Event URN:
243421
Start date:
Wed, 13th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Kirkliston Leisure Centre
1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk/about/promotions/club-tt-series
Event organiser:
Mr Dougal Allan
Gf1
6 Parsons Green Terrace
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH8 7AN
doug.allan67@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

1 Kirklands Park Street,
Kirkliston,
West Lothian,
EH29 9EY

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:46:000 0
2 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:21:000 0
3 Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
4 Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
5 Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
6 Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
7 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:22:000 0
8 Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
9 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
10 Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:42:000 0
11 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:43:000 0
12 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:49:000 0
13 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
14 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:03:000 0
15 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
16 Sunny Murray Finished 00:25:28:000 0
17 Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:33:000 0
18 Kier Greatorex Finished 00:25:53:000 0
19 Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:11:000 0
20 Angus McCool Finished 00:26:50:000 0
21 Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
22 Alexander Gough Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:28:24:000 0
23 Grace MacKenzie Finished 00:29:04:000 0
24 Charles Clement Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0