Event URN:
243845
Start date:
Thu, 25th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Series:
Scunthorpe RC Evening Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lincscyclocross.com
Event organiser:
Mr Nicholas Appleyard
61 Scotter Road
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8DX
nikapple@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 18:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12
25 Oct 12 19:00 Youth Go-Cross CX Band 5 Youth
25 Oct 12 19:30 Junior Category C CX Band 6 Junior
25 Oct 12 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 18:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 19:00 Go-Cross CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
2 Bradley Sprogis Finished 0
3 Owen Spavin Finished 0
4 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
5 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
6 Luke Quigley Finished 0
7 Jessica Fuller Finished 0
8 Georgia Fuller Finished 0
Eloise Ferrer Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
4 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
5 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
6 James Quigley Finished 0
7 Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
8 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
2 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 2
3 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 6
2 Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 4
3 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
4 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
5 Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
6 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
8 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
9 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
10 Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
11 Gavin Hodgson Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
12 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
14 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
16 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
17 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
20 Chris Spavin Finished 0
21 Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Andrew Broxholme Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
24 Jonathon Snowden Finished 0
25 Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
26 Andrew Lawson Finished 0
27 Ville Tittola Finished 0
28 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
29 Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
30 Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
31 Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
33 Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
34 Jason Frary Finished 0
35 Antony Williamson Finished 0
36 Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
37 Martin Lister Finished N/A 0
38 Debbie Drinkall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
5 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
3 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
4 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
5 Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
2 Olivia Tomlinson City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
3 Debbie Drinkall Finished 0