Event URN:
243439
Start date:
Sat, 29th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Logie Kirk
Logie Kirk, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK9 4LB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Stirling Bike Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.stirlingbikeclub.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Edward Addis
116 Magdala Terrace
Galashiels
Selkirkshire
TD1 2HX
07584254693
eddie.addis@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Eddie Addis
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 09:00 Youth Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E 1km / 0m
29 Sep 12 10:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 1km / 1m

View All

Event Location:

Logie Kirk,
Stirling,
Stirlingshire,
FK9 4LB

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 6 days 8 hours 16 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 09:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E 1km / 0m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 5 days 19 hours 16 minutes 41 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 10:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Steven Lawley wins hill-climb on Logie Kirk, Stirling.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:42:000 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:43:000 0
3 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:47:000 0
4 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:03:58:000 0
5 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:04:00:000 0
6 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:04:05:000 0
7 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:08:000 0
8 Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:04:14:000 0
9 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:04:21:000 0
10 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:04:21:000 0
11 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:31:000 0
12 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:35:000 0
13 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:04:37:000 0
14 Alexander MacRae Finished B 00:04:40:000 0
15 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:04:42:000 0
16 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:46:000 0
17 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:50:000 0
18 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 00:04:51:000 0
19 Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:04:58:000 0
20 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:05:02:000 0
21 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:05:05:000 0
22 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:09:000 0
23 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished C 00:05:27:000 0
24 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:05:30:000 0
25 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:05:33:000 0
26 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:05:38:000 0
27 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:05:39:000 0
28 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:05:46:000 0
29 Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:05:55:000 0
30 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:06:02:000 0
31 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:06:04:000 0
32 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:06:04:000 0
33 Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:06:16:000 0
34 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:39:000 0
35 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:48:000 0
36 Patrick Barnes Finished E 00:06:49:000 0
37 Cameron Kerr Wallace Warriors Finished 00:06:52:000 0
38 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:07:20:000 0
39 Jack Smith Wallace Warriors Finished 00:07:21:000 0
40 Alistair Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:07:22:000 0
41 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:07:38:000 0
42 Catherine Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:10:33:000 0
Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Owen Moran Did not finish 0
Scott Sherriff Wallace Warriors Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:32:000 0
2 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 00:04:37:000 0
3 Jack Beezer LBRCC Finished 2nd 00:04:43:000 0
4 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
5 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:04:49:000 0
6 Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 00:04:53:000 0
7 Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:04:59:000 0
8 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:05:00:000 0
9 David King Finished 00:05:01:000 0
10 David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:05:08:000 0
11 Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 00:05:12:000 0
12 Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:05:12:000 0
13 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:05:12:000 0
14 Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:05:15:000 0
15 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:05:18:000 0
16 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:19:000 0
17 Barry McGuire Finished 4th 00:05:19:000 0
18 Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:19:000 0
19 Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC Finished N/A 00:05:22:000 0
20 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:05:29:000 0
21 Stuart Moran Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
22 Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:05:30:000 0
23 Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
24 Daniel Halliday Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:05:32:000 0
25 Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:05:33:000 0
26 Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:39:000 0
27 Ricky Sutherland Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:05:40:000 0
28 Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:05:42:000 0
29 Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:05:42:000 0
30 Martyn Davidson L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:05:45:000 0
31 Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:05:45:000 0
32 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:05:46:000 0
33 Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:05:46:000 0
34 Graeme Cook Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:46:000 0
35 Oscar Marletta Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 00:05:50:000 0
36 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:51:000 0
37 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:05:53:000 0
38 Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:54:000 0
39 Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0
40 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:05:58:000 0
41 Colin Bark Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 00:05:59:000 0
42 Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:06:00:000 0
43 Grant Baxter Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:06:04:000 0
44 Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:06:05:000 0
45 Andrew Nicell Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:06:05:000 0
46 Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:06:05:000 0
47 Neill Turner Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:06:06:000 0
48 Lee Craigie Finished 3rd 00:06:06:000 0
49 Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:06:10:000 0
50 Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:06:12:000 0
51 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:15:000 0
52 Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:06:19:000 0
53 Andrew Leitch Finished 00:06:20:000 0
54 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:23:000 0
55 Victoria Ware Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 00:06:24:000 0
56 Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 00:06:28:000 0
57 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:06:30:000 0
58 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:31:000 0
59 Stuart Gordon Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:06:31:000 0
60 John Gallacher Finished 00:06:32:000 0
61 Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:06:37:000 0
62 Andrew Abbess Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:06:41:000 0
63 Steven Murray Finished 00:06:44:000 0
64 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:06:57:000 0
65 Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:06:58:000 0
66 John Watters Unattached Finished N/A 00:07:03:000 0
67 Rowena Bell-Scott Velo Club Edinburgh Finished N/A 00:07:09:000 0
68 Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:07:10:000 0
69 Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:07:17:000 0
70 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:07:31:000 0
71 Alan Picken Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0
72 Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 4th 00:08:58:000 0
Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Gordon Christie Vortex Race Team Did not start N/A 0
Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Did not start Elite 0
Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Nick Rowan Kinross CC Did not start 4th 0
Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 0
Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Did not start N/A 0