Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Keighley – Wednesday, 02 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243348

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd May 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Rushby Finished 0

4. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mason Murzalli Finished 0

8. Mason Murzalli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Cook Finished 0

10. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Miles Finished 0

11. Chris Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0

12. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

17. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jimmy Harding Finished 0

19. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Reece Oldfield Finished 0

21. Reece Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Thackray Finished 0

22. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

23. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

24. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jenny Gill Finished 0

25. Jenny Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Josh McParland Finished 0

28. Josh McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Morgan Mirzaali Finished 0

29. Morgan Mirzaali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eve Rushby Finished 0

31. Eve Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Olivia Rushby Finished 0

32. Olivia Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  John Hopkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Seth Smith Finished 0

8. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

9. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

10. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Ian Holmes Finished 0

21. Ian Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

22. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Hesson Finished 0

25. John Hesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  John Ellison Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

32. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

33. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Adam Breaks Finished 0

37. Adam Breaks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Scott Weston Finished 0

39. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Burdon Finished 0

41. Mike Burdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Mitchell Finished 0

45. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

48. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Paul Blackburn Finished 0

50. Paul Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kirsty Fawkes Finished 0

54. Kirsty Fawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Phil Rawnsley Finished 0

55. Phil Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

56. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Cooke Finished N/A 0

57. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Frazer Hardy Finished 0

58. Frazer Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0

62. Justin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

63. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Robert Horner 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

71. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Stuart McGregor Finished 0

72. Stuart McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Rimmer Finished 0

76. Michael Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
79.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Summer Series begins at Keighley

Posted 04/05/2012 - British Cycling

Ian Taylor cruised to victory at the first race of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Summer Series held at O...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/05/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 02/05/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/05/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 02/05/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243348

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd May 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oakbank School, Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
View map

Series:

Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14s - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Rushby Finished 0

4. Max Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mason Murzalli Finished 0

8. Mason Murzalli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Cook Finished 0

10. Louis Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Miles Finished 0

11. Chris Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0

12. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

17. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jimmy Harding Finished 0

19. Jimmy Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Reece Oldfield Finished 0

21. Reece Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Thackray Finished 0

22. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

23. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

24. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jenny Gill Finished 0

25. Jenny Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Josh McParland Finished 0

28. Josh McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Morgan Mirzaali Finished 0

29. Morgan Mirzaali -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eve Rushby Finished 0

31. Eve Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Olivia Rushby Finished 0

32. Olivia Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  John Hopkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Seth Smith Finished 0

8. Seth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

9. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Cooper Finished 0

10. Ben Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Andrew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Ian Holmes Finished 0

21. Ian Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

22. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Hesson Finished 0

25. John Hesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  John Ellison Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

32. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

33. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Adam Breaks Finished 0

37. Adam Breaks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Scott Weston Finished 0

39. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Burdon Finished 0

41. Mike Burdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Mitchell Finished 0

45. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Ian Nichols Finished 0

48. Ian Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Paul Blackburn Finished 0

50. Paul Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kirsty Fawkes Finished 0

54. Kirsty Fawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Phil Rawnsley Finished 0

55. Phil Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

56. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Cooke Finished N/A 0

57. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Frazer Hardy Finished 0

58. Frazer Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0

62. Justin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Tony Blythe Finished 0

63. Tony Blythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Robert Horner 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

71. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Stuart McGregor Finished 0

72. Stuart McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Rimmer Finished 0

76. Michael Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
79.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Summer Series begins at Keighley

Posted 04/05/2012 - British Cycling

Ian Taylor cruised to victory at the first race of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Summer Series held at O...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 14s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/05/12 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 02/05/12 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/05/12 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 02/05/12 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016