R.I.S. Junior Tour of Wales

Road , Brynmawr – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243464

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nant-y-Glo Leisure Centre, Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brynmawr, NP23 4BL
View map

Series:

National Junior Road Race Series

Entry close date

Mon, 1st Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:11:53:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:53:000
2.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 00:12:20:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:20:000
3.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:20:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:20:000
4.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:21:000
5.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:25:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:25:000
6.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:12:27:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:27:000
7.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 00:12:31:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:31:000
8.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:12:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:32:000
9.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:12:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:38:000
10.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:12:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:38:000
11.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:39:000
12.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:42:000
13.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:42:000
14.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:43:000
15.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 00:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:44:000
16.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:44:000
17.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:47:000
18.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:12:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:47:000
19.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:48:000
20.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:12:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:51:000
21.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:53:000
22.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:53:000
23.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:57:000
24.  Ole Forfan Finished 00:13:00:000 0

24. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:00:000
25.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:01:000
26.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:02:000
27.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 00:13:02:000 0

27. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:02:000
28.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:04:000
29.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:04:000
30.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:05:000
31.  Thijs De Lange Finished 00:13:06:000 0

31. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:06:000
32.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:13:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:06:000
33.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:07:000
34.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:07:000
35.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:12:000
36.  Christopher Latham VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:12:000
37.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:16:000
38.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:17:000
39.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 00:13:18:000 0

39. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:18:000
40.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:19:000
41.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:19:000
42.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 00:13:19:000 0

42. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:19:000
43.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 00:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:20:000
44.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:13:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:21:000
45.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:22:000
46.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:23:000
47.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:23:000
48.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 00:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:24:000
49.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:26:000
50.  Jacob Ragan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:26:000
51.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:13:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:30:000
52.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:13:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:32:000
53.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:34:000
54.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:000
55.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:000
56.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:000
57.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:13:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:39:000
58.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:42:000
59.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:44:000
60.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:44:000
61.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:45:000
62.  Jesse Raas Finished 00:13:45:000 0

62. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:45:000
63.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:13:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:45:000
64.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:46:000
65.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:48:000
66.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:13:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:48:000
67.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:13:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:50:000
68.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:52:000
69.  Eirik Andresen Finished 00:13:53:000 0

69. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:53:000
70.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:53:000
71.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:000
72.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 00:14:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:02:000
73.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:03:000
74.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:06:000
75.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:06:000
76.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:09:000
77.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:09:000
78.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:09:000
79.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:11:000
80.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:13:000
81.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:15:000
82.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:14:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:20:000
83.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:14:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:21:000
84.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 00:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:24:000
85.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 00:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:24:000
86.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:27:000
87.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 00:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:28:000
88.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:28:000
89.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:14:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:29:000
90.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:14:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:33:000
91.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 00:14:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:34:000
92.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 00:14:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:36:000
93.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:37:000
94.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:45:000
95.  Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 3rd 00:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:52:000
96.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:54:000
97.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 00:14:56:000 0

97. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:56:000
98.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:59:000
99.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:00:000
100.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:03:000
101.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:06:000
102.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:06:000
103.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 00:15:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:12:000
104.  Robert Polak Finished 00:15:13:000 0

104. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:13:000
105.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:15:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:29:000
106.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:57:000

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 01:56:04:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:56:04:000
2.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 01:56:18:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:56:18:000
3.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 01:57:20:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:20:000
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 01:57:26:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:57:26:000
5.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 01:57:28:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:57:28:000
6.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:57:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:39:000
7.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 01:58:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:58:21:000
8.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:58:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:58:41:000
9.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 01:59:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:59:30:000
10.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 01:59:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:59:38:000
11.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 02:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:32:000
12.  Ole Forfan Finished 02:00:52:000 0

12. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:52:000
13.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:59:000
14.  Thijs De Lange Finished 02:01:14:000 0

14. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:14:000
15.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 02:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:01:19:000
16.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 02:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:01:24:000
17.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:01:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:01:34:000
19.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 02:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:01:35:000
20.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 02:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:01:41:000
22.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 02:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:01:53:000
23.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:03:000
24.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 02:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:09:000
25.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 02:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:02:16:000
26.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:18:000
27.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 02:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:21:000
28.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 02:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:23:000
29.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:28:000
30.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:02:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:34:000
32.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:40:000
33.  Jesse Raas Finished 02:02:47:000 0

33. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:47:000
34.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 02:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:56:000
36.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 02:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:02:57:000
37.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 02:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:02:000
38.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 02:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:03:03:000
40.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:04:000
41.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 02:03:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:06:000
42.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:03:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:13:000
43.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:22:000
45.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:03:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:26:000
46.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:35:000
50.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 02:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:39:000
51.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 02:03:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:03:44:000
52.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 02:03:55:000 0

53. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:55:000
54.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 02:04:00:000 0

55. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:00:000
56.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:04:000
58.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 02:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:09:000
59.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 02:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:18:000
61.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 02:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:20:000
62.  Christopher Latham VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:27:000
63.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 02:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:31:000
65.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 02:04:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:33:000
66.  Jacob Ragan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:04:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:38:000
67.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:43:000
68.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 02:04:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:48:000
69.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 02:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:57:000
70.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 02:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:12:000
71.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:23:000
72.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 02:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:05:37:000
73.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 02:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:42:000
74.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 02:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:04:000
75.  Eirik Andresen Finished 02:06:06:000 0

75. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:06:000
76.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:06:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:11:000
77.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 02:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:17:000
78.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:18:000
79.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:36:000
80.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 02:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:40:000
81.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 02:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:48:000
82.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:00:000
83.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:05:000
84.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:29:000
85.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 02:07:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:07:33:000
86.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:08:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:25:000
87.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:08:33:000
88.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 02:08:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:08:39:000
89.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 02:08:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:44:000
90.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:14:000
91.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:09:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:31:000
92.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:10:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:16:000
93.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 02:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:17:000
94.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 02:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:12:36:000
95.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:12:44:000
96.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 02:18:49:000 0

96. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:49:000
97.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:20:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:59:000
98.  Adrian Henriksen Finished --- 0

98. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 02:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:23:19:000
100.  Robert Polak Finished 02:26:30:000 0

100. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:30:000
101.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:27:06:000
102.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:42:000
103.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:46:14:000
104.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 02:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:54:17:000
--- Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Lewis Kettering CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:44:06:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:06:000
2.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:44:07:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:07:000
3.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:44:08:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:08:000
5.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:44:09:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:09:000
7.  Thijs De Lange Finished --- 0

7. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:44:15:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:15:000
10.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:16:000
16.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:44:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:18:000
25.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ole Forfan Finished --- 0

29. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:44:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:20:000
34.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 00:44:27:000 0

36. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:27:000
37.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:15:000
38.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 00:45:17:000 0

44. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:17:000
45.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:45:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:45:52:000
48.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:45:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:58:000
49.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 00:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:45:59:000
50.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:46:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:00:000
51.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:13:000
55.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:14:000
57.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 00:46:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:15:000
58.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:25:000
60.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:29:000
61.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Eirik Andresen Finished --- 0

62. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:46:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:32:000
64.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:46:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:33:000
65.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 00:46:34:000 0

67. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:34:000
68.  Jesse Raas Finished --- 0

68. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:35:000
70.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:46:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:37:000
71.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:46:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:40:000
72.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:47:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:47:29:000
73.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:47:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:47:54:000
74.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 00:48:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:01:000
75.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:48:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:17:000
77.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:49:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:49:10:000
78.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:49:13:000
79.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:49:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:16:000
81.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 00:49:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:17:000
83.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:49:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:18:000
88.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 00:50:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:19:000
89.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:50:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:22:000
90.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:51:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:51:06:000
91.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:51:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:51:07:000
92.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:51:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:10:000
93.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 00:51:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:24:000
94.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:53:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:22:000
95.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:53:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:24:000
96.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 00:55:02:000 0

96. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:02:000
97.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:25:000
98.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:29:000
99.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:00:53:000
100.  Robert Polak Finished 01:02:35:000 0

100. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:35:000
--- Christopher Latham VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Ragan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Road Race - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 01:34:44:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:34:44:000
2.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 01:34:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:34:46:000
13.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 01:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:47:000
14.  Thijs De Lange Finished --- 0

14. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished --- 0

15. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adrian Henriksen Finished --- 0

19. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ole Forfan Finished --- 0

27. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 01:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:34:48:000
35.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jesse Raas Finished --- 0

45. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Eirik Andresen Finished --- 0

54. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:52:000
73.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:53:000
80.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 01:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:55:000
86.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th --- 0

87. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:34:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:34:56:000
91.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:57:000
92.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 01:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:35:00:000
93.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 01:35:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:35:12:000
94.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 01:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:36:25:000
95.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 01:52:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:52:12:000
96.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:59:08:000
97.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished --- 0

97. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Robert Polak Finished 02:06:17:000 0

98. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:17:000

Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5 - Road Race - Results
1.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:27:42:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:27:42:000
2.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:27:44:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:27:44:000
3.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:27:49:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:49:000
4.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 02:28:17:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:17:000
5.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 02:28:20:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:20:000
6.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 02:28:29:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:29:000
7.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 02:28:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:47:000
8.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:28:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:59:000
9.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 02:29:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:00:000
10.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 02:29:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:03:000
11.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:05:000
12.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:06:000
13.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 02:29:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:33:000
14.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:47:000
15.  Ole Forfan Finished 02:29:58:000 0

15. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:58:000
16.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 02:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:59:000
17.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:30:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:06:000
18.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 02:30:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:07:000
19.  Jesse Raas Finished 02:30:10:000 0

19. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:30:10:000
20.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 02:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:11:000
21.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:13:000
22.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:14:000
25.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 02:30:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:30:20:000
26.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:30:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:22:000
27.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 02:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:33:000
28.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 02:30:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:39:000
29.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:30:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:41:000
30.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:42:000
31.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 02:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:44:000
32.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:46:000
33.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 02:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:30:52:000
34.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:57:000
37.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 02:30:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:59:000
39.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:06:000
40.  Thijs De Lange Finished --- 0

40. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 02:31:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:09:000
42.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:18:000
43.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 02:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:31:19:000
44.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:21:000
45.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 02:31:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:42:000
46.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 02:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:47:000
47.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:04:000
48.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 02:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:16:000
49.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:32:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:19:000
50.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:32:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:29:000
54.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 02:32:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:33:000
55.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:32:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:40:000
56.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 02:33:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:03:000
57.  Eirik Andresen Finished 02:33:04:000 0

57. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:33:04:000
58.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 02:33:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:33:38:000
59.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:39:000
60.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 02:33:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:33:45:000
61.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:05:000
62.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 02:34:17:000 0

62. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:34:17:000
63.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 02:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:34:22:000
64.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:27:000
65.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 02:34:45:000 0

65. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:34:45:000
66.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:34:49:000
67.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:36:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:05:000
68.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:25:000
69.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:36:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:26:000
70.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:57:000
72.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 02:37:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:44:000
73.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:38:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:38:47:000
74.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 02:39:50:000 0

74. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:39:50:000
75.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 02:43:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:43:08:000
76.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:43:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:25:000
77.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:45:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:45:09:000
78.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 02:45:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:45:31:000
79.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:45:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:45:33:000
80.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 02:45:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:45:35:000
81.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:47:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:47:35:000
82.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:49:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:49:50:000
83.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:49:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:49:55:000
84.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 02:50:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:50:53:000
85.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:53:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:53:10:000
86.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:57:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:57:18:000
87.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 02:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:58:34:000
88.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:59:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:59:39:000
89.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 03:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 03:13:24:000
90.  Robert Polak Finished --- 0

90. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 03:18:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 03:18:06:000
--- Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Did not finish --- 0

91. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Junior Tour of Wales (overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Tour of Wales (overall) - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 06:55:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:55:38:000
2.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 06:56:12:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:56:12:000
3.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 06:59:01:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:59:01:000
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 06:59:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:59:17:000
5.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 06:59:19:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:59:19:000
6.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 07:00:34:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:00:34:000
7.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:00:44:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:00:44:000
8.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 07:01:11:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:01:11:000
9.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 07:01:24:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:01:24:000
10.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 07:01:27:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:01:27:000
11.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 07:01:42:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:01:42:000
12.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 07:01:46:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:01:46:000
13.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:02:46:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:02:46:000
14.  Ole Forfan Finished 07:02:55:000 0

14. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:02:55:000
15.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 07:03:17:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:17:000
16.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 07:03:33:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:03:33:000
17.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:03:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:49:000
18.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:03:50:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:50:000
19.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 07:03:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:58:000
20.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 07:04:16:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:04:16:000
21.  Thijs De Lange Finished 07:04:22:000 0

21. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:04:22:000
22.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 07:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:04:30:000
23.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 07:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:04:37:000
24.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 07:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:04:39:000
25.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 07:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:04:56:000
26.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 07:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:05:00:000
27.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 07:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:05:02:000
28.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 07:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:05:12:000
29.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 07:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:05:32:000
30.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 07:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:06:07:000
31.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 07:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:06:26:000
32.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 07:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:06:37:000
33.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 07:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:06:55:000
34.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:07:25:000
35.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 07:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:07:36:000
36.  Jesse Raas Finished 07:08:04:000 0

36. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:08:04:000
37.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 07:08:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:09:000
38.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 07:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:12:000
39.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 07:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:13:000
40.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 07:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:16:000
41.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 07:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:40:000
42.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 07:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:51:000
43.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 07:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:56:000
44.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 07:09:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:09:35:000
45.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 07:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:09:37:000
46.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:18:000
47.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:11:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:22:000
48.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 07:11:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:11:28:000
49.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 07:11:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:42:000
50.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 07:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:43:000
51.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 07:12:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:12:02:000
52.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 07:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:12:21:000
53.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 07:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:13:15:000
54.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 07:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:13:27:000
55.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 07:13:33:000 0

55. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 07:13:33:000
56.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 07:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:13:57:000
57.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 07:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:14:06:000
58.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 07:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:14:11:000
59.  Eirik Andresen Finished 07:14:20:000 0

59. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:14:20:000
60.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 07:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:15:32:000
61.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 07:15:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:15:38:000
62.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 07:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:16:10:000
63.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:16:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:16:41:000
64.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 07:17:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:17:34:000
65.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 07:19:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:19:04:000
66.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 07:19:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 07:19:41:000
67.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 07:20:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:20:25:000
68.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 07:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:22:25:000
69.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 07:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:24:50:000
70.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 07:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:24:53:000
71.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 07:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:25:15:000
72.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 07:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:25:55:000
73.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 07:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:26:14:000
74.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 07:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:26:54:000
75.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 07:27:32:000 0

75. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:27:32:000
76.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 07:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:30:11:000
77.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 07:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:31:16:000
78.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 07:33:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:33:15:000
79.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 07:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:35:07:000
80.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 07:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:38:02:000
81.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:39:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:39:04:000
82.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:39:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:39:43:000
83.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 07:44:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:44:31:000
84.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 07:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:49:27:000
85.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 07:54:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:54:07:000
86.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 07:56:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 07:56:50:000
87.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 08:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 08:00:21:000
88.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 08:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 08:04:22:000
89.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 08:07:45:000 0

89. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:07:45:000
90.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 08:45:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 08:45:42:000
91.  Robert Polak Finished 09:03:59:000 0

91. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 09:03:59:000

Reports

Road: Carthy wins RIS Junior Tour of Wales

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Hugh Carthy wins the RIS Junior Tour of Wales

View Full Report

2012 Junior National Road Series

Posted 05/10/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference will be given to teams of 4 riders (with first 3 riders to count). This event is part of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series.

The Races

Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8km / 5 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/08/12 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30km / 19 miles
Stage 4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/08/12 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry:
Mon 27/08/12 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles
Junior Tour of Wales (overall) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 16:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Mon 27/08/12 – 16:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
250km / 155 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243464

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Mon, 27th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nant-y-Glo Leisure Centre, Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brynmawr, NP23 4BL
View map

Series:

National Junior Road Race Series

Entry close date

Mon, 1st Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:11:53:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:11:53:000
2.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 00:12:20:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:20:000
3.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:20:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:20:000
4.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:21:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:21:000
5.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:25:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:25:000
6.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 00:12:27:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:27:000
7.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 00:12:31:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:31:000
8.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 00:12:32:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:32:000
9.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:12:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:38:000
10.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:12:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:38:000
11.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:12:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:39:000
12.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:42:000
13.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:12:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:42:000
14.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:43:000
15.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 00:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:44:000
16.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:44:000
17.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:12:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:47:000
18.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:12:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:47:000
19.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:48:000
20.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:12:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:51:000
21.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:53:000
22.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:53:000
23.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:57:000
24.  Ole Forfan Finished 00:13:00:000 0

24. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:00:000
25.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:13:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:01:000
26.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:02:000
27.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 00:13:02:000 0

27. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:02:000
28.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:04:000
29.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:04:000
30.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:13:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:05:000
31.  Thijs De Lange Finished 00:13:06:000 0

31. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:06:000
32.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:13:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:06:000
33.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:07:000
34.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:07:000
35.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:12:000
36.  Christopher Latham VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:12:000
37.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:16:000
38.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:17:000
39.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 00:13:18:000 0

39. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:18:000
40.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:19:000
41.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:19:000
42.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 00:13:19:000 0

42. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:19:000
43.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 00:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:20:000
44.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:13:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:21:000
45.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:22:000
46.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:23:000
47.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:23:000
48.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 00:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:24:000
49.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:26:000
50.  Jacob Ragan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:26:000
51.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:13:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:30:000
52.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:13:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:32:000
53.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:34:000
54.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:000
55.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:000
56.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:000
57.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:13:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:39:000
58.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:42:000
59.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:44:000
60.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:44:000
61.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:45:000
62.  Jesse Raas Finished 00:13:45:000 0

62. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:45:000
63.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:13:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:45:000
64.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:46:000
65.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:48:000
66.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:13:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:48:000
67.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:13:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:50:000
68.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:52:000
69.  Eirik Andresen Finished 00:13:53:000 0

69. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:53:000
70.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:13:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:53:000
71.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:13:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:000
72.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 00:14:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:14:02:000
73.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:03:000
74.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:06:000
75.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:06:000
76.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:09:000
77.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:09:000
78.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:09:000
79.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:11:000
80.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:13:000
81.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:14:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:15:000
82.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:14:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:20:000
83.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:14:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:21:000
84.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 00:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:24:000
85.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 00:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:24:000
86.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:27:000
87.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 00:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:28:000
88.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:28:000
89.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:14:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:29:000
90.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:14:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:33:000
91.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 00:14:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:34:000
92.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 00:14:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:36:000
93.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:37:000
94.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:14:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:45:000
95.  Joel Lewis Kettering CC Finished 3rd 00:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:52:000
96.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 00:14:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:54:000
97.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 00:14:56:000 0

97. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:56:000
98.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:59:000
99.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:00:000
100.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:03:000
101.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:06:000
102.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:06:000
103.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 00:15:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:12:000
104.  Robert Polak Finished 00:15:13:000 0

104. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:13:000
105.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:15:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:29:000
106.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 00:15:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:57:000

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 01:56:04:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:56:04:000
2.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 01:56:18:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:56:18:000
3.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 01:57:20:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:20:000
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 01:57:26:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:57:26:000
5.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 01:57:28:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:57:28:000
6.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:57:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:57:39:000
7.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 01:58:21:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:58:21:000
8.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:58:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:58:41:000
9.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 01:59:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:59:30:000
10.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 01:59:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:59:38:000
11.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 02:00:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:32:000
12.  Ole Forfan Finished 02:00:52:000 0

12. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:52:000
13.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:00:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:00:59:000
14.  Thijs De Lange Finished 02:01:14:000 0

14. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:14:000
15.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 02:01:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:01:19:000
16.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 02:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:01:24:000
17.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:01:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:01:34:000
19.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 02:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:01:35:000
20.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 02:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:01:41:000
22.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 02:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:01:53:000
23.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:03:000
24.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 02:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:09:000
25.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 02:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:02:16:000
26.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:18:000
27.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 02:02:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:21:000
28.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 02:02:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:23:000
29.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:28:000
30.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:02:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:02:34:000
32.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:40:000
33.  Jesse Raas Finished 02:02:47:000 0

33. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:47:000
34.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 02:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:02:56:000
36.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 02:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:02:57:000
37.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 02:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:02:000
38.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 02:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:03:03:000
40.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:04:000
41.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 02:03:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:06:000
42.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:03:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:13:000
43.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:22:000
45.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:03:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:26:000
46.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:35:000
50.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 02:03:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:39:000
51.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 02:03:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:03:44:000
52.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 02:03:55:000 0

53. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:55:000
54.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 02:04:00:000 0

55. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:04:00:000
56.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:04:000
58.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 02:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:09:000
59.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 02:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:18:000
61.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 02:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:20:000
62.  Christopher Latham VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:27:000
63.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 02:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:31:000
65.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 02:04:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:04:33:000
66.  Jacob Ragan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:04:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:04:38:000
67.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:43:000
68.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 02:04:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:48:000
69.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 02:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:57:000
70.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 02:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:12:000
71.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:05:23:000
72.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 02:05:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:05:37:000
73.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 02:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:42:000
74.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 02:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:04:000
75.  Eirik Andresen Finished 02:06:06:000 0

75. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:06:000
76.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:06:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:11:000
77.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 02:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:17:000
78.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:06:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:18:000
79.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:36:000
80.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 02:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:40:000
81.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 02:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:48:000
82.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:00:000
83.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:07:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:05:000
84.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:29:000
85.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 02:07:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:07:33:000
86.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:08:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:25:000
87.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:08:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:08:33:000
88.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 02:08:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:08:39:000
89.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 02:08:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:44:000
90.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:14:000
91.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:09:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:31:000
92.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:10:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:16:000
93.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 02:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:17:000
94.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 02:12:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:12:36:000
95.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:12:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:12:44:000
96.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 02:18:49:000 0

96. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:49:000
97.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:20:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:20:59:000
98.  Adrian Henriksen Finished --- 0

98. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 02:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:23:19:000
100.  Robert Polak Finished 02:26:30:000 0

100. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:30:000
101.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:27:06:000
102.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:42:000
103.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:46:14:000
104.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 02:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:54:17:000
--- Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joel Lewis Kettering CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:44:06:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:06:000
2.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:44:07:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:07:000
3.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:44:08:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:08:000
5.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 00:44:09:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:44:09:000
7.  Thijs De Lange Finished --- 0

7. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:44:15:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:15:000
10.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 00:44:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:16:000
16.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:44:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:18:000
25.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ole Forfan Finished --- 0

29. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:44:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:20:000
34.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 00:44:27:000 0

36. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:27:000
37.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:15:000
38.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished 00:45:17:000 0

44. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:17:000
45.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:45:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:45:52:000
48.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:45:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:58:000
49.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 00:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:45:59:000
50.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 00:46:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:00:000
51.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:13:000
55.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:14:000
57.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 00:46:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:15:000
58.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 00:46:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:25:000
60.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:29:000
61.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Eirik Andresen Finished --- 0

62. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:46:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:32:000
64.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:46:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:33:000
65.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 00:46:34:000 0

67. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:34:000
68.  Jesse Raas Finished --- 0

68. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:35:000
70.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:46:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:37:000
71.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:46:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:40:000
72.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:47:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:47:29:000
73.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:47:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:47:54:000
74.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 00:48:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:01:000
75.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:48:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:17:000
77.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:49:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:49:10:000
78.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:49:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:49:13:000
79.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:49:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:16:000
81.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 00:49:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:17:000
83.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
87.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:49:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:18:000
88.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 00:50:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:19:000
89.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:50:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:22:000
90.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:51:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:51:06:000
91.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:51:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:51:07:000
92.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:51:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:10:000
93.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 00:51:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:24:000
94.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:53:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:22:000
95.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:53:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:24:000
96.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 00:55:02:000 0

96. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:02:000
97.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:25:000
98.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:29:000
99.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:00:53:000
100.  Robert Polak Finished 01:02:35:000 0

100. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:35:000
--- Christopher Latham VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Ragan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Road Race - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 01:34:44:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:34:44:000
2.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 01:34:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:34:46:000
13.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 01:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:47:000
14.  Thijs De Lange Finished --- 0

14. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Finished --- 0

15. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Adrian Henriksen Finished --- 0

19. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ole Forfan Finished --- 0

27. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 01:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:34:48:000
35.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jesse Raas Finished --- 0

45. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Eirik Andresen Finished --- 0

54. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:34:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:52:000
73.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:53:000
80.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
83.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 01:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:55:000
86.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th --- 0

87. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
88.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:34:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:34:56:000
91.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 01:34:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:34:57:000
92.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 01:35:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:35:00:000
93.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 01:35:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:35:12:000
94.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 01:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:36:25:000
95.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 01:52:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:52:12:000
96.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:59:08:000
97.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished --- 0

97. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Robert Polak Finished 02:06:17:000 0

98. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:17:000

Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5 - Road Race - Results
1.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:27:42:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:27:42:000
2.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 02:27:44:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:27:44:000
3.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:27:49:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:49:000
4.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 02:28:17:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:17:000
5.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 02:28:20:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:20:000
6.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 02:28:29:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:29:000
7.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 02:28:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:47:000
8.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:28:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:59:000
9.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 02:29:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:00:000
10.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 02:29:03:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:03:000
11.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:05:000
12.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:29:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:06:000
13.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 02:29:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:33:000
14.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 02:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:47:000
15.  Ole Forfan Finished 02:29:58:000 0

15. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:58:000
16.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 02:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:59:000
17.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:30:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:06:000
18.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 02:30:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:07:000
19.  Jesse Raas Finished 02:30:10:000 0

19. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:30:10:000
20.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 02:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:11:000
21.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 02:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:13:000
22.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:14:000
25.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 02:30:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:30:20:000
26.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:30:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:22:000
27.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 02:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:33:000
28.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 02:30:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:39:000
29.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:30:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:41:000
30.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:42:000
31.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 02:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:44:000
32.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:46:000
33.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 02:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:30:52:000
34.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:57:000
37.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 02:30:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:59:000
39.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:06:000
40.  Thijs De Lange Finished --- 0

40. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 02:31:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:09:000
42.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 02:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:18:000
43.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 02:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:31:19:000
44.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:31:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:21:000
45.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 02:31:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:42:000
46.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 02:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:47:000
47.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 02:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:04:000
48.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 02:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:32:16:000
49.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 02:32:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:19:000
50.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:32:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:29:000
54.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 02:32:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:33:000
55.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:32:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:40:000
56.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 02:33:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:03:000
57.  Eirik Andresen Finished 02:33:04:000 0

57. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:33:04:000
58.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 02:33:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:33:38:000
59.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:39:000
60.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 02:33:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:33:45:000
61.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:05:000
62.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 02:34:17:000 0

62. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:34:17:000
63.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 02:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:34:22:000
64.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 02:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:27:000
65.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 02:34:45:000 0

65. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:34:45:000
66.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:34:49:000
67.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:36:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:36:05:000
68.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 02:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:25:000
69.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:36:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:26:000
70.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 02:36:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:36:57:000
72.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 02:37:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:37:44:000
73.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:38:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:38:47:000
74.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 02:39:50:000 0

74. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:39:50:000
75.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 02:43:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:43:08:000
76.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 02:43:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:25:000
77.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 02:45:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:45:09:000
78.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 02:45:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:45:31:000
79.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:45:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:45:33:000
80.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 02:45:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:45:35:000
81.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:47:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:47:35:000
82.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:49:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:49:50:000
83.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:49:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:49:55:000
84.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 02:50:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:50:53:000
85.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:53:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:53:10:000
86.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:57:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:57:18:000
87.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 02:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:58:34:000
88.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 02:59:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:59:39:000
89.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 03:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 03:13:24:000
90.  Robert Polak Finished --- 0

90. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 03:18:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 03:18:06:000
--- Aleks Bergby-Henriksen Did not finish --- 0

91. Aleks Bergby-Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luc Hall Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alastair Hepworth VS Cycles, Brighouse Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Junior Tour of Wales (overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Tour of Wales (overall) - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 06:55:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:55:38:000
2.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 06:56:12:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:56:12:000
3.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 06:59:01:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:59:01:000
4.  Christopher Lawless VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished 1st 06:59:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:59:17:000
5.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 06:59:19:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:59:19:000
6.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 07:00:34:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:00:34:000
7.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:00:44:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:00:44:000
8.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 07:01:11:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:01:11:000
9.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 07:01:24:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:01:24:000
10.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 07:01:27:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:01:27:000
11.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 07:01:42:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:01:42:000
12.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 07:01:46:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:01:46:000
13.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:02:46:000 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:02:46:000
14.  Ole Forfan Finished 07:02:55:000 0

14. Ole Forfan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:02:55:000
15.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 07:03:17:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:17:000
16.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 07:03:33:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:03:33:000
17.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:03:49:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:49:000
18.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:03:50:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:50:000
19.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 07:03:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:03:58:000
20.  Sam Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 07:04:16:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:04:16:000
21.  Thijs De Lange Finished 07:04:22:000 0

21. Thijs De Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:04:22:000
22.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 07:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:04:30:000
23.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 07:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:04:37:000
24.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 07:04:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:04:39:000
25.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 07:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:04:56:000
26.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 07:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:05:00:000
27.  Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 07:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:05:02:000
28.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 07:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:05:12:000
29.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 07:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:05:32:000
30.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 07:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:06:07:000
31.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 07:06:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:06:26:000
32.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 07:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:06:37:000
33.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 07:06:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:06:55:000
34.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 07:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:07:25:000
35.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished N/A 07:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:07:36:000
36.  Jesse Raas Finished 07:08:04:000 0

36. Jesse Raas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:08:04:000
37.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 07:08:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:09:000
38.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 07:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:12:000
39.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 07:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:13:000
40.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 07:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:16:000
41.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 07:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:40:000
42.  Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 07:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:51:000
43.  Peter Barusevicus PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 07:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:08:56:000
44.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 07:09:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:09:35:000
45.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 07:09:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:09:37:000
46.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:18:000
47.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:11:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:22:000
48.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 07:11:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:11:28:000
49.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 07:11:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:42:000
50.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 07:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:11:43:000
51.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished 3rd 07:12:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:12:02:000
52.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 07:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:12:21:000
53.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 07:13:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:13:15:000
54.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 07:13:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:13:27:000
55.  Aidan Quinn Finished 4th 07:13:33:000 0

55. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 07:13:33:000
56.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 07:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:13:57:000
57.  Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 07:14:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:14:06:000
58.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 07:14:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:14:11:000
59.  Eirik Andresen Finished 07:14:20:000 0

59. Eirik Andresen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:14:20:000
60.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 07:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:15:32:000
61.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 07:15:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:15:38:000
62.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 07:16:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:16:10:000
63.  Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:16:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:16:41:000
64.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 07:17:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:17:34:000
65.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 07:19:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:19:04:000
66.  Fraser Turgoose Finished 4th 07:19:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 07:19:41:000
67.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 07:20:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:20:25:000
68.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 07:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:22:25:000
69.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 07:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:24:50:000
70.  Jacob Trotter Squadra RT Finished 3rd 07:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:24:53:000
71.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 07:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:25:15:000
72.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 07:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:25:55:000
73.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 07:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 07:26:14:000
74.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 07:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:26:54:000
75.  Adrian Henriksen Finished 07:27:32:000 0

75. Adrian Henriksen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:27:32:000
76.  Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 07:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:30:11:000
77.  Harry Browning Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 07:31:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:31:16:000
78.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 07:33:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:33:15:000
79.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 07:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:35:07:000
80.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 07:38:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:38:02:000
81.  William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 07:39:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:39:04:000
82.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 07:39:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 07:39:43:000
83.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 07:44:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:44:31:000
84.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 07:49:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:49:27:000
85.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 07:54:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 07:54:07:000
86.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 07:56:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 07:56:50:000
87.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 08:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 08:00:21:000
88.  Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 08:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 08:04:22:000
89.  Robbie Van Bakel Finished 08:07:45:000 0

89. Robbie Van Bakel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:07:45:000
90.  Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 08:45:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 08:45:42:000
91.  Robert Polak Finished 09:03:59:000 0

91. Robert Polak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 09:03:59:000

Reports

Road: Carthy wins RIS Junior Tour of Wales

Posted 26/10/2012 - British Cycling

Hugh Carthy wins the RIS Junior Tour of Wales

View Full Report

2012 Junior National Road Series

Posted 05/10/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference will be given to teams of 4 riders (with first 3 riders to count). This event is part of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series.

The Races

Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8km / 5 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 - Closed Road Circuit Race. Bryn Bach Park Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/08/12 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30km / 19 miles
Stage 4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 13:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/08/12 – 13:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry:
Mon 27/08/12 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles
Junior Tour of Wales (overall) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/08/12 16:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Mon 27/08/12 – 16:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
250km / 155 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk