Event URN:
243471
Start date:
Wed, 16th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
16 May 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
16 May 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
16 May 12 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 1
4 Zac Elverson Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
3 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Davidson VC Meudon Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Ince WyndyMilla Finished A 3
2 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 2
3 Nathan Hereward Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Jake Tuppen Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Kit Neave Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Alex Murray Finished 0
7 Harry Davidson Finished A 0
8 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
9 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 2
3 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 1
4 Jonathan MacPherson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanda Peters VC Meudon Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 21
4 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
5 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
8 Alex Camier Finished 1st 8
9 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 7
10 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 6
11 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
12 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 4
13 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
14 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
15 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 10
2 James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 7
4 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 4
7 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 2
9 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1