicity Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Gaetan Stevens Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Bart Hodgson Finished 0

1. Bart Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Parkin Finished 0

2. Henry Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

3. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

4. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Harvard Finished 0

6. James Harvard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amber Ford Finished 0

7. Amber Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Warriner Finished 0

8. Matthew Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Homa Finished 0

9. James Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Bywater Finished 0

10. Sean Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

11. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Beth Howarth Finished 0

12. Beth Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sophie Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tilden Windsor Finished 0

16. Tilden Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Liesl Soya Finished 0

18. Liesl Soya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bonnie Mclean Finished 0

20. Bonnie Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Scott Finished 0

21. Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jane Harvard Finished 0

23. Jane Harvard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alice Feetham Finished Under 12 0

24. Alice Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Bootland Finished 0

25. Jack Bootland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hattie Armstrong Finished 0

26. Hattie Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

28. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  K Soya Finished 0

29. K Soya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gretal Wood Finished 0

30. Gretal Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

31. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Fraser Kneale Finished 0

32. Fraser Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

33. Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Brandford Finished 0

1. Cameron Brandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Sheard Finished 0

2. Tony Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Young Finished Under 12 0

5. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Homa Finished 0

6. Matthew Homa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Mosely Finished 0

7. Jamie Mosely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eleanor Armstrong Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Olly Windrum Finished 0

9. Olly Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martin Smith Finished 0

10. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Sarmiento Finished 0

11. Joe Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

12. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elphina Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Imogen Haman Finished 0

15. Imogen Haman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christina Bywater Finished 0

17. Christina Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elena Hick Finished 0

19. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Juliette Brandfoot Finished 0

7. Juliette Brandfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Young Finished Under 12 0

9. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

11. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Howatson Finished 0

14. Daniel Howatson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Will Thackray Finished 0

16. Will Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jonny Gill Finished 0

20. Jonny Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Bywater Finished 0

21. Samuel Bywater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Adam Mills Finished Under 12 0

23. Adam Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Rebecca Duncan Finished 0

24. Rebecca Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. John Hick -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Seth Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

11. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Dixon VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Stevens Finished Vet 50+ 20

18. David Stevens -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tim Gill Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Mills Finished 0

37. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

41. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  David Kinlock Finished 0

47. David Kinlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jon Howard Finished N/A 0

49. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

51. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  J Humphy Finished 0

52. J Humphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Glenn Armstrong Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Nick Mason Finished Vet 50+ 0

58. Nick Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

62. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Richard Dobson White Rose VC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Shaun Walker Finished 0

67. Shaun Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Kevin Hickey Finished 0

68. Kevin Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

69. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Ted Siement Finished 0

71. Ted Siement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Ben Everett Finished 0

73. Ben Everett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Mark Turton Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Jonathan Patrickson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Graham Mouser Finished 0

79. Graham Mouser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Nigel Baldwin Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Graham Ward-Thompson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  N Middlemas Finished 0

82. N Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
84.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Juliet Horrocks Finished 0

86. Juliet Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Barry Wain Finished 0

89. Barry Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Steve Webster Finished 0

90. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  John Wilson Finished 0

91. John Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Timothy Holden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Laura Jolly Finished N/A 5

93. Laura Jolly -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Carl Sawyer Kiveton Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Martin Silkstone Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Gary Marsh Finished 0

99. Gary Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Emma Peasland Finished N/A 4

100. Emma Peasland -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Andrea Rogers Finished 0

103. Andrea Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Lauren Fraisse Finished 0

104. Lauren Fraisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Richard Edwards Finished 0

105. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  P Gillott Finished 0

106. P Gillott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Alison Sarmiento Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
111.  Paul Greatorex Finished 0

111. Paul Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Elizabeth Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Alison Crutchley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Claire Daniel Finished 0

117. Claire Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
0.  Andrew Middlemiss Finished 0

0. Andrew Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 7

5. Joshua Keep -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Cooper PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Atkinson Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Burgess Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jarrod Haird Finished 0

27. Jarrod Haird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Dixon Finished 0

28. Oliver Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tim Lupfit Finished 0

34. Tim Lupfit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Patrick O'Connor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 10:55 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 10:55
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk