Event URN:
243478
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
18 Jul 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
18 Jul 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
18 Jul 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B 15 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 1
4 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
6 Mark Hewlins Charlotteville CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Josie Goble Finished D 2
3 Ella Downs Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Kai Finn Finished 0
4 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Oliver Ross Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
8 Isaac Downs Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 Nathan Hereward Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup Bourne Whls CC Finished E 2
3 Elliot Moreve Bourne Whls CC Finished E 1
4 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
5 Lucas Jesse Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barker-Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Leanda Peters VC Meudon Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 21
4 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 17
5 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 12
7 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
8 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
10 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
11 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
13 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 8
3 David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 6
5 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
7 Ryan Keynes Finished 4th 3
8 Scott Heyhoe Finished 4th 2
9 Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Guilford Finished 3rd 1