Great Orme Road Race

Closed Circuit , Llandudno – Sunday, 30 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243468

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandudno Ski Centre, North Parade, Llandudno, Gwynedd, LL30 2LR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nicholas Clark Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Stephen Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Harding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gwydion Roberts Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cai Parry-Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Finnegan R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Liam Ryott Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0

18. Liam Ryott Clayton - Rhos On Sea Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Dylan Thomas Did not start A 0

19. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Mark Meldrick Finished 0

1. Mark Meldrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Marsden Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dafydd Hughes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Eayrs Finished 0

4. Josh Eayrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Women - Results
1.  Jen Edwards Finished 0

1. Jen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caroline Smethurst Finished 0

2. Caroline Smethurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Frances Cattenach Finished 0

3. Frances Cattenach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson Logo 9 MBI Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Baker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Scott Butterworth Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Justin McILveen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Cartlidge Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alan Overson Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carl Jones Finished N/A 0

26. Carl Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graceson Appleyard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adrian Leonard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ryan Morley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Eric Fitton Finished N/A 0

32. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oliver Homer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keiran Murphy PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Stuart Stanley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Justin Pritchard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Russell Godwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Anthony Crabbe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The last great test of the year. A closed road event around The Great Orme, Llandudno, North Wales. Sign-on is at the Llandudno Ski Lodge, open from 8am. More information: http://www.rhoscycling.com/orme.php

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:10 Youth Only Youth --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:10
Youth Only, Youth
32km / 20 miles
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Race, None
Go-Race Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243468

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandudno Ski Centre, North Parade, Llandudno, Gwynedd, LL30 2LR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nicholas Clark Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Stephen Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Harding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gwydion Roberts Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cai Parry-Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Daniel Finnegan R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Liam Ryott Clayton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 0

18. Liam Ryott Clayton - Rhos On Sea Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Dylan Thomas Did not start A 0

19. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Mark Meldrick Finished 0

1. Mark Meldrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Marsden Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dafydd Hughes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Eayrs Finished 0

4. Josh Eayrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Women - Results
1.  Jen Edwards Finished 0

1. Jen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caroline Smethurst Finished 0

2. Caroline Smethurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Frances Cattenach Finished 0

3. Frances Cattenach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson Logo 9 MBI Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Baker Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Kemp Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Blackwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Davies Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Mansell Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Scott Butterworth Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Justin McILveen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Cartlidge Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alan Overson Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carl Jones Finished N/A 0

26. Carl Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graceson Appleyard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adrian Leonard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ryan Morley Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Eric Fitton Finished N/A 0

32. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Oliver Homer Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keiran Murphy PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Stuart Stanley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Dudley Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Carwyn Henson Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Justin Pritchard Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Russell Godwin Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Anthony Crabbe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The last great test of the year. A closed road event around The Great Orme, Llandudno, North Wales. Sign-on is at the Llandudno Ski Lodge, open from 8am. More information: http://www.rhoscycling.com/orme.php

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 09:10 Youth Only Youth --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 09:10
Youth Only, Youth
32km / 20 miles
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:00
Go-Race, None
Go-Race Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 10:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 10:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 4
61km / 38 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk