Event URN:
243768
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Fordoun Village Hall
Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Aberdeen Wheelers CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Gibson
Ellington
Station Place
Johnshaven
Montrose
Angus
DD10 0JD
the.gibsons@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Aberdeen Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 07:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 160km / 99m

View All

Event Location:

Station Road,
Fordoun,
Laurencekirk,
Kincardineshire,
AB30 1NN

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 07:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 160km / 99m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 03:51:19:000 0
2 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 03:57:01:000 0
3 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 04:12:52:000 0
4 Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 04:13:32:000 0
5 David Edwards Finished N/A 04:17:52:000 0
6 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 04:18:52:000 0
7 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 04:21:01:000 0
8 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 04:26:31:000 0
9 Martin Goodlad Tri Changing Gear Finished 4th 04:27:14:000 0
10 Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 04:28:03:000 0
11 Craig Cameron Finished N/A 04:28:07:000 0
12 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 04:29:54:000 0
13 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 04:30:06:000 0
14 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 04:30:14:000 0
15 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 04:34:18:000 0
16 Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 04:34:38:000 0
17 Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 04:48:52:000 0
18 Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 05:03:52:000 0
19 Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 05:08:36:000 0
20 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 05:20:42:000 0
21 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 05:27:52:000 0
22 Ed Rattray Elgin CC Finished N/A 05:40:02:000 0