Event URN:
243475
Start date:
Wed, 13th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
13 Jun 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
13 Jun 12 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
13 Jun 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Goble Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanda Peters VC Meudon Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Zac Elverson Finished D 1
4 Ryan Tuppen Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Colegate Finished C 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Davidson VC Meudon Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 Jake Tuppen Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
3 Kit Neave Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 George Ince WyndyMilla Finished A 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 2
3 Thom Newall Finished 0
4 Benjamin Field Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0
5 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
4 Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
5 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 12
7 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
8 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 7
10 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
11 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
12 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 4
13 Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
14 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 2
15 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 10
2 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 8
3 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 6
5 James Bracey Finished 3rd 5
6 David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
9 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1