Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 7

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243421

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:46:000
2.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:21:000
3.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:000
4.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:52:000
5.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
6.  Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
7.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:22:000
8.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
9.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
10.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:42:000
11.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:43:000
12.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:49:000
13.  Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
14.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:03:000
15.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
16.  Sunny Murray Finished 00:25:28:000 0

16. Sunny Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:28:000
17.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:33:000
18.  Kier Greatorex Finished 00:25:53:000 0

18. Kier Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:53:000
19.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:11:000
20.  Angus McCool Finished 00:26:50:000 0

20. Angus McCool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:50:000
21.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
22.  Alexander Gough Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:24:000
23.  Grace MacKenzie Finished 00:29:04:000 0

23. Grace MacKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:04:000
24.  Charles Clement Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243421

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:21:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:46:000
2.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:21:000
3.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:000
4.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:52:000
5.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
6.  Stuart Stirland Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
7.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:22:000
8.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
9.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
10.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:42:000
11.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:43:000
12.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:49:000
13.  Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
14.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:03:000
15.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
16.  Sunny Murray Finished 00:25:28:000 0

16. Sunny Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:28:000
17.  Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:33:000
18.  Kier Greatorex Finished 00:25:53:000 0

18. Kier Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:53:000
19.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:11:000
20.  Angus McCool Finished 00:26:50:000 0

20. Angus McCool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:50:000
21.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
22.  Alexander Gough Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:24:000
23.  Grace MacKenzie Finished 00:29:04:000 0

23. Grace MacKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:04:000
24.  Charles Clement Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open to 1st Claim members of Edinburgh RC only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk