Tweedlove Peebles Sprint

Closed Circuit , Peebles – Tuesday, 29 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243496

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tontine Hotel, 39 High Street, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8AN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Archibald Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Wilkinson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Friel Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jordan Stokes Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alastair McNicol Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by invitation only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 19:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Tue 29/05/12 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Tue 29/05/12 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243496

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tontine Hotel, 39 High Street, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8AN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Archibald Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Wilkinson Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Friel Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jordan Stokes Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alastair McNicol Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry by invitation only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 19:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Tue 29/05/12 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Tue 29/05/12 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016