Lincsquad Evening Cross 4

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Thursday, 25 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243845

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

Scunthorpe RC Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

2. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen Spavin Finished 0

3. Owen Spavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Quigley Finished 0

6. Luke Quigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jessica Fuller Finished 0

7. Jessica Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Georgia Fuller Finished 0

8. Georgia Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eloise Ferrer Did not finish 0

8. Eloise Ferrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Quigley Finished 0

6. James Quigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gavin Hodgson Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Spavin Finished 0

20. Chris Spavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Broxholme Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jonathon Snowden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

26. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ville Tittola Finished 0

27. Ville Tittola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Jason Frary Finished 0

34. Jason Frary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Antony Williamson Finished 0

35. Antony Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Lister Finished N/A 0

37. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Debbie Drinkall Finished 0

38. Debbie Drinkall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Debbie Drinkall Finished 0

3. Debbie Drinkall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/10/12 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:00 Go-Cross CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, CX Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243845

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

Scunthorpe RC Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Max Poole Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

2. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen Spavin Finished 0

3. Owen Spavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Quigley Finished 0

6. Luke Quigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jessica Fuller Finished 0

7. Jessica Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Georgia Fuller Finished 0

8. Georgia Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Eloise Ferrer Did not finish 0

8. Eloise Ferrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Quigley Finished 0

6. James Quigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gavin Hodgson Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Spavin Finished 0

20. Chris Spavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Broxholme Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jonathon Snowden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

26. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ville Tittola Finished 0

27. Ville Tittola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Jason Frary Finished 0

34. Jason Frary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Antony Williamson Finished 0

35. Antony Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Lister Finished N/A 0

37. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Debbie Drinkall Finished 0

38. Debbie Drinkall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Debbie Drinkall Finished 0

3. Debbie Drinkall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Thu 25/10/12 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:00 Go-Cross CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, CX Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 25/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk