Manx MTB 2012 Monday Night XC Series 1

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Monday, 25 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243509

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conhrenny Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:06:29:000
2.  Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 01:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:06:37:000
3.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:24:000
4.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:27:000
5.  Ronan O'Toole Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
6.  ndy Oram Finished 01:02:31:000 0

6. ndy Oram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:31:000

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Steve Franklin Finished 01:05:47:000 0

1. Steve Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
2.  Tom Skillicorn Finished Sport 01:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:20:000
3.  Mark Noon Finished 01:10:11:000 0

3. Mark Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:11:000
4.  Phil Crellin Finished 00:59:33:000 0

4. Phil Crellin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:33:000
5.  Marie Morgan Finished 01:00:50:000 0

5. Marie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:50:000

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport - Results
1.  alex rockwell Finished 01:05:47:000 0

1. alex rockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
2.  john coppell Finished --- 0

2. john coppell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anka Dannawski Finished --- 0

3. Anka Dannawski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Les Corran Finished --- 0

4. Les Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Roger Meads Finished --- 0

5. Roger Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lee Tryer Finished --- 0

6. Lee Tryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Parkes Finished --- 0

7. Alex Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ollie Lavery Finished --- 0

8. Ollie Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julie Lyness Finished --- 0

9. Julie Lyness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tarcisco Cattarin Finished --- 0

10. Tarcisco Cattarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  dave Quirk Finished --- 0

11. dave Quirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gary Allen Finished --- 0

12. Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Wilson Finished --- 0

13. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neville Jewell Finished --- 0

14. Neville Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paula Gelling Finished --- 0

15. Paula Gelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:53:000

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Daniel Colley Finished 01:03:47:000 0

1. Daniel Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:47:000
2.  Ian Nelson Finished 01:04:39:000 0

2. Ian Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:39:000
3.  Mike Lyth Finished 01:08:10:000 0

3. Mike Lyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:10:000
4.  Lee Quaggin Finished 01:09:06:000 0

4. Lee Quaggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:06:000
5.  Maurice Snell Finished 00:56:43:000 0

5. Maurice Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:43:000
6.  Russell Millward Finished 00:57:59:000 0

6. Russell Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:59:000
7.  Ross King Finished 00:59:02:000 0

7. Ross King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:02:000
8.  Raymond Taubman Finished 01:00:37:000 0

8. Raymond Taubman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:37:000
9.  Alan Skillicorn Finished 01:07:09:000 0

9. Alan Skillicorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:09:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite
01 hr
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Expert
Entry:
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None | Expert
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:15 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
45 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:15 Non-Ranking None Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
45 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243509

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conhrenny Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 01:06:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:06:29:000
2.  Robert Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Elite 01:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:06:37:000
3.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Junior 01:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:09:24:000
4.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:27:000
5.  Ronan O'Toole Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
6.  ndy Oram Finished 01:02:31:000 0

6. ndy Oram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:31:000

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Steve Franklin Finished 01:05:47:000 0

1. Steve Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
2.  Tom Skillicorn Finished Sport 01:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:20:000
3.  Mark Noon Finished 01:10:11:000 0

3. Mark Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:11:000
4.  Phil Crellin Finished 00:59:33:000 0

4. Phil Crellin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:33:000
5.  Marie Morgan Finished 01:00:50:000 0

5. Marie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:50:000

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport - Results
1.  alex rockwell Finished 01:05:47:000 0

1. alex rockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
2.  john coppell Finished --- 0

2. john coppell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anka Dannawski Finished --- 0

3. Anka Dannawski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Les Corran Finished --- 0

4. Les Corran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Roger Meads Finished --- 0

5. Roger Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lee Tryer Finished --- 0

6. Lee Tryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Parkes Finished --- 0

7. Alex Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ollie Lavery Finished --- 0

8. Ollie Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julie Lyness Finished --- 0

9. Julie Lyness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tarcisco Cattarin Finished --- 0

10. Tarcisco Cattarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  dave Quirk Finished --- 0

11. dave Quirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gary Allen Finished --- 0

12. Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Wilson Finished --- 0

13. Peter Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neville Jewell Finished --- 0

14. Neville Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paula Gelling Finished --- 0

15. Paula Gelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 01:03:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:53:000

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Daniel Colley Finished 01:03:47:000 0

1. Daniel Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:47:000
2.  Ian Nelson Finished 01:04:39:000 0

2. Ian Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:39:000
3.  Mike Lyth Finished 01:08:10:000 0

3. Mike Lyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:10:000
4.  Lee Quaggin Finished 01:09:06:000 0

4. Lee Quaggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:06:000
5.  Maurice Snell Finished 00:56:43:000 0

5. Maurice Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:43:000
6.  Russell Millward Finished 00:57:59:000 0

6. Russell Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:59:000
7.  Ross King Finished 00:59:02:000 0

7. Ross King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:02:000
8.  Raymond Taubman Finished 01:00:37:000 0

8. Raymond Taubman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:37:000
9.  Alan Skillicorn Finished 01:07:09:000 0

9. Alan Skillicorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:09:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite
01 hr
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Expert
Entry:
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None | Expert
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:15 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
45 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:15 Non-Ranking None Youth 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
45 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00)
Mon 25/06/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016