Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Brighouse – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243538

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brighouse High School, Finkil Street, Brighouse, West Yorkshire, HD6 2NY
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

2. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Farquhar Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Cook Finished Under 12 0

9. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Bridge Finished 0

15. Oliver Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dominic Bridge Finished 0

20. Dominic Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

23. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aaron Wolstenholme Finished 0

27. Aaron Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

28. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  William Thackray Finished 0

29. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matt Warrier Finished 0

31. Matt Warrier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

35. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

7. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

9. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0

15. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ed Wolstenholme Finished 0

29. Ed Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Weston Finished 0

32. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

33. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

38. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

39. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0

41. Justin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Tim Small Finished 0

43. Tim Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ally Wight Finished Senior 0

45. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  David Peacock Finished 0

46. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Ward Finished 0

49. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Timothy Bun Finished 0

54. Timothy Bun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Mark Warrender Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

58. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Wayne Byran Finished 0

60. Wayne Byran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Barry Peace Finished 0

62. Barry Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Brandon Steel Finished 0

65. Brandon Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

66. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gareth Humphries Finished 0

68. Gareth Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Gillian Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

75. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Stephen Cooper Finished 0

79. Stephen Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Deryck Jones Finished 0

80. Deryck Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243538

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brighouse High School, Finkil Street, Brighouse, West Yorkshire, HD6 2NY
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

2. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Farquhar Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Cook Finished Under 12 0

9. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Bridge Finished 0

15. Oliver Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dominic Bridge Finished 0

20. Dominic Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

23. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aaron Wolstenholme Finished 0

27. Aaron Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

28. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  William Thackray Finished 0

29. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matt Warrier Finished 0

31. Matt Warrier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

35. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

7. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

9. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Simon Rodgers Finished N/A 0

15. Simon Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ed Wolstenholme Finished 0

29. Ed Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Scott Weston Finished 0

32. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

33. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

38. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

39. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0

41. Justin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Tim Small Finished 0

43. Tim Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ally Wight Finished Senior 0

45. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  David Peacock Finished 0

46. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Ward Finished 0

49. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Timothy Bun Finished 0

54. Timothy Bun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Mark Warrender Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

58. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Wayne Byran Finished 0

60. Wayne Byran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Barry Peace Finished 0

62. Barry Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Brandon Steel Finished 0

65. Brandon Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

66. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gareth Humphries Finished 0

68. Gareth Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Gillian Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

75. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Stephen Cooper Finished 0

79. Stephen Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Deryck Jones Finished 0

80. Deryck Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk