Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243533

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Colne Valley High School, Laithwaite, Huddersfield, HD7 5SP
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/06/12 19:00 Under 14s Go-Cross None N/A ---
6/06/12 19:30 Over 14's Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 14s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Go-Cross None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 14s
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Over 14's
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/06/12 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Over 14's
Wed 06/06/12 - 19:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, N/A, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Max Rushby Finished 0
4 Thomas Nelson Finished 0
5 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
6 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
7 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
8 Mason Murzalli Finished 0
9 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
11 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
14 Oliver Walton Finished 0
15 William Thackray Finished 0
16 Thomas Wood Finished 0
17 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
18 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished Under 12 0
19 Reece Oldfield Finished 0
20 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
21 Aaron Wolstenholme Finished 0
22 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
23 Zacu Zonde Finished 0
24 Martin Smith Finished 0
25 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
27 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
29 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
30 Eve Rushby Finished 0
31 Olivia Rushby Finished 0
32 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
33 Katie Shaw Finished 0
Show More

Race Over 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
2 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 John Hick Finished 0
4 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
5 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Matthew Warden Finished 0
7 Seth Smith Finished 0
8 Graeme Bird Finished 0
9 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 0
10 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 0
11 Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
12 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Ben Cooper Finished 0
15 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
16 Andrew Carr Finished 0
17 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
18 Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
19 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
20 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
22 Andrew Marshall V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Mark Ferguson Finished 0
24 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
25 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Andy Pearce Finished 0
27 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Simon Warner Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
31 David Kinlock Finished 0
32 Steven Wood Finished 0
33 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
34 Charles Warren Finished 0
35 Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
37 Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0
38 Steven Parker Finished N/A 0
39 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
40 Lee Speight Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Tim Small Finished 0
42 Ian Nichols Finished 0
43 Jamie Morgan Finished 0
44 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
45 Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0
46 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Ian McParland Finished 0
48 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
49 Jay Graveling Finished 0
50 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
52 David Peacock Finished 0
53 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
54 Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
56 Chris Ward Finished 0
57 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
58 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
60 Wayne Byran Finished 0
61 Jonny Brook Finished 0
62 Chris Parker Finished 0
63 Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
64 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
65 Robert Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
66 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
67 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
68 John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
69 Gilly Dukes Finished 0
70 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
71 Stephen Cooper Finished 0
72 Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
73 Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16