Cumbria Summer Series 3

Cyclo-Cross , Keswick – Saturday, 16 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243503

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whinlatter Forest, Whinlatter, Braithwaite, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 5TW
View map

Series:

Cumbria Summer Series 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Graham Finished 0

5. Samuel Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Richardson Cyclewise Altura Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Corme Finished 0

8. Robert Corme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cyclewise Academy U10 B Finished 0

9. Cyclewise Academy U10 B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Coleman Finished 0

10. Thomas Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Gibb Finished 0

11. Matthew Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  B Walkingshaw Finished 0

14. B Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Bent Finished 0

15. James Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Natasha Stannet Finished 0

16. Natasha Stannet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Esme Walkingshaw Finished 0

17. Esme Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Welford Finished 0

3. Joe Welford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Murphy Finished 0

4. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Martin Finished 0

6. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Grove Finished 0

7. Lewis Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Will Mason Finished 0

8. Will Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Welford Finished 0

9. Will Welford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Grove Finished 0

10. Finlay Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kyle McLean Finished 0

11. Kyle McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robbie Coleman Finished 0

13. Robbie Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Highton Finished 0

14. Isaac Highton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Niamh Nelson Finished 0

15. Niamh Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clare Daniel Finished 0

3. Clare Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicola Highton Finished 0

4. Nicola Highton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet - Results
1.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Niall Paterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Craker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Scott Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jon Donachy Finished Junior 0

6. Jon Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Martin Varley Finished 0

7. Martin Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Geoffrey Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Quinan Finished 0

12. Derek Quinan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Michael Hutchman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Hargreaves Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Donachy Finished 0

15. Paul Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Colin Smith Finished N/A 0

16. Colin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Les Barker Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Shuttleworth Finished 0

18. Ian Shuttleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dan Clemence Finished N/A 0

19. Dan Clemence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Cumbria Cross Country Event 3 -Whinlatter

Posted 19/06/2012 - British Cycling

Tognarelli Top at Whinlatter

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243503

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whinlatter Forest, Whinlatter, Braithwaite, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 5TW
View map

Series:

Cumbria Summer Series 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Graham Finished 0

5. Samuel Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Richardson Cyclewise Altura Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robert Corme Finished 0

8. Robert Corme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cyclewise Academy U10 B Finished 0

9. Cyclewise Academy U10 B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Coleman Finished 0

10. Thomas Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Gibb Finished 0

11. Matthew Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  B Walkingshaw Finished 0

14. B Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Bent Finished 0

15. James Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Natasha Stannet Finished 0

16. Natasha Stannet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Esme Walkingshaw Finished 0

17. Esme Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Welford Finished 0

3. Joe Welford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Murphy Finished 0

4. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Martin Finished 0

6. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Grove Finished 0

7. Lewis Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Will Mason Finished 0

8. Will Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Welford Finished 0

9. Will Welford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Grove Finished 0

10. Finlay Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kyle McLean Finished 0

11. Kyle McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robbie Coleman Finished 0

13. Robbie Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Highton Finished 0

14. Isaac Highton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Niamh Nelson Finished 0

15. Niamh Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clare Daniel Finished 0

3. Clare Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicola Highton Finished 0

4. Nicola Highton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet - Results
1.  Greg Tognarelli Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Niall Paterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Craker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Scott Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Colin James Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jon Donachy Finished Junior 0

6. Jon Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Martin Varley Finished 0

7. Martin Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Geoffrey Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Quinan Finished 0

12. Derek Quinan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Michael Hutchman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Hargreaves Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Donachy Finished 0

15. Paul Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Colin Smith Finished N/A 0

16. Colin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Les Barker Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Shuttleworth Finished 0

18. Ian Shuttleworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dan Clemence Finished N/A 0

19. Dan Clemence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Cumbria Cross Country Event 3 -Whinlatter

Posted 19/06/2012 - British Cycling

Tognarelli Top at Whinlatter

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 11:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 12:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 14:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 14:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016