Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243537

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

3. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

10. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

11. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

14. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harvey Leak-Smith Finished 0

15. Harvey Leak-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

16. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Shaw Finished 0

19. Katie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16 - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

9. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

11. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

29. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  David Peacock Finished 0

33. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ally Wight Finished Senior 0

35. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Scott Weston Finished 0

36. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Tim Small Finished 0

40. Tim Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Frazer Hardy Finished 0

45. Frazer Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Ward Finished 0

49. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

52. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

53. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gareth Humphries Finished 0

56. Gareth Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Pottinger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

64. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Round 7 of the Pedalsport Yorkshire Summer Cyclocross

Posted 19/07/2012 - British Cycling

Clarkson takes last lap win

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243537

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Nelson Finished 0

3. Thomas Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christophere Miles Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elizabeth Lloyd Finished 0

10. Elizabeth Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

11. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bjorn Koerdt Finished 0

14. Bjorn Koerdt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harvey Leak-Smith Finished 0

15. Harvey Leak-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

16. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Katie Shaw Finished 0

19. Katie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16 - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Seth Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

9. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

11. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Frazer Clacherty TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

29. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  David Peacock Finished 0

33. David Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ally Wight Finished Senior 0

35. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Scott Weston Finished 0

36. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Tim Small Finished 0

40. Tim Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Frazer Hardy Finished 0

45. Frazer Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Ward Finished 0

49. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

52. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

53. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gareth Humphries Finished 0

56. Gareth Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Pottinger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

64. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Round 7 of the Pedalsport Yorkshire Summer Cyclocross

Posted 19/07/2012 - British Cycling

Clarkson takes last lap win

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Vet/Women/Junior/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016