The Exposure Night of the Knobbly Tread

MTB XC , Slough – Saturday, 20 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243754

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Black Park Country Park, Black Park Road, Wexham, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL3 6DS
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th Oct 2012

Info for Riders

Advance entry on-line only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/10/12 19:30 Open Male Non-Ranking None N/A 23km / 14 miles
20/10/12 19:31 Open Female Non-Ranking None N/A ---
20/10/12 19:30 Veteran Male Non-Ranking None N/A 24km / 15 miles
20/10/12 19:31 Veteran Female Non-Ranking None N/A 24km / 15 miles
20/10/12 19:32 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 15km / 9 miles
20/10/12 19:33 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A 14km / 9 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Open Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 20/10/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Male
Sat 20/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 20/10/12 19:31 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Open Female
Sat 20/10/12 - 19:31
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 20/10/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran Male
Sat 20/10/12 - 19:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 20/10/12 19:31 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran Female
Sat 20/10/12 - 19:31
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Fun Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 20/10/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Fun Male
Sat 20/10/12 - 19:32
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Fun Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 20/10/12 19:33 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Race Fun Female
Sat 20/10/12 - 19:33
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)

Night of the Knobbly Tread upon us

Posted 17/10/2012 - British Cycling

The event features three classes in an exhilarating night of racing. View Full Report

Night of the Knobbly Tread returns

Posted 10/09/2012 - British Cycling

There is now just over six weeks to go to the West Drayton Mountain Bike Clubs Autumn events, both taking place at Black Park Co View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Pucci WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 0
2 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 0
3 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 0
4 Craig Bowles Finished Expert 0
5 Roy Sheppard WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
6 Gary Hirst Finished 0
7 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 0
8 Jason Kew Finished 0
9 Clark Schofield Finished 0
10 Tom Griffiths Finished 0
11 James Long Finished 0
12 Alex Gordon Finished 0
13 Bruno Combart Finished 0
14 Simon Roney Finished 0
15 Gavin Jones Finished 0
16 Craig Murphy Finished 0
--- James Berrisford Did not finish 0
--- John Cookson Did not finish 0
--- Joao Da Silva Did not finish N/A 0
--- Daniel Greaves Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish N/A 0
--- Mark Pellowe Did not finish 0
--- James Rowe Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maddie Horton Certini Finished Elite 0
2 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 0
3 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Sport 0
4 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
5 Fern Henry Finished 0
6 Roz Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 0

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
2 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
3 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
4 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
5 Jay Horton Certini Finished Veteran 0
6 Jesse Kelly Finished 0
7 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 0
8 Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
9 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Veteran 0
10 Daren Chapel Finished 0
11 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Mark Hyland Finished G/Vet 0
13 Paul Kleman Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
14 Kevin Underwood Finished 0
15 Paul Davies Finished 0
16 Simon Roberts Finished 0
17 John Pierson Finished 0
18 Martin Bowd Finished 0
19 Chris Evett Finished N/A 0
20 andy Lawrence Finished 0
21 Ian Garrard Finished 0
22 Richard King Finished N/A 0
23 Paul Solbe Finished 0
24 Michael Nugent Finished 0
25 Mark Lansley Finished 0
26 Warren Hopkins Finished 0
--- James Andrews Did not finish 0
--- John Bayford Did not finish 0
--- Simon Dodd Did not finish 0
--- Roger Goodwin Did not finish 0
--- Steve Hatcher Did not finish 0
--- Grant McBain Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 0

Race Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 0
2 Henry Barnes Finished Youth 0
3 Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
4 Daniel Jackson Finished 0
5 Darren Smith Finished 0
6 Adrian King Finished 0
7 Mat Burt Finished 0
8 Nicholas Try Finished 0
9 Graeme Taylor Finished 0
10 Darren Hickman Finished 0
11 Lyndon Bray Finished 0
12 Ian Roberts Finished 0
13 Henry Whippet-Howe Finished 0
14 Tom Snow Finished 0
15 Ben Pearkes Finished 0
16 Nathan Thomas Finished 0
17 Mike Tucker Finished 0
18 Chris Ford Finished 0
19 Sam Grant Finished 0
20 steve Pond Finished 0
21 Wayne Bodd Finished 0
22 Chris Russell Finished 0
23 Andy Grove Finished 0
24 David Try Finished 0
25 Neil Langholz Finished N/A 0
26 Marcus Alford Finished 0
27 Scott Reid Finished 0
28 Stuart Castle Finished 0
29 Peter Gibbs Finished 0
--- Gavin Jones Summit MTB Club Did not start 0
--- Gregory Merdzar Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Smith Finished 0
2 Sian Brooks Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk