Event URN:
243754
Start date:
Sat, 20th Oct 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Black Park Country Park
Black Park Road, Wexham, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL3 6DS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 17th Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized ( website )
Event website:
http://www.blackparkraces.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Denman
29 Cleveland Road
Uxbridge
Middlesex
UB8 2DR
07860126356
chris@westdraytonmbc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Advance entry on-line only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:30 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 23km / 15m
20 Oct 12 19:31 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A
20 Oct 12 19:30 Veteran Male Non-Ranking None N/A 24km / 15m
20 Oct 12 19:31 Veteran Female Non-Ranking None N/A 24km / 15m

View All

Event Location:

Black Park Road,
Wexham,
Slough,
Buckinghamshire,
SL3 6DS

Race: Open Male

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 3 days 8 hours 11 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 23km / 15m

Race: Open Female

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 3 days 8 hours 11 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:31 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veteran Male

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 3 days 8 hours 11 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 24km / 15m

Race: Veteran Female

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 3 days 8 hours 11 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:31 Non-Ranking None N/A 24km / 15m

Race: Fun Male

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 3 days 8 hours 11 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 15km / 9m

Race: Fun Female

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 3 days 8 hours 11 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 19:33 Non-Ranking None N/A 14km / 9m

Night of the Knobbly Tread upon us

Posted 17/10/2012 - British Cycling

The event features three classes in an exhilarating night of racing... [more]

Night of the Knobbly Tread returns this October

Posted 10/09/2012 - British Cycling

There is now just over six weeks to go to the West Drayton Mountain Bike Clubs Autumn events, both taking place at Black Park Co.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Junior 0
2 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 0
3 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 0
4 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 0
5 Roy Sheppard WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Sport 0
6 Gary Hirst Finished 0
7 Nick Evans WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Expert 0
8 Jason Kew Finished 0
9 Clark Schofield Finished 0
10 Tom Griffiths Finished 0
11 James Long Finished 0
12 Alex Gordon Finished 0
13 Bruno Combart Finished 0
14 Simon Roney Finished 0
15 Gavin Jones Finished 0
16 Craig Murphy Finished 0
James Berrisford Did not finish 0
John Cookson Did not finish 0
Joao Da Silva Did not finish N/A 0
Daniel Greaves Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Pellowe Did not finish 0
James Rowe Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 0
2 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 0
3 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Sport 0
4 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
5 Fern Henry Finished 0
6 Roz Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
2 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 0
3 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
4 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 0
5 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 0
6 Jesse Kelly Finished 0
7 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 0
8 Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 0
9 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Veteran 0
10 Daren Chapel Finished 0
11 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Mark Hyland Finished G/Vet 0
13 Paul Kleman Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
14 Kevin Underwood Finished 0
15 Paul Davies Finished 0
16 Simon Roberts Finished 0
17 John Pierson Finished 0
18 Martin Bowd Finished 0
19 Chris Evett Finished N/A 0
20 andy Lawrence Finished 0
21 Ian Garrard Finished 0
22 Richard King Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Solbe Finished 0
24 Michael Nugent Finished 0
25 Mark Lansley Finished 0
26 Warren Hopkins Finished 0
James Andrews Did not finish 0
John Bayford Did not finish 0
Simon Dodd Did not finish 0
Roger Goodwin Did not finish 0
Steve Hatcher Did not finish 0
Grant McBain Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reg Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Youth 0
2 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0
3 Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
4 Daniel Jackson Finished 0
5 Darren Smith Finished 0
6 Adrian King Finished 0
7 Mat Burt Finished 0
8 Nicholas Try Finished 0
9 Graeme Taylor Finished 0
10 Darren Hickman Finished 0
11 Lyndon Bray Finished 0
12 Ian Roberts Finished 0
13 Henry Whippet-Howe Finished 0
14 Tom Snow Finished 0
15 Ben Pearkes Finished 0
16 Nathan Thomas Finished 0
17 Mike Tucker Finished 0
18 Chris Ford Finished 0
19 Sam Grant Finished 0
20 steve Pond Finished 0
21 Wayne Bodd Finished 0
22 Chris Russell Finished 0
23 Andy Grove Finished 0
24 David Try Finished 0
25 Neil Langholz Finished N/A 0
26 Marcus Alford Finished 0
27 Scott Reid Finished 0
28 Stuart Castle Finished 0
29 Peter Gibbs Finished 0
Gavin Jones Summit MTB Club Did not start 0
Gregory Merdzar Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Smith Finished 0
2 Sian Brooks Finished 0