Event URN:
243533
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Colne Valley High School
Laithwaite, Huddersfield, HD7 5SP
( View map )
Series:
Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Huddersfield RC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Whitworth
2 Beaumont Street
Longwood
Huddersfield
Yorkshire
HD3 4RE
01484607830
trycycling@btconnect.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Under 14s Go-Cross None N/A
6 Jun 12 19:30 Over 14's Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Se...

View All

Event Location:

Laithwaite,
Huddersfield,
HD7 5SP

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Over 14's

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

Series Website

Posted 28/06/2012

http://www.yorkshirecyclocross.org.uk/

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Max Rushby Finished 0
4 Thomas Nelson Finished 0
5 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
6 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
7 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
8 Mason Murzalli Finished 0
9 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
11 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
14 Oliver Walton Finished 0
15 William Thackray Finished 0
16 Thomas Wood Finished 0
17 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
18 William Bunting Out Of The Saddle Finished Under 12 0
19 Reece Oldfield Finished 0
20 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
21 Aaron Wolstenholme Finished 0
22 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
23 Zacu Zonde Finished 0
24 Martin Smith Finished 0
25 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
27 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
29 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
30 Eve Rushby Finished 0
31 Olivia Rushby Finished 0
32 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
33 Katie Shaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Over 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
2 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 John Hick Finished 0
4 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
5 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Matthew Warden Finished 0
7 Seth Smith Finished 0
8 Graeme Bird Finished 0
9 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 0
10 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 0
11 Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
12 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Ben Cooper Finished 0
15 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
16 Andrew Carr Finished 0
17 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
18 Victoria Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
19 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
20 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
22 Andrew Marshall V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Mark Ferguson Finished 0
24 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
25 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Andy Pearce Finished 0
27 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Simon Warner Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
31 David Kinlock Finished 0
32 Steven Wood Finished 0
33 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
34 Charles Warren Finished 0
35 Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
37 Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0
38 Steven Parker Finished N/A 0
39 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
40 Lee Speight Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Tim Small Finished 0
42 Ian Nichols Finished 0
43 Jamie Morgan Finished 0
44 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
45 Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0
46 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Ian McParland Finished 0
48 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
49 Jay Graveling Finished 0
50 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
52 David Peacock Finished 0
53 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
54 Clive Greatorex Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
56 Chris Ward Finished 0
57 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished 0
58 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
60 Wayne Byran Finished 0
61 Jonny Brook Finished 0
62 Chris Parker Finished 0
63 Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
64 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
65 Robert Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
66 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
67 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
68 John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
69 Gilly Dukes Finished 0
70 Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
71 Stephen Cooper Finished 0
72 Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
73 Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0