Lincsquad Evening Cross 3

Cyclo-Cross , SCUNTHORPE – Thursday, 18 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243844

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

Scunthorpe RC Evening Series

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/10/12 18:30 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
18/10/12 19:00 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---
18/10/12 19:30 Junior Category C CX Band 6 Junior ---
18/10/12 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---
18/10/12 19:30 Vet 40-49 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---
18/10/12 19:30 Vet 50+ Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---
18/10/12 19:30 Women Category C CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 18:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Thu 18/10/12 - 18:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Thu 18/10/12 - 19:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 Junior
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Junior
Thu 18/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Thu 18/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Thu 18/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Vet 50+
Thu 18/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Women
Thu 18/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
2 Bradley Sprogis Finished 0
3 Finn Waddington Finished 0
4 Owen Spavin Finished 0
5 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
6 Laura Dent Finished 0
7 Jack Ingram Finished 0
8 Lauren Ingram Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
3 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 3
4 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
5 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
6 James Quigley Finished 0
7 Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
8 James Lucas Finished 0
9 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
2 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 2
--- Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish N/A 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 6
2 Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 4
3 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 3
4 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 2
5 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
6 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
7 Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
8 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
9 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
11 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
14 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
16 Chris Spavin Finished 0
17 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
20 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
22 Jonathon Snowden Finished 0
23 Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A 0
24 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
25 Andrew Lawson Finished 0
26 Ville Tortola Finished 0
27 Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
29 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
30 Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
31 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
32 Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
33 Carl Ramskill Finished 0
34 Gary Baulott Finished 0
35 Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
--- Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
3 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 3
2 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk