Event URN:
243430
Start date:
Wed, 15th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Kirkliston Leisure Centre
1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk/about/promotions/club-tt-series
Event organiser:
Mr Dougal Allan
Gf1
6 Parsons Green Terrace
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH8 7AN
doug.allan67@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

1 Kirklands Park Street,
Kirkliston,
West Lothian,
EH29 9EY

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:53:000 0
2 Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:30:000 0
3 Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:41:000 0
4 Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:23:44:000 0
5 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:23:53:000 0
6 Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:24:16:000 0
7 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
8 Kim McGillivray Finished 00:24:44:000 0
9 Benat Etxebarria Finished 00:24:47:000 0
10 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
11 Andrew Spenceley Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
12 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:19:000 0
13 Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:24:000 0
14 David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
15 Alex Kinslay Finished 00:25:40:000 0
16 George Angus Finished 00:25:45:000 0
17 Keir Greatorex Finished 00:25:48:000 0
18 Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
19 Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:16:000 0
20 Sonny Murray Finished 00:26:38:000 0
21 Ben Vogeslang Finished 00:26:51:000 0
22 Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
23 Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
24 Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:000 0
25 Berit Inkster Finished 00:27:52:000 0
26 Charlie Clement Finished 00:31:47:000 0