Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 18

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 29 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243432

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:52:000
2.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
3.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
4.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
5.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:31:000
6.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
7.  Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
8.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
9.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:45:000
10.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0

10. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:06:000
11.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:18:000
12.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
13.  Keir Greatorex Finished 00:25:26:000 0

13. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:26:000
14.  Hazel Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
15.  Phil Young Finished 00:25:42:000 0

15. Phil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:42:000
16.  Sunny Murray Finished 00:26:00:000 0

16. Sunny Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:00:000
17.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
18.  Berit Inkster Finished 00:27:06:000 0

18. Berit Inkster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:06:000
19.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
20.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:30:000
21.  Euan Smith Finished 00:29:10:000 0

21. Euan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 29/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243432

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:52:000
2.  Alistair Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
3.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
4.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
5.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:31:000
6.  Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
7.  Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
8.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
9.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:45:000
10.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0

10. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:06:000
11.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:18:000
12.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
13.  Keir Greatorex Finished 00:25:26:000 0

13. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:26:000
14.  Hazel Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
15.  Phil Young Finished 00:25:42:000 0

15. Phil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:42:000
16.  Sunny Murray Finished 00:26:00:000 0

16. Sunny Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:00:000
17.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
18.  Berit Inkster Finished 00:27:06:000 0

18. Berit Inkster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:06:000
19.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
20.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:30:000
21.  Euan Smith Finished 00:29:10:000 0

21. Euan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:10:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 29/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk