Eastern Region Area MTB XC Championships

MTB XC – Saturday, 07 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62001018

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Craig Parker Unknown Expert 46

3. Craig Parker -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 40

4. Jeff Clark -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Lee Wilson Unknown Expert 32

6. Lee Wilson -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Dennis Reeve Eastern Region Velo Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Weston Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Playford Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nigel Scott Unknown Sport 46

3. Nigel Scott -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 36

5. Iain Banks -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Nick Holmes North Road CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 46

3. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nigel Middlehurst James Hay Racing Team Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62001018

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Craig Parker Unknown Expert 46

3. Craig Parker -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 40

4. Jeff Clark -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Lee Wilson Unknown Expert 32

6. Lee Wilson -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Dennis Reeve Eastern Region Velo Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Weston Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Playford Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nigel Scott Unknown Sport 46

3. Nigel Scott -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Iain Banks Unknown Sport 36

5. Iain Banks -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Nick Holmes North Road CC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 46

3. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nigel Middlehurst James Hay Racing Team Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk