Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 16

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 15 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243430

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:53:000
2.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:30:000
3.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:000
4.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:44:000
5.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:53:000
6.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:16:000
7.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
8.  Kim McGillivray Finished 00:24:44:000 0

8. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:44:000
9.  Benat Etxebarria Finished 00:24:47:000 0

9. Benat Etxebarria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:47:000
10.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:09:000
11.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:15:000
12.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:19:000
13.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:24:000
14.  David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
15.  Alex Kinslay Finished 00:25:40:000 0

15. Alex Kinslay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:000
16.  George Angus Finished 00:25:45:000 0

16. George Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:45:000
17.  Keir Greatorex Finished 00:25:48:000 0

17. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:000
18.  Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:49:000
19.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:16:000
20.  Sonny Murray Finished 00:26:38:000 0

20. Sonny Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:38:000
21.  Ben Vogeslang Finished 00:26:51:000 0

21. Ben Vogeslang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:51:000
22.  Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:06:000
23.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:15:000
24.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
25.  Berit Inkster Finished 00:27:52:000 0

25. Berit Inkster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:52:000
26.  Charlie Clement Finished 00:31:47:000 0

26. Charlie Clement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:47:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 15/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243430

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:53:000
2.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:30:000
3.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:000
4.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:44:000
5.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:53:000
6.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:16:000
7.  Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
8.  Kim McGillivray Finished 00:24:44:000 0

8. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:44:000
9.  Benat Etxebarria Finished 00:24:47:000 0

9. Benat Etxebarria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:47:000
10.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:09:000
11.  Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:15:000
12.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:19:000
13.  Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:24:000
14.  David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
15.  Alex Kinslay Finished 00:25:40:000 0

15. Alex Kinslay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:000
16.  George Angus Finished 00:25:45:000 0

16. George Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:45:000
17.  Keir Greatorex Finished 00:25:48:000 0

17. Keir Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:000
18.  Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:49:000
19.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:16:000
20.  Sonny Murray Finished 00:26:38:000 0

20. Sonny Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:38:000
21.  Ben Vogeslang Finished 00:26:51:000 0

21. Ben Vogeslang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:51:000
22.  Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:06:000
23.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:15:000
24.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:000
25.  Berit Inkster Finished 00:27:52:000 0

25. Berit Inkster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:52:000
26.  Charlie Clement Finished 00:31:47:000 0

26. Charlie Clement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:47:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 15/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk