Event URN:
243654
Start date:
Sun, 20th May 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 27th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Ireland
-, -, -, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 01:00 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Kilkenny Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 May 12 01:00 Stage 2: Kilkenny - Gort Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
22 May 12 01:00 Stage 3: Gort - Westport Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 May 12 01:00 Stage 4: Westport - Bundoran Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Stage 1: Dunboyne - Kilkenny

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Kilkenny - Gort

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Gort - Westport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Westport - Bundoran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Bundoran - Buncrana

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Buncrana - Killybegs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Donegal - Cootehill

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 8: Cootehill - Skerries

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Dunboyne - Kilkenny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
4 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 17
10 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
14 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 2
26 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
27 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
29 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
34 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
35 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
36 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
40 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
41 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
48 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 0
50 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
54 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
55 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
57 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
59 Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
63 Richard Tanguy Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
70 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
75 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
80 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
93 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
96 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
99 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
102 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
104 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Kilkenny - Gort

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 25
3 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 21
5 Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 14
6 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
12 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
14 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
19 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
21 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 0
22 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
26 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
31 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
32 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
40 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
42 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
47 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
52 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
53 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
54 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
58 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
59 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
64 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
67 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
68 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
128 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
140 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
149 Richard Tanguy Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
150 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Gort - Westport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
9 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 7
17 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
22 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
23 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 0
25 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
29 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
32 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
33 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
38 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
52 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
55 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
58 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
59 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
60 Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
61 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
62 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
68 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
70 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
71 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
74 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
75 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
77 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
78 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
96 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
117 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Richard Tanguy Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Westport - Bundoran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
6 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
7 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 10
13 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
15 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
21 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
30 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
31 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 0
35 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
40 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
43 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
51 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
52 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
53 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
54 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
59 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
61 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
64 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
68 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
85 Fredrik Johansson One and All Cycling Finished 1st 0
87 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
119 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
120 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
124 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
151 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Dan Craven Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Bundoran - Buncrana

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
17 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
18 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
21 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
22 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
24 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
30 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
31 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
33 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
40 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
42 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 0
45 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
49 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
50 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
57 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
58 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
63 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
67 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
90 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
93 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
101 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
104 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
120 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
121 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
144 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Buncrana - Killybegs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
7 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 10
19 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
22 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
24 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
25 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
26 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
29 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
30 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
31 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
36 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
46 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
48 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
49 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 0
59 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
65 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
69 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
73 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
77 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
79 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
90 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
92 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
96 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
110 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
150 Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Donegal - Cootehill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 12
8 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
13 Christian Varley Team Manx Telecom Finished 1st 3
22 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
30 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
31 Andrew Roche Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 0
33 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
35 James Moss Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
38 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
40 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
48 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
50 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
52 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
56 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
73 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
76 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
85 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
88 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
90 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
91 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
92 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
96 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
135 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Tom Black MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0