Event URN:
243843
Start date:
Thu, 11th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Series:
Scunthorpe RC Evening Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lincscyclocross.com
Event organiser:
Mr Nicholas Appleyard
61 Scotter Road
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8DX
nikapple@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 18:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12
11 Oct 12 19:00 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth
11 Oct 12 19:30 Juniors Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior
11 Oct 12 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 18:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Sprogis Finished 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
3 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
4 Owen Spavin Finished 0
5 James Cranston Finished 0
6 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
7 Lucy Cresswell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
3 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Youth 3
4 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
5 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
6 Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
7 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
2 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 2
3 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 6
2 Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
4 Michael Clayton Finished Senior 0
5 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
6 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
7 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
8 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Chris Spavin Finished 0
11 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
13 Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
14 Mark ???????? Finished 0
15 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
17 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
18 Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
19 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
22 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
23 Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
25 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
26 Jonathon Snowden Finished 0
27 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
28 Mike Cresswell Finished 0
29 Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
30 Graham I Finished 0
31 Sam T Finished 0
32 Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Ewan Gell Finished 0
34 Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
35 Dave East Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
3 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 1