Event URN:
243414
Start date:
Thu, 31st May 2012
Event Type:
APR (Competitive)
Venue:
Haddington Tennis Club
Neilson Park Lodge, Mill Wynd, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 4DB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Colin Russell
2 Laing Terrace
Joppa
Edinburgh
EH15 2DY
01316691790
ColinRJoppa@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Edinburgh RC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 2/3/4 Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 60km / 37m

View All

Event Location:

Neilson Park Lodge,
Mill Wynd,
Haddington,
East Lothian,
EH41 4DB

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 12 19:00 --- Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 60km / 37m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
2 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 8
3 Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 7
4 Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 6
5 Colin McLellan Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 5
6 Kim McGillvray Finished 0
7 Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
8 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
9 George Angus Finished 0
10 Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
11 Keir Greatorex Finished 0
12 Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
13 Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
14 David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
15 White rain jacket number not seen Finished 0
16 Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
17 Ben Mitchell Finished 0
18 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
19 Chris McLean Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 0
21 Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
22 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
23 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
24 Hamish MacLean L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
26 Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
27 Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 0
28 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
29 Richard Garrett Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
30 Ian Arnott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
31 Michael Houston Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Neil Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
33 Neil Brown Finished 4th 0
34 Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
35 Malcolm Dunlop TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
36 Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
37 Cathal Heron VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 0
38 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
39 Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
40 Joanne Thom Finished 0
41 Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
42 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
43 Gordon Macdougall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Mary Cameron Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Neal Crampton Crosstrax Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ciaran Mallon VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Ross Middleton Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Gillian Palmer Did not finish 4th 0
Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 4th 0
Cameron Stewart Edinburgh RC Did not finish 4th 0
Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 3rd 0