Event URN:
243435
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Carmarthen Park
Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.towyriders.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Smith
Llainallt
Blaenporth
Cardigan
SA43 2AW
01239811788
Cheques payable to:
Towy Riders
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A series of five events for youth riders on Saturday or Sunday mornings over May, June and July. Three events for freewheel bikes, two for fixed wheel. Best four events to count towards overall.

Sat 5th May - freewheel; Sat 19th May - freewheel; Sun 10th June - freewheel; Sun 8th July - fixed; Sun 15th July - fixed
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:03 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
10 Jun 12 09:04 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
10 Jun 12 09:05 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
10 Jun 12 09:06 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Morfa Lane,
Carmarthen,
Dyfed,
SA31 3AX

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:03 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:04 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:06 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:07 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:08 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:09 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:11 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 09:12 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 3
2 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
3 Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhodri Davies Towy Riders Finished B 3
2 Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished B 2
3 Tomos King Towy Riders Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Molly Smith Towy Riders Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Eluned King Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 2
3 Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished E 1