Event URN:
243464
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 27th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Nant-y-Glo Leisure Centre
Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brynmawr, NP23 4BL
( View map )
Series:
National Junior Road Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 1st Aug 2011
Event promoted by:
Abertillary Wheelers
Event website:
http://www.juniortourofwales.org
Event organiser:
Mr Talbot Thrush
2 Oaklands
Ponthir
Newport
NP18 1GS
07931 841362
talbot.thrush@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Talbot Thrush
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Preference will be given to teams of 4 riders (with first 3 riders to count). This event is part of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 10:30 Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5m
25 Aug 12 13:00 Stage 2 - Road Race National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Aug 12 10:00 Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30km / 19m
26 Aug 12 13:00 Stage 4 - Road Race National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Pond Road,
Nantyglo,
Brynmawr,
NP23 4BL

Race: Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 8km / 5m

Race: Stage 2 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 30km / 19m

Race: Stage 4 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 5 - Road Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 95km / 59m

Race: Junior Tour of Wales (overall)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 16:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 250km / 155m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/08/2012 - British Cycling

Hugh Carthy wins the RIS Junior Tour of Wales.. [more]

2012 National Junior Road Race Series Standings

Posted 11/01/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:11:53:000 15
2 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 00:12:20:000 12
3 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:12:20:000 10
4 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:21:000 8
5 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:25:000 6
6 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:12:27:000 5
7 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 00:12:31:000 4
8 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:12:32:000 3
9 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:12:38:000 2
10 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:12:38:000 1
11 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:12:39:000 0
12 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 00:12:42:000 0
13 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:12:42:000 0
14 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:12:43:000 0
15 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 00:12:44:000 0
16 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:12:44:000 0
17 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:12:47:000 0
18 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:12:47:000 0
19 James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st 00:12:48:000 0
20 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:12:51:000 0
21 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 00:12:53:000 0
22 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 00:12:53:000 0
23 Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:12:57:000 0
24 Ole Forfan Finished 00:13:00:000 0
25 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:13:01:000 0
26 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:13:02:000 0
27 Adrian Henriksen Finished 00:13:02:000 0
28 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
29 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
30 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
31 Thijs De Lange Finished 00:13:06:000 0
32 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:13:06:000 0
33 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:07:000 0
34 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:13:07:000 0
35 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:13:12:000 0
36 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:13:12:000 0
37 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:16:000 0
38 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:17:000 0
39 Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 00:13:18:000 0
40 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:19:000 0
41 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:19:000 0
42 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 00:13:19:000 0
43 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 00:13:20:000 0
44 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:13:21:000 0
45 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:13:22:000 0
46 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:13:23:000 0
47 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:13:23:000 0
48 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:13:24:000 0
49 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:26:000 0
50 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
51 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:13:30:000 0
52 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:13:32:000 0
53 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:34:000 0
54 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:13:34:000 0
55 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 00:13:35:000 0
56 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 00:13:35:000 0
57 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:13:39:000 0
58 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:13:42:000 0
59 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:13:44:000 0
60 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:13:44:000 0
61 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:45:000 0
62 Jesse Raas Finished 00:13:45:000 0
63 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:13:45:000 0
64 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:46:000 0
65 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:48:000 0
66 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:13:48:000 0
67 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:13:50:000 0
68 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:13:52:000 0
69 Eirik Andresen Finished 00:13:53:000 0
70 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:13:53:000 0
71 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 00:13:55:000 0
72 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 00:14:02:000 0
73 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:14:03:000 0
74 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:06:000 0
75 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:14:06:000 0
76 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 00:14:09:000 0
77 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 00:14:09:000 0
78 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 00:14:09:000 0
79 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0
80 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:13:000 0
81 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:14:15:000 0
82 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:14:20:000 0
83 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:14:21:000 0
84 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 00:14:24:000 0
85 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 00:14:24:000 0
86 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:27:000 0
87 Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 00:14:28:000 0
88 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:28:000 0
89 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:14:29:000 0
90 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:14:33:000 0
91 Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 00:14:34:000 0
92 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 00:14:36:000 0
93 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:14:37:000 0
94 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:45:000 0
95 Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 3rd 00:14:52:000 0
96 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 3rd 00:14:54:000 0
97 Robbie Van Bakel Finished 00:14:56:000 0
98 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 00:14:59:000 0
99 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:15:00:000 0
100 Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 00:15:03:000 0
101 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:15:06:000 0
102 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:15:06:000 0
103 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 00:15:12:000 0
104 Robert Polak Finished 00:15:13:000 0
105 Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:15:29:000 0
106 Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:15:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 01:56:04:000 15
2 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 01:56:18:000 12
3 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 01:57:20:000 10
4 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 01:57:26:000 8
5 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 01:57:28:000 6
6 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:57:39:000 5
7 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 01:58:21:000 4
8 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:58:41:000 3
9 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 01:59:30:000 2
10 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 01:59:38:000 1
11 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 02:00:32:000 0
12 Ole Forfan Finished 02:00:52:000 0
13 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 02:00:59:000 0
14 Thijs De Lange Finished 02:01:14:000 0
15 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 02:01:19:000 0
16 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 02:01:24:000 0
17 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
18 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:01:34:000 0
19 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 02:01:35:000 0
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
21 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 02:01:41:000 0
22 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 02:01:53:000 0
23 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:02:03:000 0
24 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 02:02:09:000 0
25 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 02:02:16:000 0
26 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:02:18:000 0
27 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 02:02:21:000 0
28 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 02:02:23:000 0
29 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:02:28:000 0
30 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
31 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:02:34:000 0
32 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:02:40:000 0
33 Jesse Raas Finished 02:02:47:000 0
34 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
35 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 02:02:56:000 0
36 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 02:02:57:000 0
37 Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 02:03:02:000 0
38 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
39 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 02:03:03:000 0
40 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 02:03:04:000 0
41 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 02:03:06:000 0
42 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:03:13:000 0
43 James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
44 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:03:22:000 0
45 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:03:26:000 0
46 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
47 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
48 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 0
49 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:03:35:000 0
50 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 02:03:39:000 0
51 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 02:03:44:000 0
52 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
53 Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 02:03:55:000 0
54 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 0
55 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 02:04:00:000 0
56 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
57 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:04:04:000 0
58 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 02:04:09:000 0
59 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
60 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 02:04:18:000 0
61 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 02:04:20:000 0
62 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 02:04:27:000 0
63 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
64 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 02:04:31:000 0
65 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 3rd 02:04:33:000 0
66 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 02:04:38:000 0
67 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:04:43:000 0
68 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 02:04:48:000 0
69 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 02:04:57:000 0
70 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 02:05:12:000 0
71 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:05:23:000 0
72 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 02:05:37:000 0
73 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 02:05:42:000 0
74 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 02:06:04:000 0
75 Eirik Andresen Finished 02:06:06:000 0
76 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:06:11:000 0
77 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 02:06:17:000 0
78 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 02:06:18:000 0
79 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:36:000 0
80 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 02:06:40:000 0
81 Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 02:06:48:000 0
82 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
83 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:07:05:000 0
84 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:07:29:000 0
85 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:07:33:000 0
86 Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:08:25:000 0
87 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 02:08:33:000 0
88 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 02:08:39:000 0
89 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 02:08:44:000 0
90 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 02:09:14:000 0
91 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:09:31:000 0
92 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:10:16:000 0
93 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 02:10:17:000 0
94 Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 02:12:36:000 0
95 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 02:12:44:000 0
96 Robbie Van Bakel Finished 02:18:49:000 0
97 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:20:59:000 0
98 Adrian Henriksen Finished 0
99 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 02:23:19:000 0
100 Robert Polak Finished 02:26:30:000 0
101 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:27:06:000 0
102 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:28:42:000 0
103 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:46:14:000 0
104 Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 02:54:17:000 0
Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 3rd 0
Joel Lewis Kettering CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:44:06:000 15
2 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:44:07:000 12
3 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 10
4 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:44:08:000 8
5 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 6
6 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:44:09:000 5
7 Thijs De Lange Finished 0
8 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 3
9 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:44:15:000 2
10 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 1
11 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
12 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
15 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:44:16:000 0
16 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
18 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
19 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
20 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
22 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:44:18:000 0
25 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
26 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
28 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
29 Ole Forfan Finished 0
30 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
31 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
32 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 0
33 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:44:20:000 0
34 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
35 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 0
36 Adrian Henriksen Finished 00:44:27:000 0
37 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
38 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
39 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
40 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
41 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
42 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
43 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 00:45:17:000 0
45 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
47 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:45:52:000 0
48 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:45:58:000 0
49 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 00:45:59:000 0
50 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 00:46:00:000 0
51 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
52 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
53 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
54 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:46:13:000 0
55 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 0
56 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:46:14:000 0
57 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 3rd 00:46:15:000 0
58 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 0
59 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:46:25:000 0
60 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:29:000 0
61 James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st 0
62 Eirik Andresen Finished 0
63 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:46:32:000 0
64 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:46:33:000 0
65 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
66 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
67 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 00:46:34:000 0
68 Jesse Raas Finished 0
69 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:35:000 0
70 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:46:37:000 0
71 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:46:40:000 0
72 Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:47:29:000 0
73 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:47:54:000 0
74 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 00:48:01:000 0
75 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
76 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:48:17:000 0
77 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:49:10:000 0
78 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:49:13:000 0
79 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
80 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:49:16:000 0
81 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
82 Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 00:49:17:000 0
83 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
84 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
85 Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 0
86 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
87 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:49:18:000 0
88 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 00:50:19:000 0
89 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:50:22:000 0
90 Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:51:06:000 0
91 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:51:07:000 0
92 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:51:10:000 0
93 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 00:51:24:000 0
94 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:53:22:000 0
95 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:53:24:000 0
96 Robbie Van Bakel Finished 00:55:02:000 0
97 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:25:000 0
98 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:29:000 0
99 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 01:00:53:000 0
100 Robert Polak Finished 01:02:35:000 0
Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Did not finish 1st 0
Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 01:34:44:000 15
2 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 12
3 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 10
4 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 8
5 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
6 Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 5
7 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 4
8 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
9 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
10 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 1
11 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
12 Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 01:34:46:000 0
13 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 01:34:47:000 0
14 Thijs De Lange Finished 0
15 Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 0
16 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
18 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Adrian Henriksen Finished 0
20 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
22 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
23 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
24 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
25 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
27 Ole Forfan Finished 0
28 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
29 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 0
30 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
31 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
33 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 01:34:48:000 0
35 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
36 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
37 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
39 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
40 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
41 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
42 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
43 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
44 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
45 Jesse Raas Finished 0
46 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
47 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
48 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
49 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 0
50 Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
51 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
52 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
53 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 0
54 Eirik Andresen Finished 0
55 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
56 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 0
57 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
58 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
59 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
60 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
61 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
62 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
63 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
64 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
65 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
66 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
67 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
68 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
69 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
70 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
71 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 0
72 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:34:52:000 0
73 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
74 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
75 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
76 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
77 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 0
78 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 0
79 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:34:53:000 0
80 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
81 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 0
82 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
83 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
84 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
85 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 01:34:55:000 0
86 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
87 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 0
88 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 0
89 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
90 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:34:56:000 0
91 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:34:57:000 0
92 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 01:35:00:000 0
93 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 01:35:12:000 0
94 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 01:36:25:000 0
95 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 01:52:12:000 0
96 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:59:08:000 0
97 Robbie Van Bakel Finished 0
98 Robert Polak Finished 02:06:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:27:42:000 15
2 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:27:44:000 12
3 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 02:27:49:000 10
4 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 02:28:17:000 8
5 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 02:28:20:000 6
6 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 02:28:29:000 5
7 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 02:28:47:000 4
8 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:28:59:000 3
9 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 02:29:00:000 2
10 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 02:29:03:000 1
11 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:05:000 0
12 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:29:06:000 0
13 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 02:29:33:000 0
14 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 02:29:47:000 0
15 Ole Forfan Finished 02:29:58:000 0
16 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 02:29:59:000 0
17 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 02:30:06:000 0
18 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 02:30:07:000 0
19 Jesse Raas Finished 02:30:10:000 0
20 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 02:30:11:000 0
21 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:30:13:000 0
22 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
24 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:30:14:000 0
25 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 02:30:20:000 0
26 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 02:30:22:000 0
27 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 02:30:33:000 0
28 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 02:30:39:000 0
29 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:30:41:000 0
30 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:30:42:000 0
31 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 02:30:44:000 0
32 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 02:30:46:000 0
33 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 02:30:52:000 0
34 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
35 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 0
36 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:30:57:000 0
37 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
38 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 3rd 02:30:59:000 0
39 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:31:06:000 0
40 Thijs De Lange Finished 0
41 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 02:31:09:000 0
42 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:31:18:000 0
43 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 02:31:19:000 0
44 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 02:31:21:000 0
45 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 02:31:42:000 0
46 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 02:31:47:000 0
47 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:32:04:000 0
48 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:32:16:000 0
49 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:32:19:000 0
50 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
51 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
52 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
53 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:32:29:000 0
54 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 02:32:33:000 0
55 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:32:40:000 0
56 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 02:33:03:000 0
57 Eirik Andresen Finished 02:33:04:000 0
58 Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 02:33:38:000 0
59 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:33:39:000 0
60 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 02:33:45:000 0
61 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:34:05:000 0
62 Adrian Henriksen Finished 02:34:17:000 0
63 Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 02:34:22:000 0
64 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:34:27:000 0
65 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 02:34:45:000 0
66 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:34:49:000 0
67 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:36:05:000 0
68 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 02:36:25:000 0
69 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:36:26:000 0
70 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
71 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:57:000 0
72 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 02:37:44:000 0
73 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:38:47:000 0
74 Robbie Van Bakel Finished 02:39:50:000 0
75 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 02:43:08:000 0
76 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 02:43:25:000 0
77 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:45:09:000 0
78 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 02:45:31:000 0
79 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:45:33:000 0
80 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 02:45:35:000 0
81 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:47:35:000 0
82 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:49:50:000 0
83 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:49:55:000 0
84 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 02:50:53:000 0
85 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:53:10:000 0
86 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:57:18:000 0
87 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 02:58:34:000 0
88 Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:59:39:000 0
89 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 03:13:24:000 0
90 Robert Polak Finished 0
91 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 03:18:06:000 0
Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Did not finish 0
Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Did not finish 2nd 0
Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Did not finish 2nd 0
Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Tour of Wales (overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 06:55:38:000 60
2 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 06:56:12:000 52
3 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 06:59:01:000 45
4 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 06:59:17:000 40
5 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 06:59:19:000 35
6 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 07:00:34:000 31
7 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:00:44:000 27
8 James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 07:01:11:000 23
9 Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 07:01:24:000 20
10 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 07:01:27:000 17
11 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 07:01:42:000 15
12 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 07:01:46:000 13
13 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 07:02:46:000 11
14 Ole Forfan Finished 07:02:55:000 0
15 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 07:03:17:000 7
16 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 07:03:33:000 6
17 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:03:49:000 5
18 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:03:50:000 3
19 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 07:03:58:000 2
20 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 07:04:16:000 1
21 Thijs De Lange Finished 07:04:22:000 0
22 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 07:04:30:000 0
23 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 07:04:37:000 0
24 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 07:04:39:000 0
25 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 07:04:56:000 0
26 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 07:05:00:000 0
27 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 07:05:02:000 0
28 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 07:05:12:000 0
29 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 07:05:32:000 0
30 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 07:06:07:000 0
31 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 07:06:26:000 0
32 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 07:06:37:000 0
33 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 07:06:55:000 0
34 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:07:25:000 0
35 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 07:07:36:000 0
36 Jesse Raas Finished 07:08:04:000 0
37 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 07:08:09:000 0
38 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 07:08:12:000 0
39 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 07:08:13:000 0
40 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 07:08:16:000 0
41 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 07:08:40:000 0
42 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 07:08:51:000 0
43 Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 07:08:56:000 0
44 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 07:09:35:000 0
45 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 2nd 07:09:37:000 0
46 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:11:18:000 0
47 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:11:22:000 0
48 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 3rd 07:11:28:000 0
49 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 07:11:42:000 0
50 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 07:11:43:000 0
51 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 07:12:02:000 0
52 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 07:12:21:000 0
53 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 07:13:15:000 0
54 Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 07:13:27:000 0
55 Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 07:13:33:000 0
56 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 07:13:57:000 0
57 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 07:14:06:000 0
58 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 07:14:11:000 0
59 Eirik Andresen Finished 07:14:20:000 0
60 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 07:15:32:000 0
61 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 07:15:38:000 0
62 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 07:16:10:000 0
63 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:16:41:000 0
64 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 07:17:34:000 0
65 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 07:19:04:000 0
66 Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 07:19:41:000 0
67 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 07:20:25:000 0
68 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 07:22:25:000 0
69 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 07:24:50:000 0
70 Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 07:24:53:000 0
71 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 07:25:15:000 0
72 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 07:25:55:000 0
73 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 07:26:14:000 0
74 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 07:26:54:000 0
75 Adrian Henriksen Finished 07:27:32:000 0
76 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 07:30:11:000 0
77 Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 07:31:16:000 0
78 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 07:33:15:000 0
79 Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 07:35:07:000 0
80 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 07:38:02:000 0
81 William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:39:04:000 0
82 Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:39:43:000 0
83 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 07:44:31:000 0
84 Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 07:49:27:000 0
85 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 07:54:07:000 0
86 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 07:56:50:000 0
87 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 08:00:21:000 0
88 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 08:04:22:000 0
89 Robbie Van Bakel Finished 08:07:45:000 0
90 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 08:45:42:000 0
91 Robert Polak Finished 09:03:59:000 0