Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 06 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

955/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Whitford I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Edwardson Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Woodier Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ewan Davidson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Russell Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/07/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

955/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joshua Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Whitford I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Edwardson Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Teear Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Woodier Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ewan Davidson Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Russell Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry:
Tue 06/07/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 06/07/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk