Finchley RT Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 03 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Carroll Unknown 0

1. David Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dexter Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Llewellyn Kinch Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Mills Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Mills Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Vincent Halpern Glasgow Riderz Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Giancarlo Checchi JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Hill Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Elderfield Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Owen The Alpha Course/www.alpha.org Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 03/03/07 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 16:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 03/03/07 – 16:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  David Carroll Unknown 0

1. David Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dexter Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Llewellyn Kinch Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Mills Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Mills Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Vincent Halpern Glasgow Riderz Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Giancarlo Checchi JLT Condor Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Hill Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Elderfield Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graham Owen The Alpha Course/www.alpha.org Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 03/03/07 – 13:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 03/03/07 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/03/07 16:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 03/03/07 – 16:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk