Lincsquad Evening Cross 1

Cyclo-Cross , SCUNTHORPE – Thursday, 04 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243842

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

Scunthorpe RC Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

2. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Ingram Finished 0

4. Jack Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laura Dent Finished 0

5. Laura Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Spavin Finished 0

6. Owen Spavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lauren Ingram Finished 0

8. Lauren Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Stonehewer Finished 0

9. Luke Stonehewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Libbie Stonehewer Finished 0

10. Libbie Stonehewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

18. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gavin Hodgson Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Clemants Finished 0

20. Mark Clemants -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ewan Gell Finished 0

24. Ewan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gary Baulott Finished 0

25. Gary Baulott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Dave East Finished 0

27. Dave East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Owen Henriksen Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/10/12 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243842

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Series:

Scunthorpe RC Evening Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

2. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Ingram Finished 0

4. Jack Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Laura Dent Finished 0

5. Laura Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Owen Spavin Finished 0

6. Owen Spavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lauren Ingram Finished 0

8. Lauren Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Stonehewer Finished 0

9. Luke Stonehewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Libbie Stonehewer Finished 0

10. Libbie Stonehewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Shaun Newbitt Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benjamin Bell Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

18. Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gavin Hodgson Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Clemants Finished 0

20. Mark Clemants -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nigel Middlehurst Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ewan Gell Finished 0

24. Ewan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gary Baulott Finished 0

25. Gary Baulott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Dave East Finished 0

27. Dave East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Owen Henriksen Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Middlehurst Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Thu 04/10/12 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 6
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/10/12 19:30 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 04/10/12 – 19:30
Category C, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016