Event URN:
243473
Start date:
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B, C, N/A
30 May 12 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth D, E, N/A
30 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
30 May 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B, C, N/A ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E, N/A ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanda Peters VC Meudon Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 3
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 Jake Tuppen Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
3 Alex Murray Finished 0
4 Luca Bingham Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 George Ince WyndyMilla Finished A 0
6 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
7 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 2
3 Tom Newall Finished 0
4 Benjamin Field Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0
5 Mac Clayton Finished 0
6 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
7 Ned Field Cycleworks.co.uk Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
4 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
5 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 12
7 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
8 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
9 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 7
10 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 6
11 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 5
12 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 3
14 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 2
15 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Glenn Duffy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
7 Bob Moore VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Kevin O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 1