Event URN:
243594
Start date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 12 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 15:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 01 hr 15 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Max Merriman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 3
2 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Sam Theron Finished A 1
4 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Hugo Cauvas VO2 Development Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3