Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 15

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 08 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243429

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:02:000
2.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:07:000
3.  Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:38:000
4.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
5.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
6.  Kim McGillivray Finished 00:23:52:000 0

6. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:52:000
7.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
8.  Steve Dauncey Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
9.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
10.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
11.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:25:12:000 0

11. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:12:000
12.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
13.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:06:000
14.  Berit Inkster Finished 00:26:28:000 0

14. Berit Inkster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:28:000
15.  Graeme Scott Finished 00:27:27:000 0

15. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:27:000
16.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
17.  Glen Evans Finished 00:27:30:000 0

17. Glen Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:30:000
18.  Alexander Gough Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:41:000
19.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
20.  Euan Smith Finished 00:28:43:000 0

20. Euan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:43:000
--- Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 08/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243429

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:02:000
2.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:07:000
3.  Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:38:000
4.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
5.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
6.  Kim McGillivray Finished 00:23:52:000 0

6. Kim McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:52:000
7.  Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
8.  Steve Dauncey Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
9.  Scott Bell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
10.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:000
11.  Ben Vogelsang Finished 00:25:12:000 0

11. Ben Vogelsang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:12:000
12.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
13.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:06:000
14.  Berit Inkster Finished 00:26:28:000 0

14. Berit Inkster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:28:000
15.  Graeme Scott Finished 00:27:27:000 0

15. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:27:000
16.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
17.  Glen Evans Finished 00:27:30:000 0

17. Glen Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:30:000
18.  Alexander Gough Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:41:000
19.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
20.  Euan Smith Finished 00:28:43:000 0

20. Euan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:43:000
--- Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 08/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk