Up The Kirk Hill Climb

Time Trial , Stirling – Saturday, 29 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243439

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Logie Kirk, Logie Kirk, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK9 4LB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:42:000
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:000
3.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:47:000
4.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:58:000
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:00:000
6.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:05:000
7.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:08:000
8.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:14:000
9.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:21:000
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:21:000
11.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:31:000
12.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:35:000
13.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:37:000
14.  Alexander MacRae Finished B 00:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:40:000
15.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:42:000
16.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:46:000
17.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:50:000
18.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 00:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:51:000
19.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:58:000
20.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:02:000
21.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:05:000
22.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:09:000
23.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:27:000
24.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:30:000
25.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:05:33:000
26.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:05:38:000
27.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:39:000
28.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:46:000
29.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:05:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:05:55:000
30.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:06:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:06:02:000
31.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:06:04:000
32.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:04:000
33.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:06:16:000
34.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:06:39:000
35.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:06:48:000
36.  Patrick Barnes Finished E 00:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:06:49:000
37.  Cameron Kerr Finished 00:06:52:000 0

37. Cameron Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:52:000
38.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:07:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:20:000
39.  Jack Smith Finished 00:07:21:000 0

39. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:21:000
40.  Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:22:000
41.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:07:38:000
42.  Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:10:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:10:33:000
--- Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not start C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Owen Moran Did not finish --- 0

42. Owen Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Sherriff Did not start --- 0

42. Scott Sherriff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:32:000
2.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:37:000
3.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 2nd 00:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:43:000
4.  Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:47:000
5.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:49:000
6.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:04:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:53:000
7.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:59:000
8.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:00:000
9.  David King Finished 00:05:01:000 0

9. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
10.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:08:000
11.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:12:000
12.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:12:000
13.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:12:000
14.  Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:05:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:15:000
15.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:18:000
16.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:19:000
17.  Barry McGuire Finished 4th 00:05:19:000 0

17. Barry McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:19:000
18.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:19:000
19.  Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC Finished N/A 00:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:22:000
20.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:29:000
21.  Stuart Moran Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:000
22.  Calum McLean Finished 00:05:30:000 0

22. Calum McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:30:000
23.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:000
24.  Daniel Halliday Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:32:000
25.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:33:000
26.  Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:39:000
27.  Ricky Sutherland Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:40:000
28.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:42:000
29.  Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:42:000
30.  Martyn Davidson L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:45:000
31.  Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:45:000
32.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:46:000
33.  Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:46:000
34.  Graeme Cook Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:46:000
35.  Oscar Marletta Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 00:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:50:000
36.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:51:000
37.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:53:000
38.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:54:000
39.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:57:000
40.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:58:000
41.  Colin Bark Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:05:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:59:000
42.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:06:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:00:000
43.  Grant Baxter Finished 00:06:04:000 0

43. Grant Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:000
44.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:05:000
45.  Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:05:000
46.  Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:05:000
47.  Neill Turner Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:06:000
48.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 00:06:06:000 0

48. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:06:000
49.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:10:000
50.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:06:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:12:000
51.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:15:000
52.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:19:000
53.  Andrew Leitch Finished 00:06:20:000 0

53. Andrew Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:000
54.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:23:000
55.  Victoria Ware Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:06:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:24:000
56.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 00:06:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:28:000
57.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:06:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:30:000
58.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:31:000
59.  Stuart Gordon Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:31:000
60.  John Gallacher Finished 00:06:32:000 0

60. John Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:32:000
61.  Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:37:000
62.  Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:41:000
63.  Steven Murray Finished 00:06:44:000 0

63. Steven Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:44:000
64.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:57:000
65.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:58:000
66.  John Watters Finished N/A 00:07:03:000 0

66. John Watters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:03:000
67.  Rowena Bell-Scott Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:07:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:09:000
68.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:07:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:10:000
69.  Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:17:000
70.  Nigel Brooks Finished 00:07:31:000 0

70. Nigel Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:31:000
71.  Alan Picken Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0

71. Alan Picken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:04:000
72.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 4th 00:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:58:000
--- Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Christie Vortex Race Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Rowan Kinross CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Hill-Climb: Lawley rules in Stirling

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Steven Lawley wins hill-climb on Logie Kirk, Stirling

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 09:00 Youth Only None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
1km / 0 mile
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:30
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243439

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Logie Kirk, Logie Kirk, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK9 4LB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:42:000
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:000
3.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:47:000
4.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:58:000
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:00:000
6.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:04:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:05:000
7.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:08:000
8.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:14:000
9.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:21:000
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:21:000
11.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:31:000
12.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:35:000
13.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:37:000
14.  Alexander MacRae Finished B 00:04:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:40:000
15.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:42:000
16.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:46:000
17.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:50:000
18.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 00:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:04:51:000
19.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:58:000
20.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:05:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:02:000
21.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:05:000
22.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:09:000
23.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:27:000
24.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:30:000
25.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:05:33:000
26.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:05:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:05:38:000
27.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:39:000
28.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:46:000
29.  Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:05:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:05:55:000
30.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:06:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:06:02:000
31.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:06:04:000
32.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:06:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:04:000
33.  Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:06:16:000
34.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:06:39:000
35.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:06:48:000
36.  Patrick Barnes Finished E 00:06:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:06:49:000
37.  Cameron Kerr Finished 00:06:52:000 0

37. Cameron Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:52:000
38.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:07:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:07:20:000
39.  Jack Smith Finished 00:07:21:000 0

39. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:21:000
40.  Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:07:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:22:000
41.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:07:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:07:38:000
42.  Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:10:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:10:33:000
--- Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not start C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Owen Moran Did not finish --- 0

42. Owen Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Sherriff Did not start --- 0

42. Scott Sherriff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:32:000
2.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:04:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:37:000
3.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 2nd 00:04:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:43:000
4.  Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:47:000
5.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:49:000
6.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:04:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:53:000
7.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:59:000
8.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:00:000
9.  David King Finished 00:05:01:000 0

9. David King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:01:000
10.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:08:000
11.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:12:000
12.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:12:000
13.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:05:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:12:000
14.  Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:05:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:15:000
15.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:18:000
16.  Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:19:000
17.  Barry McGuire Finished 4th 00:05:19:000 0

17. Barry McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:19:000
18.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:19:000
19.  Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC Finished N/A 00:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:22:000
20.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:29:000
21.  Stuart Moran Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:000
22.  Calum McLean Finished 00:05:30:000 0

22. Calum McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:30:000
23.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:000
24.  Daniel Halliday Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:32:000
25.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:33:000
26.  Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:39:000
27.  Ricky Sutherland Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:40:000
28.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:42:000
29.  Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:42:000
30.  Martyn Davidson L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:45:000
31.  Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:45:000
32.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:46:000
33.  Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:46:000
34.  Graeme Cook Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:46:000
35.  Oscar Marletta Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 00:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:50:000
36.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:51:000
37.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:53:000
38.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:54:000
39.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:57:000
40.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:58:000
41.  Colin Bark Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:05:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:59:000
42.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:06:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:00:000
43.  Grant Baxter Finished 00:06:04:000 0

43. Grant Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:04:000
44.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:05:000
45.  Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:05:000
46.  Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:06:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:05:000
47.  Neill Turner Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:06:000
48.  Lee Craigie Finished N/A 00:06:06:000 0

48. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:06:000
49.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:10:000
50.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:06:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:12:000
51.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:15:000
52.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:19:000
53.  Andrew Leitch Finished 00:06:20:000 0

53. Andrew Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:000
54.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:23:000
55.  Victoria Ware Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:06:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:24:000
56.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 00:06:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:28:000
57.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:06:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:30:000
58.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:31:000
59.  Stuart Gordon Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:31:000
60.  John Gallacher Finished 00:06:32:000 0

60. John Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:32:000
61.  Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:37:000
62.  Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:41:000
63.  Steven Murray Finished 00:06:44:000 0

63. Steven Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:44:000
64.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:57:000
65.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:58:000
66.  John Watters Finished N/A 00:07:03:000 0

66. John Watters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:03:000
67.  Rowena Bell-Scott Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:07:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:09:000
68.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:07:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:10:000
69.  Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:17:000
70.  Nigel Brooks Finished 00:07:31:000 0

70. Nigel Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:31:000
71.  Alan Picken Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0

71. Alan Picken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:04:000
72.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 4th 00:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:58:000
--- Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Christie Vortex Race Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Rowan Kinross CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Hill-Climb: Lawley rules in Stirling

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Steven Lawley wins hill-climb on Logie Kirk, Stirling

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 09:00 Youth Only None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
1km / 0 mile
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/09/12 10:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/09/12 – 10:30
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk