South West Summer Series Round 5

BMX , TREDEGAR – Sunday, 01 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bryn Bach Parc, Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, South Wales, NP22 3AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Jake Derry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Benji Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Murray Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kieran Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

1. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Sam Derry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bradley Day Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

3. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Charlotte Green Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

8. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jordan Barrs Unknown Male (15-16) 0

3. Jordan Barrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Finnley Woodhouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joe Shipley Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Jackson YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Tipton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Baldwin Unknown 0

7. Tony Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aaron Curry YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Shaun Bevan Unknown N/A 0

10. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

14. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jay Cowley Unknown Male (19+) 0

15. Jay Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Christopher Bessell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  James Pople Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

6. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Beth Rickett Unknown N/A 0

2. Beth Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Charlie Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Rebecca Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Hayley Derry Shaftesbury CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

1. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Unknown 0

2. Paul Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

5. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

6. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jenks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Howard Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Howard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

3. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Robert Green Unknown 0

2. Robert Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sid Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

1. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

2. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Amber Martin Unknown 0

4. Amber Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

5. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ollie Woodhouse Unknown 0

6. Ollie Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finlay Bradley Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

1. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Vernon Unknown 0

2. Taylor Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luc Caines Unknown 0

3. Luc Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nyomi Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Thomas Searles Unknown 0

5. Thomas Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0

6. Brandon Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewys Smith Unknown 0

7. Lewys Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

8. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

9. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ashley Parry Unknown 0

2. Ashley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Hill Unknown 0

3. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Aggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Brian Hill Unknown 0

5. Brian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shane Teare Unknown 0

6. Shane Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steffan Caines Unknown 0

7. Steffan Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gareth Williams Unknown 0

2. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Senior - Results
1.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:14
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:15
Cruiser 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:16
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:17
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:18
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:20
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:21
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:23
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:24
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:25
MTB IA
MTB Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:27
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

271/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bryn Bach Parc, Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, South Wales, NP22 3AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Finlay Mead Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Jake Derry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Thurstan Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Benji Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Murray Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Schofield Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Bradley Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Todd Rattue Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kieran Crewes Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

1. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

2. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Sam Derry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bradley Day Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Mathew Abbott Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

3. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Charlotte Green Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

8. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ashley Ransom Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jordan Barrs Unknown Male (15-16) 0

3. Jordan Barrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Sam Hann SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Arron Shurmer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Finnley Woodhouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joe Shipley Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Marcus Bloomfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Jackson YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Tipton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Baldwin Unknown 0

7. Tony Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Aaron Curry YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ben Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Shaun Bevan Unknown N/A 0

10. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

14. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jay Cowley Unknown Male (19+) 0

15. Jay Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Christopher Bessell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  James Pople Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

6. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Beth Rickett Unknown N/A 0

2. Beth Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Charlie Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Rebecca Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Hayley Derry Shaftesbury CC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Gatting Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

1. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Unknown 0

2. Paul Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tony Martin Unknown N/A 0

5. Tony Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

6. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jenks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Shurmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Howard Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Howard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Hibbert Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Manning Decoy BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Eve Walters Unknown N/A 0

3. Eve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novices 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Robert Green Unknown 0

2. Robert Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sid Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Unknown 0

1. Daniel Commons-Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Diment Unknown 0

2. Alex Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Amber Martin Unknown 0

4. Amber Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marley Gatting Unknown 0

5. Marley Gatting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ollie Woodhouse Unknown 0

6. Ollie Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finlay Bradley Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Maxx Diment Unknown 0

1. Maxx Diment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Vernon Unknown 0

2. Taylor Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luc Caines Unknown 0

3. Luc Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nyomi Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Thomas Searles Unknown 0

5. Thomas Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brandon Kirwin Unknown 0

6. Brandon Kirwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewys Smith Unknown 0

7. Lewys Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joanna Kistle Unknown 0

8. Joanna Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

9. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ashley Parry Unknown 0

2. Ashley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Hill Unknown 0

3. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Aggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Brian Hill Unknown 0

5. Brian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shane Teare Unknown 0

6. Shane Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steffan Caines Unknown 0

7. Steffan Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gareth Williams Unknown 0

2. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Senior - Results
1.  Richard Holroyd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All novice entries will receive medal/trophy at club's discretion. There will be post race event at discretion of individual clubs to be advertised in advance. Ranking will be 9 from 10 rounds. Trophy 9 from 10. Brits Qualification - participation in 7 races from series.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:14
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:15
Cruiser 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:16
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:17
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:18
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:20
Novices 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:21
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:23
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:24
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:25
MTB IA
MTB Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:27
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk