Event URN:
243348
Start date:
Wed, 2nd May 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Oakbank School
Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 5DU
( View map )
Series:
Pedalsport 2012 Summer Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bronte Wheelers - Neophix Engineering
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Charlton
30 Slaymaker Lane
Oakworth
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD22 7EU
01535643184
thepetercharlton@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 19:00 Under 14s Go-Cross None N/A
2 May 12 19:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Se...

View All

Event Location:

Oakworth Road,
Keighley,
BD22 5DU

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 19:00 Go-Cross None N/A ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 12 19:30 Go-Cross None Junior, N/A, Senior,... ---

Series Website

Posted 28/06/2012

http://www.yorkshirecyclocross.org.uk/

Race Report

Posted 03/05/2012 - British Cycling

Ian Taylor cruised to victory at the first race of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Summer Series held at Oakbank School in Keighley.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished Youth 0
3 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Max Rushby Finished 0
5 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
6 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
7 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
8 Mason Murzalli Finished 0
9 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
10 Louis Cook Finished 0
11 Chris Miles Finished 0
12 Lucy Whearty Finished Under 12 0
13 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
15 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
16 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
17 Oliver Walton Finished 0
18 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
19 Jimmy Harding Finished 0
20 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Reece Oldfield Finished 0
22 William Thackray Finished 0
23 Toby Kershaw Finished 0
24 Thomas Wood Finished 0
25 Jenny Gill Finished 0
26 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
27 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
28 Josh McParland Finished 0
29 Morgan Mirzaali Finished 0
30 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
31 Eve Rushby Finished 0
32 Olivia Rushby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 0
2 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 0
3 John Hopkinson Finished Senior 0
4 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
5 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
8 Seth Smith Finished 0
9 Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0
10 Ben Cooper Finished 0
11 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 0
12 Andrew Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
14 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
17 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Danny Seal Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 0
21 Ian Holmes Finished 0
22 Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0
23 Ian Blackburn Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
24 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
25 John Hesson Finished 0
26 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
28 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
31 John Ellison Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
32 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
33 Steven Wood Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Colin Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
35 Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
36 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
37 Adam Breaks Finished 0
38 Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Scott Weston Finished 0
40 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Mike Burdon Finished 0
42 Craig Forrester Finished N/A 0
43 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
44 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Mark Mitchell Finished 0
46 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
47 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
48 Ian Nichols Finished 0
49 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
50 Paul Blackburn Finished 0
51 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
52 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Kirsty Fawkes Finished 0
55 Phil Rawnsley Finished 0
56 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
57 Andrew Cooke Finished N/A 0
58 Frazer Hardy Finished 0
59 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
60 Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
61 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
62 Justin Taylor Finished N/A 0
63 Tony Blythe Finished 0
64 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
65 Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
66 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
67 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
68 Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
69 Robert Horner 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
71 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
72 Stuart McGregor Finished 0
73 John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
74 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
75 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
76 Michael Rimmer Finished 0
77 Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
78 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
79 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
80 Christopher Whearty Finished N/A 0