Event URN:
243732
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Maindy Cycle Track
Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 14th Jul 2012
Event promoted by:
Maindy Flyers
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.maindyflyers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Alan Davis
216 Heathwood Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF14 4BS
07974 785992
a.p.davis@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Only
Info for Riders:
Signing on 09.00 -09.45 Only

There will be racing for the Under 8 and Under 10 riders (limited to 30 riders)

In the event of bad weather Sunday 22/7/12 is booked as a reserve date.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 A Boys Youth Only Youth A
21 Jul 12 10:00 A Girls Youth Only Youth A
21 Jul 12 10:00 B Boys Youth Only Youth B
21 Jul 12 10:00 B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Crown Way,
Cardiff,
Glamorgan,
CF14 3AJ

Race: A Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 13 days 22 hours 22 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: A Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 22 hours 17 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: B Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 22 hours 17 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: B Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 22 hours 17 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: C Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 22 hours 17 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: C Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 22 hours 17 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys and Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 22 hours 17 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys and Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
3 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
4 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 2
3 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
4 Scott Pearce Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
5 Tomos Nesham Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
6 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
7 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Jourdain McIlquham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
3 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 2
4 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 2
5 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
6 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Did not start E 0
Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Did not start E 0